2006-03-10   SEOWV League Championships 2006

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 455 individual events, with 241 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:00.25GoldLead-Off Bethany Snyder28.84
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:14.60Star3rd(12)Nick J Crea30.9634.4135.3433.89
Event 4: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:18.30Gold8th(5)Alex Kerber31.2235.2936.4435.35
Event 8: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:26.69PB Gold1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.0438.5440.2036.91
Event 9: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:16.46PB Silver8th(5)Nichele J Lyndes33.6536.9738.8438.22
38.8439.1538.7939.30
6:29.52Silver10th(3)Alex V Andrzejewski33.1238.6239.3740.57
39.7740.6841.0340.90
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:54.39PB Gold5th(10)Victoria M Ljubi31.0335.1435.9836.68
36.6336.1935.9636.50
5:58.93PB Gold7th(7)Alyssa K Schramm32.0036.2136.7936.76
37.0236.8236.7536.18
6:01.78Gold8th(5)Lauren E Pugh31.1335.5637.1136.81
36.7237.1237.4337.40
7:19.59PB15th Ellen Decker37.4741.8443.8844.22
45.4845.3046.4245.73
Event 10: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:53.51 8th(5)Dave Ayscue35.6840.9041.7643.17
43.5043.5243.3943.29
7:02.06PB9th(4)Matthew McMahon35.3841.5143.8943.37
43.4344.5644.0844.70
7:03.45PB10th(3)Nick Cesario37.1540.3341.5442.80
43.0343.2344.4744.35
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:19.80Star7th(7)Todd Millen28.2332.1332.0232.45
32.2233.3333.0732.36
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:54.84Silver3rd(12)Hannah K Schramm39.2243.7245.8346.07
Event 11: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 200 yards
2:35.24PB Zone3rd(12)Jenna Micheli35.1039.5740.3740.20
Event 13: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.73GoldLead-Off Katy Anderson
35.67SilverLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
37.92PB BronzeLead-Off Amanda B Eckhardt
37.92BronzeLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.88GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien
38.62PB BronzeLead-Off Mitchell Newman
40.69 Lead-Off Nathan Blaine
Event 15: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.80SilverLead-Off Alex V Andrzejewski
35.08PB SilverLead-Off Nichele J Lyndes
Event 16: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.62GoldLead-Off Nick J Crea
Event 17: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.25PB GoldLead-Off Victoria M Ljubi
35.15PB SilverLead-Off Alyssa K Schramm
Event 18: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.70PB GoldLead-Off Alex Kerber
Event 19: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.75Star4th(11)Alexa C Kaufman30.5835.1436.1634.87
2:22.48Gold7th(7)Katy Anderson32.3436.1737.4636.51
2:32.21PB Silver14th Amanda B Eckhardt33.3238.2839.7040.91
2:33.26PB Silver15th Gretchen Stanley33.7038.8640.7040.00
2:34.17PB Silver16th Ashleigh Rissmeyer34.8638.7740.6439.90
2:50.61PB21st Jade Guzzo38.9644.6746.0540.93
Event 20: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:20.29Star5th(10)Michael OBrien30.8235.0137.4936.97
2:27.31PB Gold9th(4)Kevin M Stephenoff34.3537.9538.3436.67
2:28.72PB Silver10th(3)Matthew J. Lennon33.4937.4938.9638.78
2:38.43Bronze12th(1)Nathan Blaine34.8541.1142.5439.93
2:42.58Bronze16th Trent Kaufmann36.0442.0043.0241.52
2:48.25PB20th Zak Al-Omari36.7042.4344.6644.46
3:10.93PB22nd Evan Gifford41.4748.4752.3248.67
Event 21: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:06.35PB Star2nd(13)Rachel M Chickerella28.2932.4933.0732.50
2:23.71Silver13th Alex V Andrzejewski32.8237.3537.1136.43
2:53.28 23rd Kaitlynne Phillips36.3544.1246.2346.58
Event 22: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.37PB Bronze14th Tim Mccullough14.6416.9517.1618.71
18.3718.6418.2216.68
2:25.93 15th Dave Ayscue14.1016.8018.3318.55
19.3219.6619.9319.24
2:32.08PB16th Patrick Griffith15.0417.3918.7319.56
20.4120.4821.0619.41
Event 23: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:09.86PB Gold3rd(12)Bethany Snyder14.0615.4916.1516.34
16.8017.4317.1916.40
2:18.02PB Silver5th(10)Alyssa K Schramm14.7016.5717.2817.69
17.9218.1018.2617.50
2:18.29PB Silver6th(9)Riley Beetner14.9416.5017.1817.57
18.1118.4018.2617.33
2:20.31PB Silver9th(4)Christina Mapes15.0716.5617.2917.68
18.5018.5918.9617.66
DQ   Ellen Decker
Event 24: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
1:58.04PB Gold7th(7)Todd Millen12.8414.5014.7915.35
15.4915.1715.4714.43
2:01.16PB Gold12th(1)Steven Ljubi00.0026.6014.8915.46
15.9916.3916.3315.50
2:01.84PB Gold13th John Folk12.5714.1814.8015.55
15.9116.5816.6015.65
