2006-06-08   CMMY at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 244 individual events, with 49 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.70PB SilverLead-Off Ashley Newton
40.69SilverLead-Off Grace A. Bently
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.25GoldLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
42.85 Lead-Off Jade Guzzo
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.50GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.85SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.28SilverLead-Off John Folk
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.52PB Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas41.0247.50
1:43.16Bronze2nd(4)Ali Anderson51.0352.13
1:55.87 3rd(3)Catherine Huffman54.331:01.54
2:00.37PB4th Rachel Counts54.051:06.32
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.11PB Gold1st(9)Preston Stanley43.0050.11
2:07.62PB2nd(4)Luke Blaine54.641:12.98
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:48.42Silver1st(9)Grace A. Bently38.1243.7345.0941.48
3:04.37 2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick41.5149.4747.8945.50
3:33.75 4th(2)Madison Dunbar47.2352.6456.2757.61
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:37.78 2nd(4)Nicholas Dinunzio46.5954.0358.2858.88
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:41.18Bronze1st(9)Audrey Penza35.4942.1043.4040.19
2:57.49 2nd(4)Jade Guzzo38.4245.2149.7744.09
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.54Gold1st(9)Michael OBrien32.2036.1938.9739.18
2:28.77Silver2nd(4)Dustin McGuinness33.7437.7339.3837.92
3:24.99 4th(2)Joseph McConaghy48.741:46.9449.3000.01
3:34.45 5th William Paull49.361:50.8154.4900.21
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.93Bronze1st(9)Katy Anderson34.0036.8637.9738.10
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:57.80 1st(9)Nick Cesario39.1045.6246.9946.09
Event 19: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.60Bronze1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm32.4636.4537.1636.53
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:18.60 1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.7435.8337.1435.89
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.75PB Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy45.6951.06
1:43.28Gold2nd(4)Abbigale Newman48.9254.36
2:00.20PB3rd(3)Holly vanderLans1:00.9159.29
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.12Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer47.8249.30
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:24.82Gold1st(9)Avery E Portland39.7545.07
1:37.20 2nd(4)Ashley Newton42.8354.37
1:51.30PB4th(2)Samantha J. Lennon00.001:51.30
1:51.83 5th Monica Brown52.8458.99
1:54.98 6th Hunter Ryan56.5358.45
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:26.16Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer40.2945.87
1:36.14Bronze2nd(4)Caleb Dennis45.9950.15
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:17.08Silver1st(9)Samantha Gaiss35.5741.51
1:21.45Bronze3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer36.3345.12
1:23.05PB Bronze5th(1)Monica S. LAWTON39.1043.95
1:31.22PB6th Katie Penza41.4549.77
1:34.61PB7th Brenna Mccullough44.1450.47
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:15.38Gold1st(9)Noah Z Dennis33.7141.67
1:18.49Silver2nd(4)Dustin McGuinness36.1342.36
1:19.16Silver3rd(3)Kevin M Stephenoff36.8842.28
1:22.89Bronze4th Matthew J. Lennon38.1944.70
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:42.48Bronze1st(9)Tim Mccullough34.9543.8746.6936.97
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:42.06PB Bronze1st(9)Nichele J Lyndes36.5941.3146.6437.52
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.49PB Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
18.14PB Gold2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
18.35PB Silver3rd(3)Elizabeth OBrien
20.14 4th Julia StJohn
21.58 6th Abigail Lyons
21.82PB7th Delaney Lyons
29.49 8th Maria Basile
NS   Alexandria Braun
NS   Abby Foster
NS   Lilye Morrison
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
15.81PB Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
18.36PB GoldEx. Daniel Blaine
18.39GoldEx. Preston Stanley
18.59Gold2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
21.58PB3rd(3)Christian A. Reamer
23.09PB4th Luke Blaine
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.25Gold1st(9)Avery E Portland
32.82PB Gold2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
46.09 4th(2)Stephanie Cesario
46.15 5th Allison Gaiss
46.54 6th Abby Counts
51.56PB7th Leah Ryan
52.10 8th Erin Mccullough
1:00.43 9th Monique Vanderhulst
1:00.81 10th Sarah Paull
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.09 3rd(3)Jacob Guzzo
46.75 4th(2)Nicholas Dinunzio
1:13.91 6th Ryan Pitkin
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.60Star1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
31.15Silver2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
31.23PB Silver3rd(3)Audrey Penza
33.40Bronze4th Katie Penza
33.49Bronze5th Kim Farinacci
35.30PB6th Jordan Ullman
39.18 7th Jennifer Scarpitti
44.13 9th Madeline Lallo
47.03 10th Isabella Mrozek
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.95PB Silver1st(9)Nathan Blaine
36.26 3rd(3)Wesley Hoppmann
38.25 4th(2)Adam J. Thomas
40.14 5th Brook Zhang
40.62 6th Joseph McConaghy
42.49 7th William Paull
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.41 1st(9)Katy Anderson
38.12 2nd(4)Chelsea Birch
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.95 1st(9)John Burcu
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.51Bronze1st(9)Katie Barna
34.93 2nd(4)Kelly Mccullough
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.63Silver1st(9)John Folk
