2006-07-15   SEOWV YMCA Summer Champs

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 222 individual events, with 94 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.39SilverLead-Off Ashley Newton19.66
44.67PBLead-Off Jackie Woskobnick21.14
49.45PBLead-Off Abby Counts23.99
1:04.87PBLead-Off Sarah Paull00.00
Event 4: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:32.64 Lead-Off Daniel Blaine1:09.00
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.79PB SilverLead-Off Gretchen Stanley00.00
40.82 Lead-Off Samantha Gaiss18.10
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.94StarLead-Off Michael OBrien16.98
49.66 Lead-Off Joseph McConaghy24.61
Event 7: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.59Gold4th(5)Ali Anderson19.0423.2025.4622.89
1:33.48Gold5th(4)Elizabeth OBrien20.6423.3326.4223.09
1:33.88Gold6th(3)Emma C. Hiltner20.3623.4043.761:33.88
1:48.67PB8th(1)Rachel Counts22.4928.3630.4027.42
Event 8: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.60PB Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer17.2219.2820.4220.68
1:31.76Gold3rd(6)Preston Stanley18.8023.1125.6924.16
Event 9: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.93Silver3rd(6)Grace A. Bently16.7719.1521.4722.35
23.1221.8522.5919.63
3:18.54PB13th Madison Dunbar21.0623.6526.2625.98
27.1626.0525.3823.00
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:29.94PB Silver5th(4)Gretchen Stanley16.1718.7318.8319.62
1:13.351:52.7919.4417.71
Event 12: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:15.18PB Star2nd(7)Michael OBrien14.3715.9817.2017.59
18.3617.8417.6316.21
2:23.08PB Gold3rd(6)Matthew J. Lennon15.2716.8518.1718.08
18.7719.5319.1017.31
2:33.69PB Silver8th(1)Nathan Blaine16.5817.8319.7819.87
21.0219.7720.6418.20
NS   Max Helgreen
Event 13: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:12.38Star3rd(6)Alexa C Kaufman15.5618.0319.5419.25
Event 14: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.33Star2nd(7)Kevin M Stephenoff15.8018.8619.7419.93
Event 15: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:33.60PB Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy20.5222.5830.1420.36
1:36.63PB Star2nd(7)Abbigale Newman20.1024.8231.5020.21
2:04.91 6th(3)Holly vanderLans29.9035.1432.9426.93
Event 16: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:33.71Star2nd(7)Landon J. Reamer19.5525.8329.3518.98
1:44.31Star3rd(6)Daniel Blaine23.6226.2331.8622.60
Event 17: Girls 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:22.87PB Gold2nd(7)Erin E. Groves18.0621.0024.2019.61
1:26.04PB Silver4th(5)Cameron E. Hiltner17.9020.0829.4918.57
1:29.74PB Silver10th Jackie Woskobnick20.5123.3428.2017.69
1:39.64 15th Ashley Newton21.8322.4634.7720.58
1:41.86PB16th Hunter Ryan1:18.981:18.9800.001:41.86
Event 18: Boys 10 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:24.79Gold3rd(6)Jon-Erik W. Reamer19.0821.3726.1618.18
1:36.55 9th Caleb Dennis21.3424.3529.9120.95
Event 19: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.70Silver4th(5)Samantha Gaiss16.2618.7324.5117.20
1:17.88PB Silver5th(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer16.6419.1723.8418.23
1:22.32PB Bronze12th Monica S. LAWTON1:03.191:03.1900.001:22.32
1:24.03 14th Kim Farinacci00.0037.9226.3219.79
Event 20: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:13.45Star2nd(7)Noah Z Dennis14.8718.5323.4216.63
1:14.85PB Gold3rd(6)Michael OBrien16.8017.2724.7116.07
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.93Star1st(9)Grace P. Thomas
17.00PB Star3rd(6)Ali Anderson
17.46PB Gold6th(3)Emma C. Hiltner
17.71Gold7th(2)Elizabeth OBrien
20.45 9th Caroline Racke
25.81 21st Maria Basile
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.28Gold6th(3)Elijah Dennis
23.63 14th Christian A. Reamer
27.49 19th Luke Blaine
Event 23: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.59PB Zone1st(9)Avery E Portland15.0915.50