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:14.98PB Gold8th(5)Sarah Folk15.2418.5723.1418.03
1:16.35PB Silver12th(1)Samantha Gaiss15.7719.3524.5416.69
1:22.24PB Bronze27th Kim Farinacci17.3420.4625.4918.95
DQ   Brenna Mccullough
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:26.91PB20th Sam Kerber19.2622.9225.1819.55
1:35.42PB23rd Wesley Hoppmann21.9222.8729.2321.40
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:40.63Silver12th(1)Natalie M Radabaugh15.0418.1420.7420.21
25.2323.5420.1617.57
2:49.39PB Bronze16th Andrea Farinacci17.0518.7321.8022.17
25.2025.1520.0619.23
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:22.51PB Star4th(11)Nick J Crea14.0917.0617.2717.14
21.9921.9616.8916.11
2:39.16PB Bronze9th(4)Tim Mccullough15.3219.2221.6921.00
23.7424.4717.6016.12
3:08.74PB14th Nick Cesario19.9726.1546.121:33.58
27.1826.7921.5319.66
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:32.81PB Silver7th(7)Lauren E Pugh14.9718.8220.1519.03
22.2822.4618.0917.01
2:38.65PB Silver11th(2)Christina Mapes15.0418.7133.751:16.43
23.3824.0518.3616.43
DQ   Alyssa K Schramm
NS   Jenna Micheli
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:17.33PB Gold5th(10)Alex Kerber13.9616.0217.4517.41
21.0120.2916.0815.11
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:36.80PB11th(2)Katie Woskobnick22.5924.7425.2924.18
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:11.38PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges15.7518.9317.9118.79
1:25.36PB Star6th(9)Trent Kaufmann18.5122.1922.4922.17
1:40.96PB10th(3)Nathan Blaine00.0047.3447.341:40.96
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.52Gold21st Amanda B Eckhardt14.4716.05
31.84PB Silver28th Tessa Yannone15.1016.74
32.50PB Bronze32nd Devon Moske15.9816.52
44.68PB65th Sarah Haege21.1523.53
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.54PB Bronze15th Mitchell Newman16.1116.43
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.68PB Zone1st(16)Rachel M Chickerella12.4313.25
27.93Gold13th Hannah K Schramm13.4614.47
30.31PB Silver26th Brooke Chambers14.4915.82
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.06PB Zone1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti11.9012.16
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.41PB Gold13th Victoria M Ljubi13.4613.95
28.17PB Gold19th Riley Beetner13.8514.32
29.71PB Silver31st Katie Barna14.6415.07
35.29PB44th Ellen Decker17.2218.07
NS   Jaclyn Micheli
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.28PB Star11th(2)John Folk00.0024.28
24.51PB Gold12th(1)Steven Ljubi12.0012.51
NS   Sam DiSaia
Event 41: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.86Silver17th Kim Farinacci15.7418.12
34.20PB Silver19th Samantha Gaiss15.8818.32
38.26PB33rd Tessa Yannone17.5720.69
40.00PB38th Katie Woskobnick18.4621.54
Event 42: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.03PB Zone2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis14.2315.80
34.10Gold7th(7)Kevin M Stephenoff15.7218.38
37.11PB Bronze13th Matthew J. Lennon16.5620.55
Event 43: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.43Silver9th(4)Natalie M Radabaugh00.0034.6434.641:14.43
1:15.46PB Bronze10th(3)Andrea Farinacci15.8518.5820.7220.31
1:18.25PB Bronze14th Nichele J Lyndes16.3019.9520.5021.50
Event 44: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:18.16PB10th(3)Matthew McMahon15.9018.9321.1422.19
Event 45: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:08.64Gold5th(10)Bethany Snyder14.0516.5717.9020.12
1:13.34Silver9th(4)Christina Mapes15.5818.6019.5719.59
1:15.01PB Bronze10th(3)Lauren E Pugh15.2419.2420.6519.88
Event 46: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:02.84Gold7th(7)Todd Millen13.5815.7616.8016.70
1:23.15PB15th Seth Vasbinder15.0420.9922.3824.74
Event 47: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.34PB Gold4th(11)Katy Anderson17.3518.3619.7418.89
1:18.61PB Silver7th(7)Ashleigh Rissmeyer18.3119.8420.8319.63
1:19.58PB Silver10th(3)Gretchen Stanley00.001:19.541:19.541:19.58
Event 48: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.49PB Zone4th(11)Noah Z Dennis17.0917.7218.4817.20
1:14.55Gold6th(9)Michael OBrien17.2318.9719.5118.84
1:33.80PB12th(1)Wesley Hoppmann22.6523.8346.481:33.80
Event 51: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.67Gold10th(3)Alexa C Kaufman14.3416.1017.2815.95
1:09.21PB Silver22nd Sarah Folk15.7617.4918.4417.52
1:09.80Bronze24th Amanda B Eckhardt15.6617.2218.7418.18
1:09.98PB Bronze25th Kirsten Gross15.6117.1019.0018.27
1:10.81PB Bronze27th Tessa Yannone15.9317.4018.4319.05
1:18.32PB42nd Jade Guzzo00.0036.7736.771:18.32
1:18.80 44th Kim Farinacci16.8119.5721.4620.96
1:20.84 47th Devon Moske16.5920.0522.2821.92
