2006-03-05   38th Big Little

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 295 individual events, with 124 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:01.53Gold2nd(13)Jenna Micheli32.0236.3136.8036.49
37.2237.2937.3337.08
6:02.49PB Gold3rd(12)Alyssa K Schramm32.8536.2336.7837.12
37.0337.1536.9636.66
7:27.12 6th(9)Ellen Decker40.1443.7944.9645.65
45.7145.9145.7445.60
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:26.96 6th(9)Nick Cesario
Event 3: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.70PBLead-Off Andrea Farinacci
Event 5: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.73PB SilverLead-Off Lauren E Pugh
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:55.72 20th Kaitlynne Phillips36.7244.0947.7847.13
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:51.26PB16th Ellen Decker39.6643.3544.5243.73
Event 11: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:39.98Silver7th(7)Hannah K Schramm34.8642.2446.0436.84
NS   Katie Woskobnick
Event 12: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
DQ   Nick Cesario
Event 13: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:33.26PB Silver4th(11)Lauren E Pugh33.7740.0344.4135.05
2:37.46PB Silver7th(7)Alyssa K Schramm34.0042.0045.5435.92
Event 15: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.76Gold6th(9)Hannah K Schramm
31.11Bronze29th Andrea Farinacci
Event 16: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.63Zone4th(11)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
33.01 32nd Nick Cesario
Event 17: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.11PB Silver18th Alyssa K Schramm
30.30PB Bronze24th Katie Barna
37.89 33rd Ellen Decker
Event 19: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:11.82Silver6th(9)Natalie M Radabaugh33.9937.83
1:16.84PB Bronze12th(1)Andrea Farinacci36.7840.06
NS   Katie Woskobnick
Event 20: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.62Star6th(9)Kevin M Stephenoff34.7339.89
Event 21: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:15.55PB Bronze8th(5)Alyssa K Schramm35.2140.34
NS   Lauren E Pugh
Event 22: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:25.54 12th(1)Seth Vasbinder35.6449.90
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.82Silver10th(3)Hannah K Schramm30.7933.03
1:17.58 30th Kaitlynne Phillips36.6240.96
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
55.70Star3rd(12)Nicholas E. Scarpitti26.4729.23
Event 25: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.45PB27th Katie Barna32.9836.47
Event 26: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.94PB28th Seth Vasbinder31.5233.42
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:37.17 20th Kaitlynne Phillips46.0651.11
NS   Katie Woskobnick
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.67PB Bronze12th(1)Lauren E Pugh36.3539.32
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.56 17th Seth Vasbinder38.7342.83
Event 31: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:19.29Gold5th(10)Hannah K Schramm37.5241.77
1:23.73Silver9th(4)Natalie M Radabaugh39.8043.93
1:27.23Bronze15th Andrea Farinacci42.1345.10
NS   Stephanie Cesario
Event 32: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.13PB Silver8th(5)Nicholas E. Scarpitti38.0644.07
1:38.52 20th Nick Cesario46.5651.96
Event 34: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Sam DiSaia
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.48PB SilverLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 37: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.21SilverLead-Off Lauren E Pugh
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:26.03Star5th(10)Caitlin A. McConaghy40.7345.30
1:33.34PB Gold7th(7)Samantha J. Lennon44.3149.03
1:39.39PB Bronze9th(4)Reilly Haas43.1856.21
1:41.81Bronze12th(1)Emma C. Hiltner47.3054.51
1:44.18PB13th Bailey Hurley47.9056.28
1:52.93PB14th Catherine Huffman52.261:00.67
1:59.06PB15th Delaney Lyons57.461:01.60
