2006-09-30   SEEEYA and Columbus North at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 279 individual events, with 106 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.41PB GoldLead-Off Ashley Newton
50.14 Lead-Off Emma C. Hiltner
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.49SilverLead-Off Audrey Penza
36.50PB SilverLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.32StarLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.52SilverLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.71Gold1st(9)Elizabeth OBrien
1:34.99PB Silver2nd(4)Reilly Haas
1:56.88PB3rd(3)Delaney Lyons
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:46.78PBEx. Christian A. Reamer
1:53.34PB1st(9)Roman Bellisari
2:22.63 2nd(4)Jack Hiltner
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:11.87 2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick
3:14.77 3rd(3)Ashley Newton
3:18.96 4th(2)Madison Dunbar
3:54.27 5th Leah Ryan
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:38.27PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:28.22PB Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza
2:40.91Bronze2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner
2:45.23 4th(2)Grace A. Bently
3:18.99PB6th Stephanie Cesario
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:16.85Star1st(9)Michael OBrien
2:57.12 5th(1)Caleb Dennis
3:19.95 6th Joseph McConaghy
3:29.84 7th William Paull
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.15Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
2:44.52 2nd(4)Brooke Chambers
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:37.24PB1st(9)Trent Kaufmann
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:39.34Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
1:57.74PB2nd(4)Holly vanderLans
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:36.28PB Star2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.37PB Gold1st(9)Erin E. Groves
1:24.72Gold2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn
1:34.16PB Bronze4th(2)Taylor Portland
1:40.98PB5th Hunter Ryan
1:51.04 6th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:33.69Bronze1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:21.40Bronze2nd(4)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
1:25.87PB3rd(3)Katie Penza
1:26.50 5th(1)Cameron E. Hiltner
1:31.51 7th Katie Woskobnick
1:42.45PB8th Monica Brown
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:12.89Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
1:21.11Bronze2nd(4)Matthew J. Lennon
1:23.87PB Bronze3rd(3)Sam Kerber
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
3:09.61 1st(9)Nick Cesario
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, IM, 200 yards
2:25.35PB Bronze1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.00PB Gold1st(9)Julia StJohn
18.62Silver2nd(4)Madison Brenner
20.67PB3rd(3)Casey Portland
28.07 8th Maria Basile
29.78 11th Maren Reisch
32.09PB12th Grace Murley
43.95PB15th Taryn Huffman
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.17PB Silver1st(9)Rohan Gupta
19.69Silver2nd(4)Derek Nguyen
22.10PB4th(2)Luke Blaine
23.88 5th Brandon Herman
24.83PB6th Jack Hiltner
42.27 7th Keenan Bellisari
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.11Silver1st(9)Taylor Portland
37.83 5th(1)Grace P. Thomas
38.32 7th Jackie Woskobnick
39.02PB8th Lydia Edwards
44.07PB12th Diana Ziliak
45.44 14th Megan Reisch
46.09PB15th Mackenzie Jackson
46.09 15th Caroline Racke
46.29 17th Courtney Watson
46.43PB18th Olivia Smith
47.03 19th Taylor Limbert
47.42 20th Abigail Lyons
50.28 23rd Leah Ryan
51.99 24th Maria Fenters
52.32PB25th Sarah Paull
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.57Silver2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer
38.57 3rd(3)Blake Perrine
40.36PB5th(1)Daniel Blaine
40.56PB6th Jack Mills
40.77 7th Trevor Haas
41.01PB8th Jacob Guzzo
45.15 11th Brennan Kelly
46.04PB12th Patrick Grzelak
46.80 13th Trevor Kaufmann
49.39PB14th Ryan Pitkin
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.57PB Silver1st(9)Avery E Portland
31.97PB Silver2nd(4)Katie Penza
32.00Silver3rd(3)Kendall A. Haas
32.62PB Bronze4th Ashleigh Rissmeyer
33.10PB Bronze5th Jade Guzzo
33.72 7th Monica S. LAWTON
35.23PB8th Halley Chickerella
35.75PB9th Paige Noppenberger
37.57PB11th Alessandra Margello
37.86PB13th Madeline Lallo
38.74PB16th Stephanie Cesario
40.75PB17th Andrea Ratti
42.36PB18th Monica Brown
45.02 20th Brittany Stevens
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.74Silver1st(9)Matthew J. Lennon
34.09PB3rd(3)Sam Kerber
36.28 4th(2)Adam J. Thomas
37.43 6th Caleb Dennis
41.73PB7th Austin Limbert
42.68 8th Rahul Gupta
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.99Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
31.40Bronze4th(2)Brooke Chambers
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.09PB Bronze3rd(3)Trent Kaufmann
33.43 5th(1)Nathan Blaine
38.42PB8th Nikhil Gupta
Event 40: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.04Star1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.48PB Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