1:24.66PB50th Jennifer Scarpitti17.4621.1324.1921.88
1:38.30PB56th Sarah Haege21.7924.5126.3125.69
DQ   Brenna Mccullough
Event 52: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.54PB12th(1)Zak Al-Omari17.2018.5421.2520.55
1:17.81PB14th Mitchell Newman16.5719.0821.6820.48
1:18.35PB16th Sam Kerber17.5520.3921.7218.69
1:19.81PB19th Chris Choban00.0037.8137.811:19.81
1:25.63 24th Evan Gifford19.4821.2323.3121.61
Event 53: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
56.61PB Zone2nd(13)Rachel M Chickerella13.1214.4115.1313.95
1:10.84PB41st Brooke Chambers15.6017.4218.7019.12
1:16.39 47th Kaitlynne Phillips16.8318.8920.6120.06
Event 54: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
54.82PB Star5th(10)Nicholas E. Scarpitti12.6313.8414.7113.64
1:05.86PB26th Patrick Griffith14.5916.4617.5617.25
1:09.74PB32nd Nick Cesario15.5416.8819.3118.01
Event 55: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.72PB Gold8th(5)Victoria M Ljubi14.0015.1615.4115.15
59.92Gold9th(4)Bethany Snyder13.8115.2415.4715.40
1:03.97Silver24th Riley Beetner14.5115.8516.7916.82
1:07.31PB Bronze30th Katie Barna15.0516.6717.9717.62
NS   Jaclyn Micheli
Event 56: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
54.95PB Gold8th(5)John Folk12.4513.8514.8313.82
55.62Silver10th(3)Steven Ljubi00.0025.9025.9055.62
1:03.55PB25th Seth Vasbinder14.2216.1417.2515.94
NS   Sam DiSaia
Event 57: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.93Gold7th(7)Katy Anderson00.0033.93
35.52Silver11th(2)Samantha Gaiss00.0035.52
36.00PB Silver12th(1)Ashleigh Rissmeyer00.0036.00
37.39PB Bronze23rd Gretchen Stanley00.0037.39
39.82 33rd Kirsten Gross19.9919.83
41.38PB39th Jade Guzzo20.5520.83
44.79 44th Jennifer Scarpitti20.1424.65
52.77PB52nd Sarah Haege24.8527.92
Event 58: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
31.30PB Zone2nd(13)John L Smilges15.7715.53
34.07PB Star8th(5)Michael OBrien17.2516.82
38.05PB Bronze15th Mitchell Newman19.0319.02
42.87PB23rd Zak Al-Omari21.3621.51
44.83PB27th Chris Choban22.7622.07
45.49PB28th Wesley Hoppmann00.0045.49
Event 59: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.14PB Silver17th Nichele J Lyndes17.8018.7619.7318.85
1:15.66Silver19th Alex V Andrzejewski56.8018.771:15.571:15.66
1:36.97 30th Kaitlynne Phillips22.4023.8225.5225.23
Event 60: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:02.88PB Zone1st(16)Nick J Crea14.9115.6416.6015.73
1:21.08PB20th Matthew McMahon18.3620.6120.7321.38
1:21.91 21st Dave Ayscue18.8920.6921.5920.74
Event 61: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:25.01 21st Katie Barna20.8221.2042.021:25.01
Event 62: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:02.87PB Gold11th(2)Alex Kerber14.7015.5216.5616.09
1:19.82PB18th Seth Vasbinder18.3619.3037.661:19.82
Event 63: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:11.58PB Zone3rd(12)Alexa C Kaufman14.4217.7919.6719.70
1:41.60 8th(5)Katie Woskobnick00.0043.0243.021:41.60
Event 64: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:08.04PB Zone3rd(12)Noah Z Dennis14.7817.2717.9618.03
1:17.79Gold5th(10)Kevin M Stephenoff16.5520.0620.0021.18
1:26.45PB Bronze6th(9)Matthew J. Lennon00.0040.4540.451:26.45
Event 67: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.33PB Star5th(10)Sarah Folk00.0037.33
43.27Bronze29th Kirsten Gross20.3922.88
45.25PB39th Devon Moske21.3623.89
NS   Brenna Mccullough
NS   Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 68: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
32.75PB Zone1st(16)John L Smilges15.6617.09
37.69PB Star6th(9)Trent Kaufmann00.0037.69
40.29Gold13th Sam Kerber18.9921.30
44.81PB20th Nathan Blaine21.8023.01
45.16PB21st Chris Choban20.9724.19
47.36 24th Evan Gifford23.4423.92
Event 69: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.54Gold9th(4)Hannah K Schramm17.2020.4420.8322.07
1:22.57Silver11th(2)Natalie M Radabaugh18.9920.6221.4821.48
1:26.34Silver18th Andrea Farinacci00.0041.0841.081:26.34
1:35.64PB29th Brooke Chambers21.3223.9325.0925.30
Event 70: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.95PB Silver8th(5)Patrick Griffith16.8021.1020.7122.34
1:23.77PB Bronze11th(2)Tim Mccullough18.0521.3722.4321.92
Event 71: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:12.79PB Star4th(11)Jenna Micheli15.9218.3619.0819.43
NS   Jaclyn Micheli
Event 72: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Sam DiSaia
Event 73: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.08PB GoldLead-Off Sarah Folk14.66
30.15PB GoldLead-Off Gretchen Stanley21.97
34.60 Lead-Off Devon Moske16.73
Event 74: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.02GoldLead-Off Noah Z Dennis14.99