31.82PB2nd(4)Patrick Griffith
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.56Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
23.64 2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
25.77 3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.78Gold1st(9)Elijah Dennis
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.65Gold1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
40.42Bronze2nd(4)Avery E Portland
44.14 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
50.06 4th Jackie Woskobnick
56.79 6th Allison Gaiss
56.83 7th Monica Brown
1:03.14 8th Madison Dunbar
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.31Silver1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.47 2nd(4)Caleb Dennis
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.15Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
33.67PB Silver2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
35.30Bronze3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
36.43Bronze5th Samantha Gaiss
42.44 Ex. Jade Guzzo
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
31.53Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
34.72Silver2nd(4)Kevin M Stephenoff
34.73Silver3rd(3)Michael OBrien
36.20Bronze4th Dustin McGuinness
38.58 5th Matthew J. Lennon
51.93PB6th Adam J. Thomas
Event 49: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.67PB Silver1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm32.9440.73
Event 50: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:06.66Bronze1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.7636.90
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.49Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
37.91Star2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
39.38Gold3rd(3)Abbigale Newman
41.61PB Silver4th Elizabeth OBrien
44.41Bronze5th Ali Anderson
48.80 6th Catherine Huffman
53.72 7th Abigail Lyons
55.95 8th Delaney Lyons
58.27 9th Rachel Counts
1:12.54 10th Maria Basile
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.55Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
56.29 2nd(4)Christian A. Reamer
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.79 1st(9)Grace A. Bently39.4645.33
1:35.90 3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon45.1550.75
1:39.12 4th(2)Hunter Ryan45.2753.85
1:46.90 5th Stephanie Cesario50.6456.26
1:50.12PB6th Abby Counts50.6159.51
1:57.37 7th Erin Mccullough55.851:01.52
1:58.37 8th Leah Ryan55.071:03.30
2:09.05 9th Monique Vanderhulst1:02.031:07.02
2:17.52 10th Sarah Paull1:03.021:14.50
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:39.37 3rd(3)Jacob Guzzo45.6253.75
1:50.38 4th(2)Nicholas Dinunzio53.8456.54
2:36.34 6th Ryan Pitkin1:10.941:25.40
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.88Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman32.0634.82
1:11.23Bronze2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt34.1337.10
1:13.83 3rd(3)Monica S. LAWTON35.1338.70
1:15.51 4th Katie Penza37.0338.48
1:21.73PB5th Jordan Ullman37.1944.54
1:22.20PB6th Brenna Mccullough39.9942.21
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.94Silver1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon32.9337.01
1:14.84PB2nd(4)Nathan Blaine34.5440.30
1:27.25 3rd(3)Wesley Hoppmann41.8445.41
1:31.21 4th Adam J. Thomas40.9650.25
1:36.10 5th Brook Zhang41.6254.48
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:25.61 1st(9)Chelsea Birch40.2845.33
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.57 1st(9)Tim Mccullough32.3235.25
1:18.19 2nd(4)Nick Cesario36.8241.37
1:21.54 3rd(3)John Burcu37.5444.00
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.82Bronze1st(9)Nichele J Lyndes31.9034.92
1:12.57 2nd(4)Katie Barna33.1839.39
1:19.53 3rd(3)Kelly Mccullough37.2042.33
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.00Bronze1st(9)John Folk27.9531.05
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.79Silver1st(9)Emma C. Hiltner
25.21 2nd(4)Julia StJohn
34.02 4th(2)Maria Basile
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
25.06Bronze1st(9)Daniel Blaine
26.43 2nd(4)Preston Stanley
39.32 3rd(3)Christian A. Reamer
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.41Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
41.89Bronze2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
46.91 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
50.36 4th Jackie Woskobnick
54.08 5th Madison Dunbar
56.32 6th Abby Counts
1:13.50 8th Sarah Paull
1:16.93 9th Monique Vanderhulst
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
44.08Bronze1st(9)Caleb Dennis
57.91 3rd(3)Jacob Guzzo
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.20Gold1st(9)Samantha Gaiss
37.18Bronze2nd(4)Audrey Penza
37.89Bronze3rd(3)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
44.34 5th Kim Farinacci
44.52 6th Jade Guzzo
45.71 7th Jennifer Scarpitti
49.57PB8th Jordan Ullman
57.94 10th Madeline Lallo
1:13.39 11th Isabella Mrozek
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.10Gold1st(9)Michael OBrien
35.15Gold2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
49.83 4th(2)Wesley Hoppmann
55.25 5th Brook Zhang
56.59PB6th William Paull
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.66Bronze1st(9)Katy Anderson37.2040.46
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:33.98 1st(9)John Burcu00.001:33.98
1:40.16PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario48.0852.08
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.30PB1st(9)Alyssa K Schramm38.9540.35
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:09.30Bronze1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti33.2436.06
1:12.57PB2nd(4)John Folk35.0937.48
1:25.94PB3rd(3)Patrick Griffith41.6644.28