20.25Gold2nd(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.94PB Silver3rd(3)Reilly Haas
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.37Silver1st(9)Elijah Dennis
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.25Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
37.10PB Gold2nd(4)Erin E. Groves
42.24 4th(2)Ashley Newton
42.76PB5th Grace P. Thomas
59.10 7th Madison Dunbar
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.00PB Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
50.81 2nd(4)Blake Perrine
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.05PB1st(7)Kendall A. Haas
37.05 1st(7)Avery E Portland
37.19PB3rd(3)Katie Penza
40.27PBEx. Jade Guzzo
42.76 5th Monica S. LAWTON
42.85 6th Grace A. Bently
47.67 8th Katie Woskobnick
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.88Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
37.90 3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.11Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
40.26PB Gold2nd(4)Julia StJohn
43.62Bronze3rd(3)Madison Brenner
47.47PB4th Holly vanderLans
52.21 5th Delaney Lyons
52.90 6th Casey Portland
59.20 8th Maria Basile
1:19.18PB9th Grace Murley
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
45.33PB Bronze2nd(4)Rohan Gupta
50.41PB3rd(3)Roman Bellisari
51.01 4th(2)Derek Nguyen
51.41 5th Christian A. Reamer
55.96PB6th Brandon Herman
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:27.22PB1st(9)Hunter Ryan
1:30.40 2nd(4)Grace P. Thomas
1:30.67 3rd(3)Jackie Woskobnick
1:35.68 5th Samantha J. Lennon
1:40.60 7th Taylor Limbert
1:41.44 8th Caroline Racke
1:42.09 9th Emma C. Hiltner
1:45.27 10th Megan Reisch
1:49.80 11th Diana Ziliak
1:51.31 12th Courtney Watson
1:58.20 13th Abigail Lyons
2:01.26 14th Maria Fenters
2:07.69 15th Sarah Paull
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.27Bronze1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
1:34.30 2nd(4)Trevor Haas
1:34.93PB3rd(3)Jacob Guzzo
1:34.93PB3rd Daniel Blaine
1:40.33PB5th Jack Mills
1:46.55 6th Brennan Kelly
1:51.56PB7th Patrick Grzelak
1:52.22 8th Trevor Kaufmann
1:57.71PB9th Ryan Pitkin
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.99PB Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza
1:21.21 3rd(3)Halley Chickerella
1:22.00PB4th(2)Paige Noppenberger
1:27.21PB6th Alessandra Margello
1:30.82PB8th Madeline Lallo
1:40.31 9th Brittany Stevens
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.38Star1st(9)Michael OBrien
1:25.90 3rd(3)Adam J. Thomas
1:29.47 4th(2)Joseph McConaghy
1:33.74 5th William Paull
1:43.60 6th Rahul Gupta
1:47.42 7th Austin Limbert
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:04.97Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:10.93 2nd(4)Nick Cesario
1:16.45 3rd(3)Nathan Blaine
1:29.38 6th Nikhil Gupta
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
55.73SilverEx. Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.65Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.83Gold2nd(4)Madison Brenner
22.53Silver3rd(3)Elizabeth OBrien
25.53 4th Reilly Haas
26.90 6th Delaney Lyons
27.66PB7th Casey Portland
27.86PB8th Maria Basile
35.27PB11th Grace Murley
42.12PB14th Taryn Huffman
43.42 15th Maren Reisch
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.70PB Star1st(9)Rohan Gupta
25.62 3rd(3)Derek Nguyen
28.31 5th(1)Roman Bellisari
29.76 6th Luke Blaine
30.47 7th Brandon Herman
31.13 8th Christian A. Reamer
45.99 10th Keenan Bellisari
Event 69: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.13Gold1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
48.39 4th(2)Madison Dunbar
49.57PB5th(1)Emma C. Hiltner
50.85 6th Diana Ziliak
52.17 7th Caroline Racke
54.90 10th Olivia Smith
57.71 14th Mackenzie Jackson
59.10 15th Abigail Lyons
1:00.95 16th Courtney Watson
1:02.12 17th Maria Fenters
1:02.35PB18th Leah Ryan
1:07.60 20th Megan Reisch
1:09.76 21st Sarah Paull
Event 70: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
47.61 2nd(4)Blake Perrine
50.66PB3rd(3)Jacob Guzzo
51.10PB4th(2)Daniel Blaine
54.42 5th Brennan Kelly
57.87 6th Trevor Kaufmann
58.11 7th Trevor Haas
59.34PB8th Patrick Grzelak
1:01.74PB9th Ryan Pitkin
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.01Silver1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
37.27Bronze2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas
37.70Bronze3rd(3)Avery E Portland
41.00PB5th Jade Guzzo
42.10 6th Grace A. Bently
45.19 8th Halley Chickerella
48.77 9th Brittany Stevens
49.21 11th Andrea Ratti
52.97PB12th Alessandra Margello
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
33.05PB Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
42.69 5th(1)Caleb Dennis
54.81 7th William Paull
57.48 8th Rahul Gupta
57.66 9th Austin Limbert
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:33.20PB3rd(3)Nick Cesario
1:55.62 4th(2)Nikhil Gupta
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.64PB Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
24.98PB Silver2nd(4)Julia StJohn
26.08Bronze3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
26.67PB Bronze4th Elizabeth OBrien