35.27 Lead-Off Zak Al-Omari16.67
Event 75: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.44PB SilverLead-Off Natalie M Radabaugh14.53
30.89PB BronzeLead-Off Nichele J Lyndes15.15
Event 77: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.79PB SilverLead-Off Lauren E Pugh14.04
Event 78: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
24.70GoldLead-Off John Folk12.04
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.25Star5th(10)Caitlin A. McConaghy18.0220.0924.4121.73
1:29.39PB Star12th(1)Emma C. Hiltner19.5023.8524.4021.64
1:31.46PB Gold14th Ali Anderson20.7723.9424.9121.84
1:32.95PB Gold15th Samantha J. Lennon20.0322.5826.6623.68
1:37.20PB Silver18th Elizabeth OBrien21.3623.1028.1424.60
1:41.38PB Bronze22nd Allison Gaiss22.9524.9627.3526.12
1:41.86PB Bronze23rd Bailey Hurley20.7925.4146.201:41.86
1:48.53 28th Diana Ziliak26.0627.5229.8725.08
1:50.05PB29th Olivia Smith22.0027.3831.7528.92
1:50.49PB30th Catherine Huffman1:22.8028.931:51.731:50.49
1:53.26PB31st Jordyn Arendse24.1729.0633.4726.56
1:53.36 32nd Reilly Haas00.0049.9334.5128.92
1:55.71 35th Erin Mccullough26.0928.9232.7028.00
1:57.61PB36th Leah Ryan00.0053.8831.6532.08
1:58.56 37th Abigail Lyons00.0000.0000.001:58.56
2:00.92 38th Holly vanderLans26.4630.2035.0529.21
2:06.72PB39th Sarah Paull27.4529.8635.1434.27
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.83PB Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer17.5419.5421.1020.65
1:21.99PB Star3rd(12)Jack Cook18.4219.9322.2221.42
1:32.40PB Gold9th(4)Trevor Haas18.7923.0625.6824.87
1:37.47PB Silver11th(2)Preston Stanley00.0045.3245.321:37.47
1:43.15Bronze15th Himanshu Dashora21.9626.4426.4628.29
1:50.42PB16th Christian A. Reamer23.8628.1629.1429.26
1:54.67PB18th Liam Graney25.6228.8230.1830.05
2:04.31 20th Brandon Herman26.2533.2534.3430.47
2:05.88 21st Frankie Andrzejewski24.0431.7835.6234.44
Event 83: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:39.91PB Gold8th(5)Abbigale Newman00.0046.6032.9220.39
Event 84: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.35Star4th(11)Elijah Dennis23.1424.6926.6622.86
1:44.18PB Star9th(4)Daniel Blaine24.6126.8529.2723.45
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.15Star2nd(13)Taylor Portland
17.23Star5th(10)Grace P. Thomas
17.62Gold7th(7)Samantha J. Lennon
18.90PB Silver13th Bailey Hurley
20.08 32nd Jordyn Arendse
20.10 33rd Reilly Haas
20.72 38th Julia StJohn
23.24PB61st Casey Portland
24.26 64th Kelsey Turner
25.73 68th Leah Ryan
26.96 70th Sarah Paull
29.19 74th Grace Cook
29.44 75th Maria Basile
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
15.86PB Star1st(16)Jack Cook
18.27PB Gold10th(3)Preston Stanley
19.51Silver21st Himanshu Dashora
23.37PB39th Roman Bellisari
23.98 41st Liam Graney
24.26 42nd Brandon Herman
24.34 43rd Frankie Andrzejewski
27.73 53rd Luke Blaine
28.33PB56th Nathan Graney
35.64 60th Jack Hiltner
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.90Star3rd(12)Abbigale Newman
20.00Gold6th(9)Grace P. Thomas
29.11 31st Holly vanderLans
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.85PB Star3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
21.57PB Gold11th(2)Elijah Dennis
28.63 15th Trevor Haas
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.45PB Star4th(11)Caitlin A. McConaghy18.0818.37
37.38Star5th(10)Grace P. Thomas17.8819.50
37.59PB Star7th(7)Abbigale Newman19.1118.48
40.89Silver16th Ali Anderson20.1820.71
41.13PB Silver18th Emma C. Hiltner18.9422.19
43.58PB Bronze24th Bailey Hurley20.9422.64
46.49PB32nd Diana Ziliak23.5422.95
46.85PB34th Catherine Huffman21.7325.12
47.66PB37th Olivia Smith22.4725.19
49.98 43rd Abigail Lyons23.6526.33
50.96PB46th Casey Portland22.9128.05
54.13 54th Leah Ryan25.6128.52
56.93PB59th Kelsey Turner27.2429.69
1:01.95 64th Sarah Paull28.1033.85
1:07.15 65th Maria Basile31.9035.25
1:12.50PB69th Grace Cook31.9340.57
NS   Delaney Lyons
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.12PB Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer17.0118.11
36.86Star4th(11)Jack Cook18.0218.84
40.55PB Gold11th(2)Trevor Haas18.8521.70
44.78Bronze24th Himanshu Dashora22.3422.44
50.37 32nd Liam Graney24.9425.43
51.26PB35th Christian A. Reamer25.2626.00
53.07PB39th Roman Bellisari24.2128.86
56.45 42nd Frankie Andrzejewski26.1030.35
57.75PB46th Brandon Herman28.4129.34
1:03.59 50th Luke Blaine28.9034.69
1:03.85PB51st Jack Hiltner29.9133.94
1:04.77PB52nd Nathan Graney30.8933.88
Event 91: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
18.78Star1st(16)Taylor Portland
20.49Star5th(10)Caitlin A. McConaghy
22.33Gold10th(3)Emma C. Hiltner
22.94PB Silver12th(1)Elizabeth OBrien
23.54Bronze18th Jordyn Arendse
24.19Bronze21st Julia StJohn
