2006-06-17   Seeeya Kick-Off Invitational

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 198 individual events, with 47 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.46SilverLead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.91GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien
49.65 Lead-Off Joseph McConaghy
Event 9: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.43Star2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.47PB Gold1st(16)Dustin McGuinness
2:23.01Gold3rd(12)Max Helgreen
2:30.56Silver6th(9)Matthew J. Lennon
2:34.89PB Silver8th(5)Nathan Blaine
3:27.43PB12th(1)William Paull
Event 12: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:08.05Silver2nd(13)John Folk
Event 13: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.09PB Silver4th(11)Lauren E Pugh
Event 15: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:19.52Silver5th(10)Samantha Gaiss
1:21.83Bronze9th(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:22.13PB Bronze10th(3)Gretchen Stanley
1:25.07 14th Monica S. LAWTON
1:36.12PB21st Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 16: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:17.22Silver1st(16)Michael OBrien
1:20.93Bronze5th(10)Dustin McGuinness
1:23.12Bronze8th(5)Matthew J. Lennon
1:25.56PB9th(4)Nathan Blaine
Event 18: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:35.28Bronze3rd(12)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.00Star4th(11)Alexa C Kaufman
32.12Bronze11th(2)Amanda B Eckhardt
32.29Bronze13th Gretchen Stanley
34.53 22nd Monica S. LAWTON
36.46 25th Jordan Ullman
37.99 26th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.38Gold1st(16)Michael OBrien
30.61Silver3rd(12)Matthew J. Lennon
31.12Silver4th(11)Dustin McGuinness
31.30Silver5th(10)Max Helgreen
31.94Silver8th(5)Nathan Blaine
37.81 12th(1)Joseph McConaghy
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.12 18th Chelsea Birch
Event 25: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.98Silver3rd(12)Lauren E Pugh
Event 26: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
25.15Gold4th(11)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
25.84Silver7th(7)John Folk
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.81Silver3rd(12)Alexa C Kaufman
39.40PB7th(7)Monica S. LAWTON
Event 28: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.66Silver3rd(12)Michael OBrien
38.00 4th(11)Matthew J. Lennon
38.05 5th(10)Dustin McGuinness
Event 29: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:18.61Silver3rd(12)Samantha Gaiss
1:23.94Bronze6th(9)Gretchen Stanley
Event 29: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:14.33PB Silver2nd(13)Lauren E Pugh
Event 32: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:16.75Silver5th(10)John Folk
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.33Silver5th(10)Alexa C Kaufman
1:09.40PB Silver8th(5)Samantha Gaiss
1:12.43Bronze10th(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:20.29PB17th Jordan Ullman
1:24.25PB19th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.04PB Gold1st(16)Michael OBrien
1:06.49Gold3rd(12)Dustin McGuinness
1:09.74Silver6th(9)Matthew J. Lennon
1:11.58Bronze8th(5)Max Helgreen
1:13.54PB Bronze10th(3)Nathan Blaine
1:29.44 13th Joseph McConaghy
1:30.51PB14th William Paull
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.16 11th(2)Chelsea Birch
Event 38: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.38Silver5th(10)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
57.42Silver6th(9)John Folk
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.04Bronze6th(9)Gretchen Stanley
39.41 9th(4)Amanda B Eckhardt
43.02 11th(2)Jennifer Scarpitti
46.34PB14th Jordan Ullman
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.92PB Star1st(16)Michael OBrien
37.84Bronze2nd(13)Max Helgreen
51.38 9th(4)Joseph McConaghy
Event 42: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.20Bronze6th(9)John Folk
Event 44: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.58Bronze2nd(13)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 45: Girls 14 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
47.21 12th(1)Chelsea Birch
Event 48: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:46.01 4th(11)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 49: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.74Bronze4th(11)Monica S. LAWTON
43.87 10th(3)Amanda B Eckhardt
45.37PB14th Jennifer Scarpitti
