2002-12-07   Powell at Suburban East

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 136 individual events, with 59 Penguin Best times.

Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:47.44PB1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser48.7758.67
1:57.37 2nd(4)Amanda B Eckhardt52.671:04.70
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.41PB1st(9)Dominic Bisesi43.3347.08
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:07.32PB2nd(4)Katy Basore41.9549.0550.5045.82
3:30.44 3rd(3)Lindsay Taele43.0453.1359.0755.20
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:28.17 1st(9)Ben Flores48.0052.3558.6549.17
3:52.49PB2nd(4)Adam Heffelfinger53.701:00.211:00.5458.04
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:33.78PB3rd(3)Jamie L Reed46.9054.0758.2754.54
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:16.53PB2nd(4)Nick J Crea43.8048.8656.3447.53
3:37.47PB3rd(3)Abe Al-Omari48.3655.7757.2056.14
3:37.96PB4th(2)Will Wright57.0048.2557.1055.61
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.42 1st(9)Samantha Dowson35.8339.1642.6140.82
3:51.21 2nd(4)Allison Travis48.5958.481:07.9356.21
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.91 2nd(4)Logan Neuhart35.6647.3437.1346.78
3:05.93 3rd(3)Nathan Fourman39.3148.7350.3347.56
3:07.40PB4th(2)Michael Farinacci40.0648.0951.6747.58
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:58.84 1st(9)Victoria K Langwasser59.0559.79
2:22.31 3rd(3)Kim Farinacci1:07.761:14.55
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:48.49 3rd(3)Dominic Bisesi53.6354.86
1:54.38 4th(2)Charlie Darrough55.3759.01
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.07 1st(9)Taylor P Temple37.1444.93
1:45.01PB4th(2)Andrea Farinacci46.2358.78
DQ   Lauren E Rosenberg
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:35.18PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci45.0450.14
DQ   Rachel Amos
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
27.31PB3rd(3)Abby Cook
27.45PB4th(2)Grace A. Bently
29.57 5th(1)Cameron E. Hiltner
31.16 7th Brittany Stevens
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
21.74PB3rd(3)Mitchell Newman
25.88 5th(1)Conner Sell
26.62 6th Daniel Rosenberg
27.52 7th Matthew J. Lennon
30.45 8th George Basore
36.35 11th Jack Cook
37.17 12th Nathan Flores
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.83PB3rd(3)Lindsay Taele
40.26PB5th(1)Lauren E Rosenberg
42.71PB6th Jordan Mazer
43.91 8th Sydney Garverick
44.24 9th Alyssa J Heydorn
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
47.56 4th(2)Adam Heffelfinger
51.41 7th(1)Benjamin Mohr
55.32PB8th Nathan Blaine
1:02.77 9th Zak Al-Omari
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
47.10 7th(2)Jamie L Reed
NS   Katy Nentwich
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
41.62PB2nd(4)Abe Al-Omari
43.96 3rd(3)Craig McKenna
1:02.77 4th(2)Christopher Mohr
NS   Jacob Miller
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.98 8th(2)Emily Darrough
33.50 11th(1)Samantha Dowson
33.92 12th Kristi Reidinger
47.55 15th Allison Travis
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.33PB4th(2)Michael Farinacci
36.90PB5th(1)Nathan Fourman
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
DQ   Amanda B Eckhardt
DQ   Kim Farinacci
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.98PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.58 1st(9)Taylor P Temple
46.35PB4th(2)Lauren E Rosenberg
46.78 5th(1)Andrea Farinacci
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
1:09.12 2nd(4)Adam Heffelfinger
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
47.31PB2nd(4)Christina Farinacci
1:05.01 3rd(3)Jamie L Reed
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
1:00.17PB2nd(4)Will Wright
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
50.87 1st(9)Amanda B Eckhardt
1:00.54 2nd(4)Katie Comyns
1:07.68 4th(2)Abby Cook
1:10.34PB5th Brittany Stevens
1:11.58 6th Grace A. Bently
1:13.27 7th Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
56.29 2nd(4)Mitchell Newman
58.69PB3rd(3)Conner Sell
1:01.18 6th Daniel Rosenberg
1:08.78 7th Matthew J. Lennon
1:14.88PB8th Nathan Flores
1:33.04PB11th Jack Cook
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.73PB3rd(3)Natalie M Radabaugh41.2947.44
1:41.80PB5th(1)Jordan Mazer46.1255.68
1:53.75 6th Sydney Garverick53.8359.92
NS   Alyssa J Heydorn
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:36.54PB3rd(3)Ben Flores46.4450.10
2:04.62PB7th(1)Nathan Blaine1:00.661:03.96
2:05.80PB8th Benjamin Mohr59.701:06.10
2:07.39PB9th Zak Al-Omari58.771:08.62
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.90PB5th(2)Rachel Amos38.3641.54
NS   Katy Nentwich
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.18PB2nd(4)Nick J Crea43.3048.88
1:39.51PB3rd(3)Craig McKenna46.4853.03
1:41.66PB4th(2)Abe Al-Omari47.8653.80
1:49.11 5th Will Wright51.3657.75
2:36.20 6th Christopher Mohr1:12.171:24.03
NS   Jacob Miller
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:12.95 1st(9)Emily Darrough36.5436.41
1:13.51PB2nd(4)Samantha Dowson36.0637.45
1:17.29 4th(2)Kristi Reidinger38.3838.91
1:45.94 6th Allison Travis47.7758.17
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.31 3rd(3)Logan Neuhart32.6138.70
1:27.34PB6th(1)Nathan Fourman41.0946.25
Event 65: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
28.90 2nd(4)Kim Farinacci
29.53PB3rd(3)Brittany Stevens
31.38PB4th(2)Abby Cook
32.42PB5th Cameron E. Hiltner
32.52PB6th Grace A. Bently
35.79 9th Katie Comyns
Event 66: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.06 3rd(3)Conner Sell
28.91PB4th(2)Mitchell Newman
31.16 5th(1)George Basore
38.26PB6th Jack Cook
38.26 6th Matthew J. Lennon
38.51 8th Daniel Rosenberg
41.67PB10th Nathan Flores
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.14PB2nd(4)Lindsay Taele
43.80 4th(2)Katy Basore
45.01PB5th(1)Natalie M Radabaugh
49.61 8th Andrea Farinacci
1:09.59 12th Sydney Garverick
NS   Lauren Dixon
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
1:00.86 5th(2)Nathan Blaine
1:02.43PB6th(1)Benjamin Mohr
Event 69: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
NS   Katy Nentwich
Event 70: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
49.48 3rd(3)Nick J Crea
NS   Jacob Miller
Event 71: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:35.60PB4th(2)Kristi Reidinger1:35.60
Event 75: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
33.19PB2nd(4)Katie Comyns
DQ   Victoria K Langwasser
Event 76: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.53PB1st(9)Charlie Darrough
26.98PB3rd(3)Dominic Bisesi
Event 77: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.26PB1st(9)Katy Basore
42.92 2nd(4)Taylor P Temple
49.90 5th(1)Jordan Mazer
DQ   Alyssa J Heydorn
DQ   Natalie M Radabaugh
Event 78: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
51.61PB3rd(3)Ben Flores
DQ   Zak Al-Omari
DQ Ex. Nathan Blaine
Event 79: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.32 4th(2)Christina Farinacci
46.30PB8th(1)Rachel Amos
Event 80: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
1:01.12 1st(9)Christopher Mohr
DQ   Craig McKenna
Event 81: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:31.90PB3rd(3)Emily Darrough43.0348.87
Event 82: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.63 3rd(3)Michael Farinacci44.3049.33

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.