24.31PB Bronze23rd Allison Gaiss
25.04 29th Diana Ziliak
25.49 30th Reilly Haas
25.64 31st Erin Mccullough
25.88 32nd Catherine Huffman
26.91 46th Olivia Smith
27.50 48th Abigail Lyons
28.38PB53rd Kelsey Turner
31.15 64th Casey Portland
33.10 72th Maria Basile
35.58 73rd Grace Cook
Event 92: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.05PB Gold6th(9)Preston Stanley
22.92Gold10th(3)Daniel Blaine
28.75 29th Roman Bellisari
30.38 34th Luke Blaine
32.37PB39th Nathan Graney
33.81PB40th Jack Hiltner
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.25Star3rd(12)Taylor Portland
25.31PB Silver8th(5)Ali Anderson
25.47Silver10th(3)Samantha J. Lennon
26.28PB Bronze13th Allison Gaiss
26.33Bronze15th Holly vanderLans
27.28PB Bronze18th Erin Mccullough
28.30 26th Julia StJohn
28.94 29th Elizabeth OBrien
NS   Delaney Lyons
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.16PB Star3rd(12)Elijah Dennis
24.51Gold6th(9)Daniel Blaine
40.88 20th Christian A. Reamer
Event 97: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.92PB SilverLead-Off Ashley Newton19.27
43.20PB BronzeLead-Off Halley Chickerella21.31
43.91 Lead-Off Noelle M StJohn18.44
49.54 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens23.80
51.52 Lead-Off Madison Dunbar24.49
Event 98: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.55StarLead-Off Max Helgreen17.83
1:03.16 Lead-Off Jacob Limbert25.56
Event 99: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.02PB Star6th(9)Monica S. LAWTON15.9518.9220.6720.95
21.1622.1819.1319.06
2:40.83PB Gold7th(7)Cameron E. Hiltner16.7720.0119.7322.11
21.4121.9319.0519.82
2:45.46PB Gold13th Kendall A. Haas16.6019.8136.411:19.73
22.5222.3221.5319.36
2:47.48Silver14th Grace A. Bently16.9919.8821.9321.86
21.7321.5522.0121.53
2:51.56PB Silver19th Jackie Woskobnick19.1421.9023.0921.75
23.0722.1621.4718.98
2:54.96PB Bronze22nd Halley Chickerella18.4220.7822.4223.59
23.7722.5022.9020.58
3:05.42 24th Ashley Newton18.5922.0323.7524.65
26.3524.0424.1921.82
3:11.68PB28th Lydia Edwards20.4022.0424.1124.39
25.1826.3525.4223.79
3:30.36 36th Madison Dunbar21.8123.9927.4429.00
29.0925.0929.1524.79
3:33.78 38th Brittany Stevens20.8425.7726.9728.81
1:42.392:40.5628.5024.72
3:40.56 39th Stephanie Cesario22.1424.6428.0629.04
30.2330.7129.4626.28
Event 100: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.84Zone4th(11)Max Helgreen15.1116.4418.3320.21
19.3019.9718.9417.54
2:44.46Gold10th(3)Jon-Erik W. Reamer00.0037.5437.541:19.66
1:19.662:03.162:03.162:44.46
2:52.12PB Silver15th David Smilges18.9921.3222.8522.96
21.8621.9920.4921.66
3:00.55Bronze19th Caleb Dennis19.1221.0623.4023.81
24.5123.7023.0621.89
3:10.79 26th Joseph McConaghy21.8025.1625.8925.92
24.4024.6622.2320.73
3:17.25 28th Max Kaufman00.0043.0425.0625.14
26.5926.9526.2724.20
3:27.94PB29th William Paull00.0046.5046.501:38.96
1:38.962:33.192:33.193:27.94
3:41.45 31st Jacob Limbert23.6426.6229.0931.11
30.5829.7024.8125.90
3:57.86 33rd Austin Limbert22.7826.9231.6631.13
30.3633.5732.6328.81
Event 101: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:20.57Star5th(10)Avery E Portland16.5619.9025.4918.62
1:25.10PB Gold9th(4)Erin E. Groves00.0039.4739.471:25.10
1:43.17PB43rd Jacqueline Redd00.0048.1948.191:43.17
1:47.67 49th Monica Brown22.9026.8331.9825.96
1:49.67 50th Hunter Ryan25.8428.8532.3122.67
1:50.16 52nd Nicolette Leon22.8128.5133.1925.65
Event 102: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:33.20PB Bronze13th Adam J. Thomas00.0045.5426.8520.81
Event 103: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.39PB Star6th(9)Avery E Portland15.4415.95
32.80PB Gold11th(2)Ellie E Schramm15.8716.93
32.95PB Gold13th Cameron E. Hiltner16.1116.84
37.54PB40th Paige Noppenberger17.5220.02
41.46 75th Madelaine Wood20.1421.32
42.19PB81st Tori Andrzejewski20.2021.99
44.58 95th Gillian Gross21.0223.56
47.12 102th Hannah Dillemuth21.4425.68
Event 104: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.88Zone1st(16)Max Helgreen15.2315.65
35.64PB Silver18th Joseph McConaghy17.4018.24
39.47PB32nd Max Kaufman19.8519.62
41.21PB35th Jacob Guzzo00.0041.21
42.43PB38th William Paull21.1721.26
46.25 48th Austin Limbert21.6724.58
46.95 49th Jacob Limbert23.0423.91
NS   Bob Putnam
Event 105: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.65PB Star5th(10)Noelle M StJohn16.2819.37
37.94PB Gold10th(3)Erin E. Groves17.0620.88
41.40PB Bronze16th Jackie Woskobnick19.5321.87
42.60PB17th Ashley Newton00.0042.60
43.14PB21st Halley Chickerella20.3622.78
46.12PB31st Ellie E Schramm20.2825.84
51.62PB40th Monica Brown21.6130.01
DQ   Nicolette Leon
Event 106: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.88PB Silver8th(5)Jon-Erik W. Reamer18.9319.95