2:23.83 17th Sarah Paull1:03.001:20.83
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:34.94Gold4th(11)Trevor Haas42.4452.50
1:37.34Silver5th(10)Daniel Blaine45.5851.76
2:01.72PB8th(5)Brandon Herman57.471:04.25
2:02.69PB9th(4)Roman Bellisari55.981:06.71
DQ   Preston Stanley
Event 43: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.14PB Star3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy45.9451.20
1:41.50PB Gold6th(9)Abbigale Newman45.6055.90
1:48.26Silver8th(5)Grace P. Thomas54.0054.26
2:04.78PB13th Holly vanderLans1:04.151:00.63
2:27.60PB14th Leah Ryan1:09.731:17.87
Event 45: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
23.68PB2nd(13)Casey Portland
27.41PB5th(10)Maria Basile
43.04 12th(1)Grace Murley
Event 46: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
25.17 7th(7)Roman Bellisari
27.55 9th(4)Luke Blaine
28.23 10th(3)Christian A. Reamer
32.98 11th(2)Jack Hiltner
Event 47: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
15.18PB Star1st(16)Taylor Portland
16.83Star3rd(12)Grace P. Thomas
17.12Star4th(11)Abbigale Newman
17.84Gold6th(9)Ali Anderson
17.88Gold7th(7)Samantha J. Lennon
18.88PB Silver10th(3)Reilly Haas
19.38PB Bronze12th(1)Elizabeth OBrien
19.95Bronze16th Emma C. Hiltner
20.05PB Bronze17th Catherine Huffman
20.59 19th Bailey Hurley
26.75 32nd Sarah Paull
28.07 33rd Leah Ryan
Event 48: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.06PB Star2nd(13)Landon J. Reamer
18.47PB Gold11th(2)Daniel Blaine
18.71Gold13th Preston Stanley
20.44Bronze18th Trevor Haas
26.19 28th Brandon Herman
Event 49: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.67PB Star2nd(13)Abbigale Newman
20.21Gold5th(10)Grace P. Thomas
22.86Bronze10th(3)Emma C. Hiltner
25.27PB14th Reilly Haas
28.00 19th Holly vanderLans
Event 50: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.25PB Star3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.09PB Star2nd(13)Taylor Portland
38.17Star6th(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
39.94Gold10th(3)Abbigale Newman
40.04PB Gold11th(2)Samantha J. Lennon
40.66Silver13th Ali Anderson
44.28PB Bronze16th Elizabeth OBrien
45.85 19th Bailey Hurley
50.61 26th Catherine Huffman
50.76PB27th Delaney Lyons
56.79PB33rd Sarah Paull
57.74 35th Leah Ryan
1:06.86 39th Maria Basile
1:41.90 43rd Grace Murley
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.62Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer
41.65PB Silver9th(4)Preston Stanley
52.67 21st Christian A. Reamer
59.27 26th Roman Bellisari
59.54 27th Brandon Herman
1:04.00PB28th Jack Hiltner
1:06.66 29th Luke Blaine
Event 53: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
31.98 7th(7)Casey Portland
33.59 9th(4)Maria Basile
42.04PB13th Grace Murley
Event 54: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
30.44 4th(11)Christian A. Reamer
32.06 5th(10)Roman Bellisari
34.13PB7th(7)Jack Hiltner
35.24 8th(5)Luke Blaine
Event 55: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
18.62PB Star1st(16)Taylor Portland
20.49Star2nd(13)Caitlin A. McConaghy
20.70PB Star3rd(12)Ali Anderson
22.94Silver6th(9)Emma C. Hiltner
24.37Bronze11th(2)Elizabeth OBrien
24.53PB Bronze12th(1)Catherine Huffman
25.64 18th Bailey Hurley
26.25PB19th Delaney Lyons
31.55PB26th Sarah Paull
Event 56: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.85PB Gold10th(3)Preston Stanley
23.30Silver14th Daniel Blaine
30.32 24th Brandon Herman
Event 57: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
20.93PB Star1st(16)Taylor Portland
25.11PB Silver7th(7)Grace P. Thomas
25.14Silver8th(5)Samantha J. Lennon
25.28Silver9th(4)Holly vanderLans
28.84 16th Ali Anderson
28.87 17th Elizabeth OBrien
35.82 26th Delaney Lyons
38.44 27th Leah Ryan
Event 58: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.73Star2nd(13)Landon J. Reamer
26.01Silver7th(7)Daniel Blaine
30.00 13th Trevor Haas
37.24 15th Luke Blaine
39.69PB17th Christian A. Reamer