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.75Star2nd(4)Elijah Dennis
34.02PB4th(2)Luke Blaine
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.46Gold1st(9)Erin E. Groves
49.50 4th(2)Taylor Portland
50.74 6th Lydia Edwards
50.87PB7th Hunter Ryan
54.25 8th Ashley Newton
54.93 9th Samantha J. Lennon
1:01.19 11th Mackenzie Jackson
1:09.13 13th Taylor Limbert
1:23.27 15th Catherine Huffman
DQ   Olivia Smith
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.76PB Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
59.17 5th(1)Jack Mills
Event 81: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.93PB Bronze3rd(3)Audrey Penza
45.39 4th(2)Monica S. LAWTON
45.94PB5th(1)Stephanie Cesario
50.00PB7th Paige Noppenberger
50.46 8th Madeline Lallo
55.31 9th Monica Brown
58.87PB11th Andrea Ratti
DQ   Katie Woskobnick
Event 82: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.91PB Gold2nd(4)Sam Kerber
44.26PB Bronze5th(1)Michael OBrien
47.51 8th Adam J. Thomas
49.13 9th Joseph McConaghy
Event 83: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.11PB Bronze2nd(4)Brooke Chambers
Event 84: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:20.26PB Silver1st(9)Trent Kaufmann
1:42.54 4th(2)Nathan Blaine
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.62 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
44.40PBLead-Off Madison Dunbar
51.44 Lead-Off Leah Ryan
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.78 Lead-Off Jacob Guzzo
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.32PBLead-Off Alessandra Margello
40.43 Lead-Off Madeline Lallo
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.05 Lead-Off Adam J. Thomas
46.80 Lead-Off Austin Limbert
Event 94: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.39 Lead-Off Nick Cesario
Event 98: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 200 yards
NS Ex. Noah Z Dennis
NS Ex. Matthew J. Lennon
NS Ex. Michael OBrien
Event 98: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 200 yards
NS   Nicholas E. Scarpitti

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 22 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:28.41Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Julia StJohn
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Elizabeth OBrien
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
DQ   A Relay
Backstroke: Jack Hiltner
Breaststroke: Rohan Gupta
Butterfly: Elijah Dennis
Freestyle: Roman Bellisari
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:34.93Star1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Jackie Woskobnick
DQ   B Relay
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Lydia Edwards
Butterfly: Grace P. Thomas
Freestyle: Taylor Portland
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:47.08Gold1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Daniel Blaine
Breaststroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Blake Perrine
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:29.44Silver1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Audrey Penza
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Katie Penza
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:34.94Bronze3rd(2)B Relay
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Grace A. Bently
Freestyle: Paige Noppenberger
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:14.91Zone1st(11)A Relay
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Sam Kerber
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:24.90Bronze2nd(4)A Relay
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Brooke Chambers
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Jade Guzzo
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:29.22 1st(11)A Relay
Casey Portland
Delaney Lyons
Madison Brenner
Reilly Haas
2:57.27 2nd(4)B Relay
Maria Basile
Taryn Huffman
Grace Murley
Maren Reisch
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:37.62Bronze1st(11)A Relay
Derek Nguyen
Brandon Herman
Luke Blaine
Christian A. Reamer
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:46.31 3rd(2)A Relay
Hunter Ryan
Samantha J. Lennon
Emma C. Hiltner
Caitlin A. McConaghy
3:01.57 4th B Relay
Madison Dunbar
Taylor Limbert
Caroline Racke
Lydia Edwards
3:19.08 5th C Relay
Diana Ziliak
Catherine Huffman
Olivia Smith
Abigail Lyons
3:33.18 6th D Relay
Leah Ryan
Megan Reisch
Maria Fenters
Sarah Paull
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:58.43 2nd(4)A Relay
Jacob Guzzo
Brennan Kelly
Jack Mills
Trevor Haas
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:26.31 2nd(4)A Relay
Alessandra Margello
Halley Chickerella
Katie Woskobnick
Jade Guzzo
2:56.01 4th B Relay
Madeline Lallo
Brittany Stevens
Andrea Ratti
Monica Brown
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:40.65 3rd(2)A Relay
Adam J. Thomas
Joseph McConaghy
William Paull
Caleb Dennis
3:20.80 4th B Relay
Austin Limbert
Ryan Pitkin
Trevor Kaufmann
Rahul Gupta
Event 94: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:22.08 1st(11)A Relay
Nick Cesario
Nathan Blaine
Nikhil Gupta
Trent Kaufmann

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.