43.03PB14th David Smilges19.8723.16
45.98PB17th Caleb Dennis20.0925.89
Event 107: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.51Gold9th(4)Monica S. LAWTON16.0819.0420.0518.34
1:14.99Silver10th(3)Cameron E. Hiltner16.6819.3819.5519.38
1:17.74Silver20th Kendall A. Haas16.7120.0636.771:17.74
1:18.62PB Bronze23rd Jackie Woskobnick18.7720.6220.4518.78
1:20.00Bronze25th Grace A. Bently16.9819.8621.9821.18
1:20.77PB Bronze28th Halley Chickerella18.3920.7021.6320.05
1:22.32 31st Ellie E Schramm00.0039.4839.481:22.32
1:26.65PB39th Paige Noppenberger18.0822.3824.4321.76
1:28.85PB42nd Lydia Edwards20.2423.1224.0121.48
1:33.52PB55th Monica Brown26.1719.1933.1914.97
1:35.47PB58th Madelaine Wood21.9125.8323.7723.96
1:35.87PB60th Madison Dunbar20.6024.9726.2924.01
1:37.83 62nd Hunter Ryan00.0045.8045.801:37.83
1:39.02PB65th Jacqueline Redd21.0424.8326.6126.54
1:40.19 67th Nicolette Leon23.1325.3228.0423.70
1:42.79 71st Stephanie Cesario22.4624.7028.2027.43
1:43.41 74th Tori Andrzejewski22.7326.5027.9726.21
1:43.89PB75th Taylor Limbert00.0048.6948.691:43.89
1:45.50 80th Gillian Gross00.0046.3046.301:45.50
1:46.14 81st Brittany Stevens21.4126.3430.0128.38
1:56.16 89th Abby Cook22.8428.2531.7633.31
2:00.25 91st Hannah Dillemuth21.8828.5634.7535.06
Event 108: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.76Zone2nd(13)Max Helgreen14.9017.3118.6117.94
1:20.26Bronze16th David Smilges17.8520.7121.6320.07
1:21.19PB Bronze18th Adam J. Thomas17.591:03.641:21.231:21.19
1:26.93PB28th Joseph McConaghy19.7222.4723.8820.86
1:30.28 33rd Max Kaufman00.0042.7842.781:30.28
1:33.20PB35th William Paull00.0044.6344.631:33.20
1:36.82PB39th Jacob Guzzo19.7323.2827.1326.68
1:50.35 43rd Austin Limbert39.0711.7231.1528.41
NS   Bob Putnam
Event 109: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.01Gold7th(7)Noelle M StJohn19.0120.00
39.81Silver10th(3)Kendall A. Haas19.8819.93
40.65Silver15th Grace A. Bently00.0040.65
42.12Bronze23rd Ashley Newton21.0121.11
49.97PB50th Jacqueline Redd00.0049.97
51.62 61st Madison Dunbar25.3526.27
51.80PB62nd Taylor Limbert00.0051.80
52.79 68th Madelaine Wood24.6028.19
52.95 69th Brittany Stevens00.0052.95
53.94PB75th Hannah Dillemuth24.7229.22
54.91 79th Abby Cook24.9030.01
Event 110: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.92Silver14th Caleb Dennis20.7521.17
52.09 33rd Jacob Guzzo23.4928.60
59.96 39th Jacob Limbert28.2831.68
NS   Bob Putnam
Event 111: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.26Star3rd(12)Monica S. LAWTON19.3121.95
42.56PB Gold7th(7)Noelle M StJohn19.7722.79
44.13PB Gold11th(2)Avery E Portland20.5823.55
46.14Silver23rd Erin E. Groves00.0046.14
50.64PB41st Lydia Edwards24.0826.56
53.13 49th Stephanie Cesario26.0827.05
54.34PB52nd Hunter Ryan27.2927.05
54.86 57th Paige Noppenberger25.6729.19
56.08 62nd Gillian Gross00.0056.08
1:00.98 70th Tori Andrzejewski00.001:00.98
1:04.25 74th Abby Cook00.001:04.25
1:06.19 76th Taylor Limbert30.2935.90
Event 112: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.30Gold6th(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer21.8123.49
48.82Bronze8th(5)Adam J. Thomas23.5525.27
Event 113: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.12PB GoldLead-Off Kendall A. Haas16.11
33.73SilverLead-Off Ellie E Schramm16.17
36.69PB BronzeLead-Off Jackie Woskobnick17.70
44.04 Lead-Off Madelaine Wood21.27
44.36 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario22.38
Event 114: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.66SilverLead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer16.49
37.54BronzeLead-Off Adam J. Thomas18.29
Event 125: Girls Open, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.56PB Zone6th Alexa C Kaufman00.0027.56
29.68PB Gold11th Michael OBrien14.7414.94
29.90PB Gold14th Matthew J. Lennon14.7915.11
Event 126: Girls Open, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.84Silver6th Alex V Andrzejewski16.9016.94
Event 127: Girls Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
36.24Gold6th Hannah K Schramm16.9819.26
Event 128: Girls Open, Butterfly, 50 yards
32.15Silver8th Natalie M Radabaugh00.0032.15
36.52Bronze10th Michael OBrien16.8719.65
Event 150: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.75PB Star1st Avery E Portland15.4215.33
33.06Gold8th Cameron E. Hiltner15.9717.09
33.21Gold9th Noelle M StJohn15.9917.22
33.64Gold11th Ellie E Schramm16.1717.47
33.89Silver12th Kendall A. Haas00.0033.89
34.25Silver13th Grace A. Bently16.0618.19
34.59Silver14th Erin E. Groves16.6517.94
36.43Bronze16th David Smilges17.7018.73
NS   Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 152: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.44PB Star1st Monica S. LAWTON18.9521.49