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.03GoldLead-Off Noelle M StJohn
40.60SilverLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.26ZoneLead-Off Max Helgreen
57.34 Lead-Off Max Kaufman
Event 63: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.14GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
34.82PB GoldLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 64: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.53PB GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien
41.07 Lead-Off Nathan Blaine
Event 65: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:44.25PB Gold2nd(13)Cameron E. Hiltner35.7140.8540.0647.63
2:49.12Silver4th(11)Kendall A. Haas36.2743.1146.0443.70
Event 66: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:27.05Zone1st(16)Max Helgreen31.9538.1139.6637.33
3:07.46PB12th(1)Joseph McConaghy44.3048.8548.7145.60
3:33.56 16th William Paull49.3655.3455.0353.83
Event 67: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.97PB Zone1st(16)Alexa C Kaufman30.0634.4635.3134.14
2:20.63PB Star4th(11)Katy Anderson32.1635.7436.8535.88
2:33.34PB Silver9th(4)Gretchen Stanley34.6340.1040.8737.74
Event 68: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:08.71PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges28.9032.5634.0533.20
2:35.31PB Silver6th(9)Nathan Blaine35.9740.5740.4438.33
2:37.89PB Bronze9th(4)Trent Kaufmann34.5640.3442.8840.11
3:17.03 14th Nikhil Gupta40.7040.702:25.5851.45
Event 69: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:19.73PB Star3rd(12)Avery E Portland36.9142.82
1:23.53Gold6th(9)Monica S. LAWTON39.5344.00
1:26.70PB Silver10th(3)Grace A. Bently39.8046.90
1:27.94Silver12th(1)Erin E. Groves40.6647.28
1:33.61Bronze21st Jackie Woskobnick44.1049.51
1:43.84 32nd Ellie E Schramm46.3257.52
1:46.71 34th Nicolette Leon50.5956.12
1:56.41 44th Hunter Ryan56.261:00.15
2:00.54PB46th Taylor Limbert1:00.091:00.45
Event 70: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:33.74PB Bronze8th(5)Adam J. Thomas46.4847.26
1:34.16PB Bronze9th(4)David Smilges45.0649.10
1:52.97 13th Rahul Gupta54.1158.86
Event 71: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.63PB Silver9th(4)Samantha Gaiss33.9042.73
1:19.64PB Silver15th Amanda B Eckhardt37.0042.64
1:26.29 29th Kim Farinacci41.2445.05
1:26.99PB31st Katie Woskobnick41.2745.72
Event 72: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:05.97PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges31.1634.81
1:21.12PB Bronze6th(9)Matthew J. Lennon37.5943.53
1:45.34PB12th(1)Nikhil Gupta50.6954.65
DQ   Michael OBrien
Event 73: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.38PB Star5th(10)Noelle M StJohn
31.49PB Star7th(7)Avery E Portland
32.47PB Gold11th(2)Monica S. LAWTON
33.25PB Gold13th Grace A. Bently
33.36PB Gold14th Cameron E. Hiltner
34.38PB Silver18th Erin E. Groves
34.81PB Silver19th Ellie E Schramm
42.09 54th Madelaine Wood
43.74PB59th Stephanie Cesario
44.26 60th Hunter Ryan
Event 74: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.65PB Zone2nd(13)Max Helgreen
35.04Silver16th Jon-Erik W. Reamer
36.84Bronze23rd Adam J. Thomas
36.93PB Bronze24th Joseph McConaghy
40.83 33rd Max Kaufman
43.33 35th Rahul Gupta
47.67 39th William Paull
Event 75: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.22PB Star5th(10)Alexa C Kaufman
30.30Gold17th Katy Anderson
30.60Silver18th Amanda B Eckhardt
30.66Silver19th Gretchen Stanley
30.91Silver22nd Samantha Gaiss
31.50Silver24th Kim Farinacci
31.56PB Silver26th Kirsten Gross
34.61PB42nd Katie Woskobnick
Event 76: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.78PB Gold9th(4)Michael OBrien
30.42Gold12th(1)Matthew J. Lennon
30.77PB Silver13th Kevin M Stephenoff
31.16PB Silver15th Trent Kaufmann
33.17Bronze24th Nathan Blaine
36.57 27th Mitchell Newman
39.36 30th Nikhil Gupta
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.16PB Gold4th(11)Noelle M StJohn
37.61PB Gold5th(10)Avery E Portland
38.07PB Gold6th(9)Kendall A. Haas