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.69PB Gold1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
26.41Bronze2nd(4)Holly vanderLans
26.87Bronze3rd(3)Ali Anderson
27.14PB Bronze4th Elizabeth OBrien
29.87PB5th Abigail Lyons
32.05 7th Julia StJohn
32.41 8th Rachel Counts
37.36 9th Delaney Lyons
44.13 10th Catherine Huffman
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.44PB Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis
24.65Gold2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
42.32 3rd(3)Luke Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.84Silver1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
51.55 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
52.51PB4th(2)Cameron E. Hiltner
53.33 5th Stephanie Cesario
55.33 6th Hunter Ryan
58.69 7th Samantha J. Lennon
59.52 8th Allison Gaiss
1:01.72 9th Monica Brown
1:09.83 10th Erin Mccullough
1:19.88 11th Leah Ryan
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.04Silver1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.76Bronze2nd(4)Monica S. LAWTON
42.27PB Bronze4th(2)Amanda B Eckhardt
47.76PB5th(1)Jennifer Scarpitti
51.50PB6th Brenna Mccullough
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.57Silver1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
45.66 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine
58.59PB3rd(3)Joseph McConaghy
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Chelsea Birch
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.11 1st(9)Tim Mccullough40.8447.27
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.07Silver1st(9)Nichele J Lyndes39.8444.23
1:35.28 2nd(4)Kelly Mccullough44.2950.99
Event 84: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:29.61 1st(9)Patrick Griffith
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
42.44 Lead-Off Samantha J. Lennon
46.92 Lead-Off Allison Gaiss
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
46.54 Lead-Off Jacob Guzzo
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.59SilverLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
35.14 Lead-Off Jade Guzzo
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.76SilverLead-Off Dustin McGuinness
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.68 Lead-Off Nathan Blaine
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.50BronzeLead-Off Katy Anderson

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 20 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:22.95Star1st(11)A Relay48.0134.94
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
1:37.18Bronze2nd(4)B Relay55.3841.80
Backstroke: Julia StJohn
Breaststroke: Ali Anderson
Butterfly: Emma C. Hiltner
Freestyle: Elizabeth OBrien
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:27.39Star1st(11)A Relay50.9736.42
Backstroke: Daniel Blaine
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:36.43Star1st(11)A Relay39.7044.5438.9633.23
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Avery E Portland
Butterfly: Noelle M StJohn
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:57.60Bronze2nd(4)B Relay40.6951.0246.9038.99
Backstroke: Grace A. Bently
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Hunter Ryan
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:22.14Gold1st(11)A Relay35.2541.3036.3229.27
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
2:53.47 2nd(4)B Relay42.8547.0429.8453.74
Backstroke: Jade Guzzo
Breaststroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Butterfly: Katie Penza
Freestyle: Madeline Lallo
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:17.91Star1st(11)A Relay35.5040.2031.7330.48
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Kevin M Stephenoff
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.42 1st(11)A Relay34.8536.3630.4230.79
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Nichele J Lyndes
Butterfly: Alyssa K Schramm
Freestyle: Katie Barna
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:08.77 1st(11)A Relay32.2838.5128.0529.93
Backstroke: John Folk
Breaststroke: Patrick Griffith
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Tim Mccullough
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:43.59 1st(11)A Relay54.4149.18
Rachel Counts
Delaney Lyons
Abigail Lyons
Catherine Huffman
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:29.14Gold1st(11)A Relay46.2142.93
Daniel Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Luke Blaine
Preston Stanley
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
3:07.16 1st(11)A Relay42.4445.3415.551:23.83
Samantha J. Lennon
Madison Dunbar
Abby Counts
Monica Brown
3:35.69 2nd(4)B Relay46.9259.9755.4353.37
Allison Gaiss
Monique Vanderhulst
Leah Ryan
Erin Mccullough
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:46.55 1st(11)A Relay46.5435.0949.2735.65
Jacob Guzzo
Caleb Dennis
Nicholas Dinunzio
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 89: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:07.31Silver1st(11)A Relay30.5932.8831.2432.60
Gretchen Stanley
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Audrey Penza
Amanda B Eckhardt
2:45.50 2nd(4)B Relay35.1446.3551.5332.48
Jade Guzzo
Madeline Lallo
Isabella Mrozek
Brenna Mccullough
Event 90: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:29.78 1st(11)A Relay30.7641.2040.6737.15
Dustin McGuinness
Brook Zhang
William Paull
Joseph McConaghy
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:27.50 1st(11)A Relay35.6838.6239.2133.99
Nathan Blaine
John Burcu
Wesley Hoppmann
Nick Cesario
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:19.54 1st(11)A Relay31.5039.7037.3630.98
Katy Anderson
Chelsea Birch
Kelly Mccullough
Katie Barna

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.