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 57 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
3:59.37 3rd(24)A Relay28.8431.4127.7131.06
Bethany Snyder
Jenna Micheli
Riley Beetner
Victoria M Ljubi
Event 13: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:15.34Star5th(20)A Relay33.7337.1635.5428.91
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
2:22.84Silver10th(6)B Relay35.6743.1834.2029.79
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Kirsten Gross
Butterfly: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Freestyle: Gretchen Stanley
2:34.58Bronze19th C Relay37.9243.0944.7828.79
Backstroke: Amanda B Eckhardt
Breaststroke: Katie Woskobnick
Butterfly: Tessa Yannone
Freestyle: Devon Moske
3:00.39 23rd D Relay07.7407.7400.003:00.39
Backstroke: Brenna Mccullough
Breaststroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Butterfly: Jade Guzzo
Freestyle: Sarah Haege
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:10.56Zone3rd(24)A Relay34.8833.6731.1830.83
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: John L Smilges
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
2:27.77Gold7th(14)B Relay40.6942.5334.0730.48
Backstroke: Nathan Blaine
Breaststroke: Sam Kerber
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Trent Kaufmann
2:40.30Bronze11th C Relay38.6246.2939.2136.18
Backstroke: Mitchell Newman
Breaststroke: Evan Gifford
Butterfly: Zak Al-Omari
Freestyle: Chris Choban
Event 15: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:06.10Star7th(14)A Relay33.8035.9731.1725.16
Backstroke: Alex V Andrzejewski
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Natalie M Radabaugh
Freestyle: Rachel M Chickerella
2:27.13Bronze16th B Relay35.0843.6935.1033.26
Backstroke: Nichele J Lyndes
Breaststroke: Brooke Chambers
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Kaitlynne Phillips
Event 16: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:01.78Star5th(20)A Relay29.6236.4528.4327.28
Backstroke: Nick J Crea
Breaststroke: Patrick Griffith
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Dave Ayscue
Event 17: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:03.09Star6th(18)A Relay32.2533.0330.8426.97
Backstroke: Victoria M Ljubi
Breaststroke: Jenna Micheli
Butterfly: Riley Beetner
Freestyle: Bethany Snyder
2:13.93Gold11th(4)B Relay35.1535.8932.2130.68
Backstroke: Alyssa K Schramm
Breaststroke: Lauren E Pugh
Butterfly: Christina Mapes
Freestyle: Katie Barna
Event 18: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
1:54.91Star8th(10)A Relay29.7033.3428.1523.72
Backstroke: Alex Kerber
Breaststroke: John Folk
Butterfly: Todd Millen
Freestyle: Steven Ljubi
NS   B Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Patrick Griffith
Butterfly: Seth Vasbinder
Freestyle: Matthew McMahon
Event 73: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:00.15Star6th(18)A Relay21.9708.1813.8116.27
Gretchen Stanley
Katy Anderson
Amanda B Eckhardt
Alexa C Kaufman
2:07.79Silver12th(2)B Relay14.6615.4216.2016.89
Sarah Folk
Kirsten Gross
Kim Farinacci
Samantha Gaiss
2:18.10Bronze20th C Relay16.7317.8717.9217.86
Devon Moske
Katie Woskobnick
Jade Guzzo
Tessa Yannone
Event 74: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:01.31Star5th(20)A Relay14.9915.0314.9415.20
Noah Z Dennis
Michael OBrien
Matthew J. Lennon
John L Smilges
2:11.17Silver9th(8)B Relay00.0030.5130.511:04.66
Trent Kaufmann
Mitchell Newman
Nathan Blaine
Kevin M Stephenoff
2:25.67 12th C Relay16.6718.6018.3419.46
Zak Al-Omari
Chris Choban
Wesley Hoppmann
Sam Kerber
Event 75: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:54.13Star6th(18)A Relay14.5314.9113.9215.05
Natalie M Radabaugh
Hannah K Schramm
Alex V Andrzejewski
Rachel M Chickerella
2:09.96Bronze17th B Relay15.1515.7416.1516.90
Nichele J Lyndes
Brooke Chambers
Kaitlynne Phillips
Andrea Farinacci
Event 76: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:49.11Star6th(18)A Relay00.0026.8326.8356.90
Nick J Crea
Matthew McMahon
Dave Ayscue
Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 77: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:59.09Silver9th(8)A Relay14.0414.7514.4815.51
Lauren E Pugh
Christina Mapes
Katie Barna
Alyssa K Schramm
Event 78: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:37.51Zone4th(22)A Relay12.0412.6612.0813.05
John Folk
Alex Kerber
Todd Millen
Steven Ljubi
Event 79: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:17.99Star2nd(26)A Relay36.4406.8528.8405.86
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Taylor Portland
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:32.17Silver10th(6)B Relay22.7626.9524.2318.23