33.72PB Gold4th(5)Jackie Woskobnick16.7816.94
37.85PB14th Hunter Ryan18.0319.82
39.63PB21st Stephanie Cesario19.5320.10
40.87 28th Samantha J. Lennon19.6221.25
44.86 41st Abby Counts22.6422.22
45.74 44th Taylor Limbert21.8023.94
50.94 53rd Leah Ryan23.3027.64
57.54 55th Sarah Paull27.1630.38
NS   Monica Brown
Event 24: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.88PB Bronze7th(2)Caleb Dennis17.7818.10
48.09PB19th Parker Mrozek21.8126.28
58.76 21st Ryan Pitkin28.4430.32
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.50Star2nd(7)Alexa C Kaufman14.0514.45
29.80PB Gold5th(4)Gretchen Stanley14.6715.13
30.73Silver8th(1)Amanda B Eckhardt14.9915.74
32.76Bronze12th Kim Farinacci16.3916.37
34.35PB16th Jordan Ullman16.7717.58
37.86 24th Jennifer Scarpitti00.0037.86
46.87 32nd Isabella Mrozek22.6224.25
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.75Gold4th(5)Matthew J. Lennon14.9214.83
35.48PB13th Joseph McConaghy17.3618.12
36.82 15th Adam J. Thomas18.4818.34
39.89PB21st William Paull20.5019.39
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:13.78PB Gold2nd(7)Samantha Gaiss17.6118.3219.6018.25
1:19.04PB Silver3rd(6)Gretchen Stanley18.2018.2000.001:19.04
Event 29: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
18.09Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
18.37PB Star2nd(7)Grace P. Thomas
20.42PB Gold4th(5)Ali Anderson
26.55 10th Holly vanderLans
Event 30: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.10PB Star4th(5)Elijah Dennis
21.90Gold5th(4)Daniel Blaine
Event 31: Girls 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.34PB Star3rd(6)Avery E Portland16.7719.57
37.95Gold6th(3)Erin E. Groves17.9719.98
42.59 10th Ashley Newton19.6222.97
49.11PB15th Monica Brown22.9826.13
54.97PB18th Allison Gaiss27.0227.95
59.70 19th Madison Dunbar27.1932.51
Event 32: Boys 10 and under, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.03Gold2nd(7)Jon-Erik W. Reamer17.8020.23
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.43PB Gold5th(4)Samantha Gaiss15.6717.76
33.81Silver6th(3)Kim Farinacci15.8517.96
34.20PB Silver7th(2)Ashleigh Rissmeyer16.4617.74
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.93Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis14.5316.40
32.67PB Gold3rd(6)Kevin M Stephenoff15.5517.12
Event 35: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.94PB Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy17.2318.71
37.35PB Star3rd(6)Abbigale Newman18.8218.53
37.86Star4th(5)Grace P. Thomas18.3819.48
45.58PB6th(3)Caroline Racke22.3023.28
59.72 18th Maria Basile27.0732.65
Event 36: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.16Star1st(9)Landon J. Reamer17.2117.95
41.01Gold7th(2)Preston Stanley18.6222.39
52.54 13th Christian A. Reamer25.0627.48
Event 37: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.40PB Gold1st(9)Cameron E. Hiltner16.5618.5719.1818.09
1:17.99Silver4th(5)Grace A. Bently16.9719.3521.6020.07
1:31.22 16th Stephanie Cesario20.1122.3624.9723.78
1:31.85PB17th Samantha J. Lennon20.4822.5327.2321.61
1:36.10PB24th Allison Gaiss21.2023.7426.4724.69
1:39.86 27th Taylor Limbert21.5926.2326.8625.18
1:57.81 44th Leah Ryan25.9729.5932.0130.24
2:09.43 46th Sarah Paull28.2531.4635.0634.66
Event 38: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:57.63PB12th Parker Mrozek23.3328.3634.0731.87
2:09.09PB13th Ryan Pitkin25.9531.8837.7833.48
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:03.34PB Gold4th(5)Alexa C Kaufman14.7116.0016.9015.73
1:10.80Bronze7th(2)Amanda B Eckhardt15.8817.7319.3117.88
1:11.56PB Bronze9th Monica S. LAWTON52.9918.511:11.501:11.56
1:19.34PB15th Jordan Ullman58.3620.851:19.211:19.34
1:44.82 23rd Isabella Mrozek23.1025.0029.6427.08
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.43Silver4th(5)Matthew J. Lennon15.3516.4118.1217.55
1:09.80PB Silver6th(3)Nathan Blaine15.6817.0119.1517.96