Event 50: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.51Bronze2nd(13)Max Helgreen
44.91 4th(11)Nathan Blaine
55.23PB8th(5)Joseph McConaghy
DQ   William Paull
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.69SilverLead-Off Gretchen Stanley
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.26GoldLead-Off Matthew J. Lennon
34.23PB SilverLead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.00PB SilverLead-Off Grace A. Bently
55.64 Lead-Off Hannah Dillemuth
59.96 Lead-Off Taylor Limbert
Event 63: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.69PB Gold2nd(13)Ali Anderson
1:31.55Gold3rd(12)Emma C. Hiltner
1:35.38Silver4th(11)Elizabeth OBrien
1:57.05PB8th(5)Rachel Counts
NS   Leah Amarosa
Event 64: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:55.02 3rd(12)Christian A. Reamer
2:25.08 5th(10)Luke Blaine
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.81Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
DQ   Abbigale Newman
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:31.96PB Star3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
1:45.25Star5th(10)Daniel Blaine
Event 69: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:25.56Gold4th(11)Noelle M StJohn
1:25.61Gold5th(10)Erin E. Groves
1:29.04Silver6th(9)Grace A. Bently
1:33.04Bronze9th(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
1:38.02 12th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
1:49.34 14th Hunter Ryan
1:49.66PB15th Samantha J. Lennon
1:51.72 17th Monica Brown
2:08.44 21st Taylor Limbert
DQ   Allison Gaiss
Event 70: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
DQ   Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 71: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
20.03Bronze1st(16)Julia StJohn
Event 72: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
24.94 2nd(13)Christian A. Reamer
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.99Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
17.12PB Star2nd(13)Ali Anderson
17.21Star3rd(12)Abbigale Newman
18.46Silver5th(10)Emma C. Hiltner
19.50Bronze7th(7)Elizabeth OBrien
22.25 13th Holly vanderLans
22.85PB14th Rachel Counts
NS   Leah Amarosa
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.50Star3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
17.00PB Star4th(11)Daniel Blaine
24.95 11th(2)Luke Blaine
Event 75: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.75Silver1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
34.26Silver3rd(12)Erin E. Groves
34.27Silver4th(11)Cameron E. Hiltner
34.90Silver6th(9)Grace A. Bently
38.27 12th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
39.65PB15th Hunter Ryan
42.05 17th Samantha J. Lennon
43.47PB21st Allison Gaiss
44.32PB22nd Abby Counts
46.42 28th Taylor Limbert
47.50 30th Hannah Dillemuth
57.87 34th Sarah Paull
Event 76: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.04PB Gold2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.38Gold1st(16)Abbigale Newman
20.54PB Gold2nd(13)Ali Anderson
20.61PB Gold3rd(12)Caitlin A. McConaghy
24.00 7th(7)Julia StJohn
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.09Star1st(16)Landon J. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.09Gold2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
38.48Silver5th(10)Erin E. Groves
52.89 10th(3)Monica Brown
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.70PB Gold1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.71Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
41.79Silver3rd(12)Abbigale Newman
43.18Bronze5th(10)Elizabeth OBrien
47.14 7th(7)Julia StJohn
53.34 10th(3)Holly vanderLans
NS   Leah Amarosa
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.42Star2nd(13)Landon J. Reamer
41.79PB Silver4th(11)Daniel Blaine
58.77 11th(2)Christian A. Reamer
1:06.02 12th(1)Luke Blaine
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.15Silver2nd(13)Cameron E. Hiltner
1:20.61Bronze3rd(12)Grace A. Bently
1:33.14 9th(4)Samantha J. Lennon
1:34.53 10th(3)Hunter Ryan
1:51.79 16th Abby Counts
2:17.23 18th Sarah Paull
Event 85: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.34Bronze1st(16)Julia StJohn
Event 86: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
31.28 3rd(12)Christian A. Reamer
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
19.92PB Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.83PB Gold2nd(13)Emma C. Hiltner
21.91Gold3rd(12)Abbigale Newman
23.95Bronze6th(9)Elizabeth OBrien
26.49 8th(5)Rachel Counts
28.36 10th(3)Holly vanderLans