40.15Silver8th(5)Erin E. Groves
45.01 19th Jackie Woskobnick
48.67PB24th Nicolette Leon
54.37 28th Madelaine Wood
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.50Silver5th(10)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
43.53PB12th(1)David Smilges
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.03PB Gold4th(11)Alexa C Kaufman
34.30Silver12th(1)Kim Farinacci
49.06 36th Katie Woskobnick
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.28Zone1st(16)John L Smilges
33.13PB Gold7th(7)Kevin M Stephenoff
36.96Bronze9th(4)Michael OBrien
NS   Mitchell Newman
Event 81: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.29PB Gold7th(7)Cameron E. Hiltner35.0739.22
1:15.64PB Silver10th(3)Grace A. Bently35.5640.08
1:21.63PB Bronze15th Jackie Woskobnick40.8340.80
1:26.94 22nd Ellie E Schramm39.6947.25
1:39.19PB40th Stephanie Cesario46.3052.89
1:39.48 41st Hunter Ryan43.6755.81
1:40.14 42nd Madelaine Wood47.3052.84
Event 82: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.98Star4th(11)Max Helgreen32.1138.87
1:17.71PB Silver9th(4)David Smilges37.3240.39
1:25.65PB18th Adam J. Thomas40.3445.31
1:28.29PB21st Joseph McConaghy41.6646.63
1:29.37 22nd Max Kaufman42.4046.97
1:39.23PB27th Rahul Gupta45.7453.49
1:45.11 30th William Paull50.3054.81
Event 83: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.73Gold6th(9)Alexa C Kaufman30.5734.16
1:09.37Silver14th Amanda B Eckhardt32.9936.38
1:12.56PB Bronze19th Kirsten Gross34.0138.55
Event 84: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.02Silver8th(5)Kevin M Stephenoff32.7935.23
1:09.60Silver10th(3)Matthew J. Lennon33.4436.16
1:11.76PB Bronze12th(1)Trent Kaufmann33.8237.94
1:16.65 16th Nathan Blaine36.0840.57
1:24.61 20th Mitchell Newman40.8043.81
Event 85: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.72PB Gold4th(11)Avery E Portland
38.16PB Gold7th(7)Kendall A. Haas
38.21Gold8th(5)Noelle M StJohn
40.50PB Silver10th(3)Grace A. Bently
41.61Bronze11th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
47.67 27th Jackie Woskobnick
52.27PB38th Hunter Ryan
53.24 41st Nicolette Leon
54.85 44th Madelaine Wood
55.39 45th Taylor Limbert
Event 86: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.62Silver7th(7)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
45.83PB16th David Smilges
50.28 24th Rahul Gupta
51.23 25th Joseph McConaghy
53.92PB29th Max Kaufman
59.61 33rd William Paull
Event 87: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.67Star7th(7)Katy Anderson
37.41PB Bronze16th Gretchen Stanley
39.14 19th Amanda B Eckhardt
40.72 24th Kirsten Gross
Event 88: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.58Gold5th(10)Michael OBrien
40.61 13th Mitchell Newman
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.82PB Star3rd(12)Monica S. LAWTON
43.08Gold6th(9)Noelle M StJohn
45.78Silver13th Erin E. Groves
50.17PB23rd Stephanie Cesario
57.77 39th Nicolette Leon
1:00.68PB42nd Taylor Limbert
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.48Gold4th(11)Max Helgreen
45.54PB Gold7th(7)Adam J. Thomas
47.06Silver9th(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.09PB Silver18th Samantha Gaiss
42.39Bronze23rd Kirsten Gross
44.87 32nd Kim Farinacci
48.53 40th Katie Woskobnick
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
33.43Zone1st(16)John L Smilges
38.53PB Gold5th(10)Trent Kaufmann
45.77 12th(1)Nathan Blaine
45.92PB13th Matthew J. Lennon
50.41PB15th Nikhil Gupta
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.12GoldLead-Off Monica S. LAWTON
35.16SilverLead-Off Erin E. Groves
47.74 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.75SilverLead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 95: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.15GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
33.05BronzeLead-Off Kim Farinacci
Event 96: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.42GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 32 relay events.