1:25.69PB13th Joseph McConaghy18.5720.9523.6122.56
1:25.96 14th Adam J. Thomas18.6918.6900.001:25.96
1:35.68 19th William Paull21.2423.1527.3823.91
Event 43: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.71Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.76PB Gold2nd(7)Emma C. Hiltner
23.47PB Bronze3rd(6)Caroline Racke
25.61 6th(3)Rachel Counts
29.46PB8th(1)Maria Basile
DQ   Elizabeth OBrien
Event 44: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.65Gold4th(5)Daniel Blaine
24.20Silver8th(1)Preston Stanley
28.36PB12th Luke Blaine
Event 45: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.02PB Star1st(9)Avery E Portland00.0037.02
38.77PB Gold2nd(7)Cameron E. Hiltner00.0038.77
42.62PB Bronze8th(1)Jackie Woskobnick00.0042.62
42.78Bronze9th Ashley Newton00.0042.78
48.09PB15th Madison Dunbar00.0048.09
48.87PB17th Abby Counts00.0048.87
49.37PB20th Hunter Ryan00.0049.37
53.45 29th Taylor Limbert00.0053.45
1:03.66PB43rd Sarah Paull00.001:03.66
1:07.54 46th Leah Ryan00.001:07.54
Event 46: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
42.95Bronze4th(5)Caleb Dennis00.0042.95
1:07.94PB17th Parker Mrozek00.001:07.94
1:09.58PB18th Ryan Pitkin00.001:09.58
Event 47: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.36PB Gold1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer00.0034.36
41.46PB5th(4)Jennifer Scarpitti00.0041.46
44.58PB10th Jordan Ullman00.0044.58
1:00.36PB15th Isabella Mrozek00.001:00.36
Event 48: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.89PB Star1st(9)Michael OBrien00.0032.89
34.14Star2nd(7)Noah Z Dennis00.0034.14
49.94PB9th William Paull00.0049.94
52.55 10th Joseph McConaghy00.0052.55
Event 49: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
27.74 3rd(6)Holly vanderLans
31.12 6th(3)Rachel Counts
Event 50: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.32PB Star3rd(6)Elijah Dennis
36.49 6th(3)Christian A. Reamer
44.25 7th(2)Luke Blaine
Event 51: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.60PB Gold1st(9)Erin E. Groves19.9722.63
48.49PB Bronze13th Stephanie Cesario00.0048.49
49.25 17th Grace A. Bently24.2724.98
54.82PB27th Monica Brown
56.34PB30th Allison Gaiss
57.16 31st Samantha J. Lennon
DQ   Abby Counts
Event 52: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 50 yards
45.05Gold4th(5)Jon-Erik W. Reamer21.3323.72
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.46Bronze10th Monica S. LAWTON20.3321.13
41.78PB Bronze11th Amanda B Eckhardt19.5622.22
46.05 18th Jennifer Scarpitti21.4624.59
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.07PB Gold1st(9)Kevin M Stephenoff19.0220.05
43.81PB Bronze3rd(6)Nathan Blaine21.2322.58
47.36 6th(3)Adam J. Thomas23.2524.11
NS   Max Helgreen
Event 57: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.50GoldLead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner16.09
37.62 Lead-Off Ashley Newton17.94
43.92 Lead-Off Allison Gaiss20.67
53.89 Lead-Off Leah Ryan24.92
Event 58: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
48.17 Lead-Off Landon J. Reamer17.03
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.94PB GoldLead-Off Samantha Gaiss14.97
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.19StarLead-Off Michael OBrien14.10
41.40 Lead-Off Adam J. Thomas19.93
Event 65: Girls 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:16.17 Lead-Off Katy Anderson35.32
Event 66: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:26.43 Lead-Off Patrick Griffith41.21
Event 67: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.22 1st(9)Katy Anderson32.9237.0837.2434.97
2:57.56 10th Chelsea Birch39.6847.4846.2444.16
Event 68: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:40.18PB6th(3)John Burcu35.8440.3142.3341.70
2:40.51PB7th(2)Nick Cesario37.8942.1139.8740.62
Event 72: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:34.34 2nd(7)Nicholas E. Scarpitti32.6039.4542.1540.13