Backstroke: Ali Anderson
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Emma C. Hiltner
Freestyle: Samantha J. Lennon
1:38.65Bronze16th C Relay21.4630.2128.2018.78
Backstroke: Jordyn Arendse
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Elizabeth OBrien
1:40.06Bronze19th D Relay35.1019.0824.2021.68
Backstroke: Diana Ziliak
Breaststroke: Erin Mccullough
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
2:07.27 22nd E Relay33.4205.231:09.9718.65
Backstroke: Maria Basile
Breaststroke: Catherine Huffman
Butterfly: Leah Ryan
Freestyle: Bailey Hurley
Event 80: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:42.10Gold6th(18)B Relay24.5625.4628.8623.22
Backstroke: Himanshu Dashora
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Trevor Haas
Freestyle: Frankie Andrzejewski
2:07.79 9th(8)C Relay30.1531.8152.5313.30
Backstroke: Brandon Herman
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Roman Bellisari
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
DQ   A Relay33.0612.6718.5216.21
Backstroke: Preston Stanley
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Jack Cook
Event 95: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:04.49Star1st(32)A Relay15.3216.8316.9615.38
Grace P. Thomas
Abbigale Newman
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Taylor Portland
1:15.59Star4th(22)B Relay17.4919.1820.7118.21
Ali Anderson
Emma C. Hiltner
Reilly Haas
Samantha J. Lennon
1:21.58Silver11th C Relay21.6715.6725.4318.81
Bailey Hurley
Abigail Lyons
Julia StJohn
Elizabeth OBrien
1:27.30Bronze16th D Relay27.2307.7430.7121.62
Erin Mccullough
Allison Gaiss
Olivia Smith
Catherine Huffman
1:33.52 20th E Relay22.6117.9135.9017.10
Jordyn Arendse
Holly vanderLans
Diana Ziliak
Kelsey Turner
1:49.27 23rd F Relay25.9731.9926.4224.89
Leah Ryan
Grace Cook
Casey Portland
Sarah Paull
Event 96: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:11.61Star1st(32)A Relay16.6023.5015.6515.86
Jack Cook
Daniel Blaine
Elijah Dennis
Landon J. Reamer
1:21.69Star7th(14)B Relay00.0012.3352.2217.14
Himanshu Dashora
Trevor Haas
Frankie Andrzejewski
Preston Stanley
1:33.78Silver9th C Relay26.1120.1529.5018.02
Liam Graney
Brandon Herman
Christian A. Reamer
Roman Bellisari
Event 97: Girls 10 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:26.59Zone2nd(26)A Relay18.4425.4713.0722.18
Backstroke: Noelle M StJohn
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Avery E Portland
2:39.33Gold7th(14)B Relay19.2720.6521.6828.07
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Grace A. Bently
Butterfly: Kendall A. Haas
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:47.35Silver12th C Relay21.3121.8922.4427.42
Backstroke: Halley Chickerella
Breaststroke: Lydia Edwards
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Ellie E Schramm
3:05.43 22nd D Relay23.8025.7423.5426.87
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Nicolette Leon
Freestyle: Paige Noppenberger
3:25.78 26th E Relay24.4927.0325.9632.03
Backstroke: Madison Dunbar
Breaststroke: Gillian Gross
Butterfly: Madelaine Wood
Freestyle: Hunter Ryan
3:27.46 27th F Relay00.0048.2548.251:50.41
Backstroke: Jacqueline Redd
Breaststroke: Abby Cook
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Hannah Dillemuth
Event 98: Boys 10 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:38.32Star4th(22)A Relay17.8318.7222.6325.37
Backstroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: David Smilges
Freestyle: Max Helgreen
3:16.91 10th(8)B Relay25.5637.6018.4829.70
Backstroke: Joseph McConaghy
Breaststroke: Jacob Guzzo
Butterfly: Caleb Dennis
Freestyle: Max Kaufman
Event 113: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:13.36Star4th(22)A Relay16.1717.5615.6316.70
Ellie E Schramm
Avery E Portland
Monica S. LAWTON
Noelle M StJohn
2:16.19Star6th(18)B Relay16.1117.0116.5618.36
Kendall A. Haas
Erin E. Groves
Grace A. Bently
Cameron E. Hiltner
2:34.85Bronze16th C Relay17.7018.9919.7024.49
Jackie Woskobnick
Hunter Ryan
Ashley Newton
Halley Chickerella
2:54.61 23rd D Relay21.2722.7722.4822.81
Madelaine Wood
Nicolette Leon
Monica Brown
Lydia Edwards
3:03.03 28th E Relay22.3821.9821.7724.92
Stephanie Cesario
Gillian Gross
Jacqueline Redd
Brittany Stevens
NS   F Relay
Hannah Dillemuth
Taylor Limbert
Madison Dunbar
Tori Andrzejewski
Event 114: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:21.51Gold7th(14)A Relay16.4918.1717.6719.53
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
David Smilges
Joseph McConaghy
Max Helgreen
2:36.44Bronze9th(8)B Relay18.2919.2517.9607.69
Adam J. Thomas
Caleb Dennis
Jacob Guzzo
Max Kaufman

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.