Event 3: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:18.95Silver5th(20)A Relay37.7036.1831.4833.59
Backstroke: Andrea Farinacci
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Natalie M Radabaugh
Freestyle: Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 5: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:10.73Gold4th(22)A Relay34.7333.8431.8930.27
Backstroke: Lauren E Pugh
Breaststroke: Jenna Micheli
Butterfly: Alyssa K Schramm
Freestyle: Katie Barna
Event 6: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
NS   A Relay
Backstroke: Seth Vasbinder
Breaststroke: Sam DiSaia
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Nick Cesario
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:01.75Gold5th(20)A Relay29.4831.2032.8928.18
Natalie M Radabaugh
Andrea Farinacci
Kaitlynne Phillips
Hannah K Schramm
Event 37: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:57.91Silver5th(20)A Relay29.2129.4831.9327.29
Lauren E Pugh
Alyssa K Schramm
Katie Barna
Jenna Micheli
Event 39: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:35.65Silver1st(32)B Relay48.6946.96
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Holly vanderLans
Freestyle: Ali Anderson
1:39.77Bronze4th(22)C Relay53.0946.68
Backstroke: Catherine Huffman
Breaststroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Bailey Hurley
2:05.03 7th D Relay1:03.101:01.93
Backstroke: Casey Portland
Breaststroke: Delaney Lyons
Butterfly: Leah Ryan
Freestyle: Sarah Paull
DQ   A Relay41.5535.14
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Taylor Portland
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
Event 40: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:25.66Star2nd(26)A Relay49.6835.98
Backstroke: Preston Stanley
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Trevor Haas
DQ   B Relay1:14.3651.73
Backstroke: Brandon Herman
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Roman Bellisari
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 59: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:07.64Star1st(32)A Relay33.0834.56
Taylor Portland
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Abbigale Newman
Grace P. Thomas
1:16.56Gold2nd(26)B Relay42.0634.50
Ali Anderson
Samantha J. Lennon
Emma C. Hiltner
Bailey Hurley
1:23.86Bronze4th C Relay44.4539.41
Reilly Haas
Holly vanderLans
Catherine Huffman
Elizabeth OBrien
1:43.60 7th D Relay50.5653.04
Delaney Lyons
Sarah Paull
Casey Portland
Leah Ryan
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:13.28Star1st(32)A Relay37.1236.16
Trevor Haas
Daniel Blaine
Preston Stanley
Landon J. Reamer
1:42.08 5th(20)B Relay51.3150.77
Brandon Herman
Roman Bellisari
Luke Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:27.62Zone2nd(26)A Relay38.0340.5238.3530.72
Backstroke: Noelle M StJohn
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Avery E Portland
2:44.07Gold3rd(24)B Relay40.6046.4747.1329.87
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Grace A. Bently
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
3:05.82 9th C Relay00.0047.9753.431:24.42
Backstroke: Ellie E Schramm
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Nicolette Leon
Freestyle: Hunter Ryan
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:29.66 5th(22)B Relay57.3449.0257.1646.14
Backstroke: Max Kaufman
Breaststroke: Joseph McConaghy
Butterfly: Rahul Gupta
Freestyle: William Paull
DQ   A Relay36.2646.7345.0928.60
Backstroke: Max Helgreen
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: David Smilges
Event 63: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:17.23Gold4th(22)A Relay34.1441.7631.2830.05
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Kirsten Gross
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Gretchen Stanley
2:26.42Silver8th(10)B Relay34.8250.3231.1630.12
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Katie Woskobnick
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Amanda B Eckhardt
Event 64: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:11.61Zone3rd(24)A Relay34.5334.5932.8229.67
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
2:41.30Bronze7th(14)B Relay41.0738.0144.6037.62
Backstroke: Nathan Blaine
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Mitchell Newman
Freestyle: Nikhil Gupta
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:10.20Zone2nd(26)A Relay33.1233.1032.4531.53
Monica S. LAWTON
Noelle M StJohn
Kendall A. Haas
Avery E Portland
2:20.85Gold4th(22)B Relay35.1636.1936.0633.44
Erin E. Groves
Grace A. Bently
Ellie E Schramm
Cameron E. Hiltner
2:52.58 11th C Relay47.7444.731:32.472:52.58
Stephanie Cesario
Madelaine Wood
Hunter Ryan
Jackie Woskobnick
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:20.68Gold2nd(26)A Relay35.7537.2735.8331.83
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Adam J. Thomas
David Smilges
Max Helgreen
Event 95: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:02.34Gold3rd(24)A Relay30.1531.4430.1830.57
Katy Anderson
Amanda B Eckhardt
Gretchen Stanley
Alexa C Kaufman
2:24.50 10th(6)B Relay33.0534.1045.9731.38
Kim Farinacci
Kirsten Gross
Katie Woskobnick
Samantha Gaiss
Event 96: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:00.24Star3rd(24)A Relay30.4231.1130.8427.87
Michael OBrien
Kevin M Stephenoff
Matthew J. Lennon
John L Smilges

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.