NS   Leah Amarosa
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.53PB Star3rd(12)Daniel Blaine
31.09 12th(1)Luke Blaine
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.55Gold2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
41.44Bronze5th(10)Grace A. Bently
43.92 10th(3)Cameron E. Hiltner
45.32PB12th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
51.83PB19th Abby Counts
55.23 22nd Hannah Dillemuth
59.76 29th Taylor Limbert
1:01.47 31st Samantha J. Lennon
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.11PB Silver1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 91: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
26.55Bronze4th(11)Ali Anderson
27.00PB Bronze6th(9)Julia StJohn
27.23Bronze7th(7)Elizabeth OBrien
27.41 8th(5)Holly vanderLans
30.18PB11th(2)Rachel Counts
Event 92: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.35PB Star3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
24.21Star4th(11)Daniel Blaine
36.93 6th(9)Luke Blaine
37.34 7th(7)Christian A. Reamer
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.56Gold2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
46.14Silver4th(11)Erin E. Groves
49.60 9th(4)Grace A. Bently
51.88PB15th Jackie Woskobnick
56.34 18th Hunter Ryan
57.01 19th Monica Brown
57.16 20th Samantha J. Lennon
57.90PB21st Allison Gaiss
1:02.07 24th Abby Counts
1:05.12 27th Taylor Limbert
DQ   Sarah Paull
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.89Gold2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 97: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.79SilverLead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
42.50 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
46.17 Lead-Off Abby Counts

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 18 relay events.

Event 3: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:24.57Silver3rd(24)A Relay
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Gretchen Stanley
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:23.15Gold1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Max Helgreen
Butterfly: Dustin McGuinness
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
2:58.55 2nd(26)B Relay
Backstroke: Joseph McConaghy
Breaststroke: Nathan Blaine
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: William Paull
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:05.22Gold2nd(26)A Relay
Gretchen Stanley
Monica S. LAWTON
Samantha Gaiss
Alexa C Kaufman
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:03.11Star1st(32)A Relay
Matthew J. Lennon
Dustin McGuinness
Max Helgreen
Michael OBrien
2:31.05 2nd(26)B Relay
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Joseph McConaghy
William Paull
Nathan Blaine
Event 59: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:30.63Gold1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Ali Anderson
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:40.18Bronze2nd(26)B Relay
Backstroke: Rachel Counts
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Emma C. Hiltner
Freestyle: Elizabeth OBrien
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:37.98Star1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Luke Blaine
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:36.23Star1st(32)A Relay
Backstroke: Grace A. Bently
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
3:16.89 6th(18)B Relay
Backstroke: Taylor Limbert
Breaststroke: Hunter Ryan
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Samantha J. Lennon
3:33.32 9th(8)C Relay
Backstroke: Hannah Dillemuth
Breaststroke: Allison Gaiss
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Abby Counts
Event 95: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:14.37Star1st(32)A Relay
Abbigale Newman
Emma C. Hiltner
Ali Anderson
Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:30.04 3rd(24)B Relay
Julia StJohn
Rachel Counts
Holly vanderLans
Elizabeth OBrien
Event 96: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:28.29Gold1st(32)A Relay
Daniel Blaine
Luke Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Landon J. Reamer
Event 97: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:18.03Gold1st(32)A Relay
Cameron E. Hiltner
Erin E. Groves
Grace A. Bently
Noelle M StJohn
2:46.15 5th(20)B Relay
Hunter Ryan
Allison Gaiss
Samantha J. Lennon
Jackie Woskobnick
3:26.80 9th(8)C Relay
Abby Counts
Sarah Paull
Taylor Limbert
Hannah Dillemuth

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.