Event 74: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:42.07 5th(4)Tim Mccullough36.1245.0044.5136.43
Event 79: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.57PB5th(4)Katy Anderson
29.99PB7th(2)Morgan Helgreen
37.60 21st Chelsea Birch
Event 80: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.23PB9th Tim Mccullough
31.65 13th Nick Cesario
34.46 16th John Burcu
Event 81: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.97 9th Nichele J Lyndes
36.07 14th Kelly Mccullough
Event 82: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
23.94PB5th(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
NS   Patrick Griffith
Event 87: Girls 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:23.57 7th(2)Nichele J Lyndes38.0945.48
Event 88: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:05.06 4th(5)Nicholas E. Scarpitti28.8336.23
Event 91: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:05.61PB4th(5)Katy Anderson30.8534.76
1:07.03PB5th(4)Morgan Helgreen32.4634.57
1:24.99 20th Chelsea Birch40.0544.93
Event 92: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.03 5th(4)Tim Mccullough31.9535.07
1:10.91 8th(1)Nick Cesario34.6636.25
1:16.45 11th John Burcu35.6540.80
Event 93: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.42 8th(1)Nichele J Lyndes32.3035.12
1:21.31 14th Kelly Mccullough38.2343.07
Event 94: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
57.21 10th Nicholas E. Scarpitti27.1030.11
Event 98: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:20.18PB7th(2)Patrick Griffith32.7444.1140.2947.98
37.6553.9243.7746.06
Event 101: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:17.07 4th(5)Morgan Helgreen38.4938.57
1:17.18 5th(4)Katy Anderson37.6939.49
Event 102: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:32.96PB7th(2)John Burcu43.5349.43
Event 104: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:29.66 12th Patrick Griffith43.4346.22
Event 107: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:29.18 7th(2)Morgan Helgreen42.5846.59
1:44.12 16th Chelsea Birch49.6554.46
Event 108: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.84 3rd(6)Tim Mccullough38.9946.84
1:37.09 6th(3)Nick Cesario45.6451.45
Event 109: Girls 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:25.12 4th(5)Nichele J Lyndes39.8645.26
1:35.62 9th Kelly Mccullough45.6349.99
Event 110: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.57 5th(4)Patrick Griffith41.3950.17
Event 113: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:08.97 Lead-Off Morgan Helgreen33.69
Event 114: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:06.16 Lead-Off Tim Mccullough31.18
Event 151: Boys 12 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.82Gold1st Matthew J. Lennon15.1415.1400.0029.82
Event 155: Boys 12 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.34Gold1st Michael OBrien14.8016.1217.1216.30

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 28 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:19.99Star1st(18)A Relay20.4523.7718.5217.25
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Grace P. Thomas
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Ali Anderson
1:34.36Silver2nd(14)B Relay1:15.781:15.7800.001:34.36
Backstroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Emma C. Hiltner
Freestyle: Caroline Racke
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:45.00Silver3rd(12)A Relay23.1637.7022.0622.08
Backstroke: Preston Stanley
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Elijah Dennis
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 3: Girls 10 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:29.96Star1st(18)A Relay19.6620.7318.8322.10
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Erin E. Groves
Butterfly: Avery E Portland
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:47.85Silver5th(8)B Relay21.1423.5319.4923.67
Backstroke: Jackie Woskobnick
