2006-06-29   LTPY at Nasty

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 155 individual events, with 42 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.16PB1st(9)Abbigale Newman
1:37.56 2nd(4)Elizabeth OBrien
1:51.74PB4th(2)Holly vanderLans
1:53.59 5th Catherine Huffman
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.86Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
1:56.47 2nd(4)Christian A. Reamer
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:24.57 2nd(4)Dustin McGuinness
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:23.84 1st(9)Katy Anderson
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:50.33 2nd(4)Nick Cesario
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:37.76Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
1:47.05PB2nd(4)Ali Anderson
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:35.28Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
1:47.99 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:31.68 4th(2)Grace A. Bently
1:37.03 5th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
1:52.92PB8th Allison Gaiss
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:23.32PB2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:18.83 2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss
1:24.72 4th(2)Kim Farinacci
1:35.70 7th Brenna Mccullough
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:20.29PB1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
1:24.06PB3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:55.51 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:45.51 1st(9)Tim Mccullough
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.03PB Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
18.75 2nd(4)Elizabeth OBrien
19.53PB3rd(3)Abigail Lyons
20.05 4th Caroline Racke
21.07 5th Catherine Huffman
23.34 6th Delaney Lyons
23.63PB7th Maria Basile
26.06 9th Leah Amarosa
41.79 10th Samantha Persons
1:26.59 11th Taryn Huffman
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.16Star1st(9)Daniel Blaine
25.31 3rd(3)Luke Blaine
26.43 4th(2)Brandon Herman
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.40PB3rd(3)Ashley Newton
39.82 5th(1)Hunter Ryan
40.56PB7th Stephanie Cesario
41.34 8th Samantha J. Lennon
44.37PB11th Taylor Limbert
45.25 12th Allison Gaiss
49.02 13th Erin Mccullough
56.07 14th Leah Ryan
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
52.52PB3rd(3)Parker Mrozek
53.95PB4th(2)Ryan Pitkin
DQ   Jacob Guzzo
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.36 3rd(3)Jennifer Scarpitti
40.46PB4th(2)Madeline Lallo
45.47PB5th(1)Isabella Mrozek
DQ   Jade Guzzo
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.87PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
30.14 2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
32.74 5th(1)Nathan Blaine
36.08PB7th Adam J. Thomas
38.39 8th Joseph McConaghy
DQ   Brook Zhang
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
NS   Hannah K Schramm
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.15 2nd(4)Nick Cesario
33.94PB3rd(3)John Burcu
Event 39: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.34PB4th(2)Kelly Mccullough
NS   Katie Barna
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.21 1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.72Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
19.28Star2nd(4)Abbigale Newman
20.24PB Star3rd(3)Caitlin A. McConaghy
22.80 4th Ali Anderson
25.24 5th Holly vanderLans
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.79Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.77 3rd(3)Grace A. Bently
48.71 7th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.69PB2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.41 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
36.36 3rd(3)Samantha Gaiss
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.36 1st(9)Dustin McGuinness
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.55 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.12 Ex. Kevin M Stephenoff
Event 50: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.53 2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.07 1st(9)Abbigale Newman
40.31 2nd(4)Ali Anderson
47.54 4th(2)Caroline Racke
56.99PB5th Maria Basile
1:25.65 6th Samantha Persons
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
51.97 1st(9)Christian A. Reamer
1:06.60 3rd(3)Brandon Herman
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.02 4th(2)Ashley Newton
1:31.21PB5th(1)Stephanie Cesario
1:34.56 7th Samantha J. Lennon
1:34.86 8th Hunter Ryan
1:39.63PB10th Taylor Limbert
1:40.81 11th Allison Gaiss
1:56.57 12th Erin Mccullough
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
2:09.21PB1st(9)Ryan Pitkin
2:13.42 2nd(4)Parker Mrozek
NS   Jacob Guzzo
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.46 5th(2)Brenna Mccullough
1:28.80 6th(1)Jennifer Scarpitti
1:34.68PB7th Madeline Lallo
1:41.21PB8th Isabella Mrozek
NS   Jade Guzzo
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.83PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
1:07.55PB2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
1:26.65 3rd(3)Adam J. Thomas
1:30.88 4th Joseph McConaghy
NS   Brook Zhang
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:08.32 1st(9)Katy Anderson
NS   Hannah K Schramm
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.88PB1st(9)Tim Mccullough
1:15.86PB3rd(3)John Burcu
Event 59: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.62PB2nd(4)Kelly Mccullough
NS   Katie Barna
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.12 1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
23.19 1st(9)Elizabeth OBrien
24.34 2nd(4)Caroline Racke
25.55 3rd(3)Catherine Huffman
26.87 4th Abigail Lyons
29.17 5th Delaney Lyons
31.47 6th Maria Basile
33.85 8th Leah Amarosa
34.34 9th Samantha Persons
56.18 10th Taryn Huffman
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
32.97 2nd(4)Luke Blaine
37.10 4th(2)Brandon Herman
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.64 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
47.10 4th(2)Jackie Woskobnick
51.81 6th Hunter Ryan
58.02 10th Taylor Limbert
1:16.43 11th Leah Ryan
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
1:18.59 2nd(4)Parker Mrozek
1:21.05PB3rd(3)Ryan Pitkin
NS   Jacob Guzzo
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
46.67 4th(2)Jennifer Scarpitti
56.77 5th(1)Madeline Lallo
1:04.05 6th Isabella Mrozek
NS   Jade Guzzo
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.00 2nd(4)Dustin McGuinness
50.93 4th(2)Joseph McConaghy
NS   Brook Zhang
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.74 1st(9)Katy Anderson
NS   Hannah K Schramm
Event 72: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
DQ   John Burcu
Event 73: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   Katie Barna
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.31PB1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
24.62PB2nd(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
27.83 3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
32.41 4th Abigail Lyons
36.92 5th Delaney Lyons
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
25.48 1st(9)Daniel Blaine
37.70 3rd(3)Christian A. Reamer
38.04 4th(2)Luke Blaine
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
48.09PB2nd(4)Grace A. Bently
51.20 5th(1)Stephanie Cesario
56.04 Ex. Grace P. Thomas
56.52 6th Samantha J. Lennon
1:04.64PB8th Erin Mccullough
DQ   Leah Ryan
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.20 2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.62PB1st(9)Samantha Gaiss
53.36 4th(2)Brenna Mccullough
NS   Kim Farinacci
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.52PB1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff
46.19 4th(2)Nathan Blaine
49.00 5th(1)Adam J. Thomas
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:30.35 1st(9)Andrea Farinacci
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.92 1st(9)Tim Mccullough
1:36.36 2nd(4)Nick Cesario
Event 83: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.10PB2nd(4)Kelly Mccullough

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 7 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:27.08Star1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Grace P. Thomas
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:45.28 1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Brandon Herman
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:10.95 3rd(2)A Relay
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Jackie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Grace A. Bently
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:42.66 2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Jade Guzzo
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:26.85 2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Dustin McGuinness
Breaststroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Butterfly: Kevin M Stephenoff
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 9: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:18.70 2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Hannah K Schramm
Butterfly: Andrea Farinacci
Freestyle: Katie Barna
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:21.62 2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: John Burcu
Breaststroke: Tim Mccullough
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Nick Cesario

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.