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Grace A. Bently
Freestyle: Hunter Ryan
3:16.16 11th C Relay23.9925.462:04.152:53.60
Backstroke: Abby Counts
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Allison Gaiss
3:56.50 15th D Relay00.001:04.8728.4339.56
Backstroke: Sarah Paull
Breaststroke: Taylor Limbert
Butterfly: Madison Dunbar
Freestyle: Leah Ryan
Event 4: Boys 10 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:48.51Gold1st(18)A Relay1:09.0023.6417.9628.56
Backstroke: Daniel Blaine
Breaststroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Caleb Dennis
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:27.47Silver4th(10)B Relay00.0035.7921.0026.97
Backstroke: Gretchen Stanley
Breaststroke: Jennifer Scarpitti
Butterfly: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Freestyle: Amanda B Eckhardt
DQ   A Relay18.1022.7212.6521.49
Backstroke: Samantha Gaiss
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Kim Farinacci
Freestyle: Alexa C Kaufman
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:59.85 4th(10)B Relay24.6125.051:07.8107.50
Backstroke: Joseph McConaghy
Breaststroke: Adam J. Thomas
Butterfly: Nathan Blaine
Freestyle: William Paull
DQ   A Relay16.9816.9618.3520.46
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Kevin M Stephenoff
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 55: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:08.12Star1st(18)A Relay16.8917.4916.7516.99
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Ali Anderson
Abbigale Newman
Grace P. Thomas
1:18.72Gold2nd(14)B Relay1:01.5716.931:18.501:18.72
Emma C. Hiltner
Holly vanderLans
Caroline Racke
Elizabeth OBrien
Event 56: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:27.26Gold2nd(14)A Relay19.2918.2941.0008.68
Elijah Dennis
Luke Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Daniel Blaine
Event 57: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:11.95Star1st(18)A Relay16.0917.4116.4817.86
Cameron E. Hiltner
Grace A. Bently
Erin E. Groves
Avery E Portland
2:40.32 8th(2)B Relay17.9419.6819.5321.45
Ashley Newton
Samantha J. Lennon
Hunter Ryan
Jackie Woskobnick
2:56.14 12th C Relay20.6723.2523.2822.85
Allison Gaiss
Abby Counts
Monica Brown
Stephanie Cesario
3:20.83 18th D Relay24.9228.9720.2420.91
Leah Ryan
Madison Dunbar
Sarah Paull
Taylor Limbert
Event 58: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:26.51Gold1st(18)A Relay17.0331.1406.2423.19
Landon J. Reamer
Preston Stanley
Caleb Dennis
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:57.43Star2nd(14)A Relay14.9714.9714.6915.52
Samantha Gaiss
Gretchen Stanley
Amanda B Eckhardt
Alexa C Kaufman
2:16.41Bronze5th(8)B Relay16.7617.2333.991:09.25
Monica S. LAWTON
Jordan Ullman
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Kim Farinacci
Event 60: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
1:57.29Zone2nd(14)A Relay14.1014.0914.3215.27
Michael OBrien
Noah Z Dennis
Kevin M Stephenoff
Matthew J. Lennon
2:38.76 6th(6)B Relay19.9321.4720.8321.66
Adam J. Thomas
William Paull
Joseph McConaghy
Nathan Blaine
Event 65: Girls 15 and over, Medley Relay, 400 yards
DQ   A Relay39.9246.1546.9055.61
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Morgan Helgreen
Butterfly: Nichele J Lyndes
Freestyle: Kelly Mccullough
Event 66: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 400 yards
5:04.92 6th(6)A Relay40.9744.9639.2445.64
Backstroke: Patrick Griffith
Breaststroke: Tim Mccullough
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Nick Cesario
Event 113: Girls 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:45.25 6th(6)A Relay33.6935.2730.9835.77
Morgan Helgreen
Katy Anderson
Kelly Mccullough
Nichele J Lyndes
Event 114: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:27.04 6th(6)A Relay31.1834.9732.4438.29
Tim Mccullough
Nick Cesario
Patrick Griffith
Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.