2006-10-15   NASTY 2006 Invitational

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 181 individual events, with 80 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:58.69PB2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman30.7434.4236.0835.85
36.1237.3936.5833.96
6:17.28PB4th(11)Katy Anderson33.2437.4238.0338.20
38.1937.7637.7035.17
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:14.32 3rd(12)Nick Cesario37.3742.0244.4743.44
43.7344.4643.6641.28
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.22PBLead-Off Audrey Penza
39.52PBLead-Off Grace A. Bently
49.87 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.68 Lead-Off Katy Anderson
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.81PB StarLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 11: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:45.07 9th(4)Grace A. Bently36.7143.8743.0341.44
Event 17: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:16.45PB6th(9)Audrey Penza35.0941.35
1:26.23 15th Cameron E. Hiltner00.001:26.23
1:27.82 16th Grace A. Bently38.9248.90
1:37.77 22nd Halley Chickerella44.7453.02
1:45.24 27th Monica Brown51.2254.01
1:45.25PB28th Paige Woda47.9757.28
Event 19: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:59.77 5th(10)Alaynee Anderson38.4245.9450.8244.58
Event 24: Boys Open, Breaststroke, 50 yards
DQ   Nick Cesario
44.29 11th Nathan Blaine
Event 25: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.73PB8th(5)Katie Penza
31.93PB10th(3)Monica S. LAWTON
35.12PB20th Halley Chickerella
35.61PB21st Alessandra Margello
36.00PB22nd Stephanie Cesario
39.87 30th Madeline Lallo
40.06 32nd Paige Woda
42.81 35th Brittany Stevens
Event 26: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.82PB Star1st(16)Michael OBrien
29.57 3rd(12)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 27: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.85 4th(11)Alexa C Kaufman
29.93 9th(4)Katy Anderson
30.28 10th(3)Samantha Gaiss
33.05 14th Alaynee Anderson
Event 28: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.45 6th(9)Trent Kaufmann
32.90 9th(4)Nathan Blaine
32.94 11th(2)Nick Cesario
NS   John Burcu
Event 30: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.69 4th(11)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 31: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
35.30PB5th(10)Audrey Penza
38.85 13th Katie Penza
44.23 18th Alessandra Margello
47.11 23rd Halley Chickerella
51.71 25th Monica Brown
Event 32: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.90 2nd(13)Matthew J. Lennon
Event 33: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.45 2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman33.2140.23
1:34.35 5th(10)Monica S. LAWTON42.4451.91
Event 36: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:03.58 1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.5933.99
Event 37: Girls Open, Backstroke, 50 yards
34.56 8th Katy Anderson
35.54 9th Samantha Gaiss
36.55 10th Alaynee Anderson
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.61PB2nd(13)Audrey Penza31.9634.64
1:10.21PB6th(9)Katie Penza34.7635.45
1:11.31PB7th(7)Cameron E. Hiltner34.2337.07
1:28.79PB25th Madeline Lallo00.001:28.79
1:28.99PB26th Stephanie Cesario42.5146.48
1:38.72 31st Brittany Stevens46.6252.09
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.16PB Star1st(16)Michael OBrien29.6031.55
1:02.10PB Star2nd(13)Noah Z Dennis30.6931.40
1:08.14 4th(11)Matthew J. Lennon33.0035.13
Event 42: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.46PB8th(5)Trent Kaufmann33.1738.28
1:14.67 9th(4)Nathan Blaine34.5440.13
NS   John Burcu
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
39.37PB9th(4)Grace A. Bently
42.06 14th Cameron E. Hiltner
48.30 20th Brittany Stevens
50.12PB22nd Monica Brown
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.50PB Zone2nd(13)Michael OBrien
32.80PB Star3rd(12)Noah Z Dennis
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.93 4th(11)Samantha Gaiss36.8339.10
1:16.23 5th(10)Katy Anderson36.3539.87
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
NS   John Burcu
Event 50: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:07.32PB3rd(12)Nicholas E. Scarpitti32.2035.12
Event 52: Boys Open, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.50 9th Trent Kaufmann
NS   John Burcu
Event 53: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.46 8th(5)Monica S. LAWTON
45.47PB18th Stephanie Cesario
48.81PB21st Madeline Lallo
54.83 29th Paige Woda
NS   Alessandra Margello
Event 54: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.17 4th(11)Noah Z Dennis
Event 55: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.12 5th(10)Samantha Gaiss42.5145.60
1:29.51 6th(9)Alaynee Anderson41.7547.76
Event 56: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:21.76 3rd(12)Trent Kaufmann39.7242.04
1:35.11 6th(9)Nick Cesario44.8450.27
1:37.54PB8th(5)Nathan Blaine46.7050.83
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.91 Lead-Off Cameron E. Hiltner
35.58PBLead-Off Alessandra Margello
41.43 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
30.56 Lead-Off Samantha Gaiss
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.19PBLead-Off Matthew J. Lennon
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.49 Lead-Off Ashley Newton
47.35 Lead-Off Mackenzie Metzger
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
45.42PBLead-Off Blake Perrine
Event 69: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:32.49 2nd(13)Ali Anderson44.7847.71
Event 70: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:49.57PB5th(10)Roman Bellisari51.2058.36
NS   Christian A. Reamer
Event 71: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:19.04 7th(7)Madison Dunbar43.9251.1352.6451.34
3:46.01 9th(4)Diana Ziliak52.8459.4859.8053.87
NS   Catherine Huffman
Event 72: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:33.73PB1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer36.7840.8938.8737.17
Event 73: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:33.59PB Star2nd(13)Elijah Dennis47.7845.81
Event 75: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.99PB1st(16)Erin E. Groves37.6843.31
1:49.83PB15th Taylor Limbert54.5855.24
DQ   Mackenzie Metzger
Event 76: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:34.95 4th(11)Landon J. Reamer46.0248.93
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
15.50PB Star1st(16)Abbigale Newman
16.60PB Star3rd(12)Ali Anderson
17.08PB Star4th(11)Elizabeth OBrien
17.78PB8th(5)Julia StJohn
19.94PB10th(3)Holly vanderLans
24.20 17th Maria Basile
28.00PB25th Grace Murley
28.87 27th Avery Venetta
31.44 28th Avery Perrine
41.61PB34th Taryn Huffman
NS   Delaney Lyons
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.96PB3rd(12)Rohan Gupta
28.58 12th(1)Jack Hiltner
37.21PB13th Keenan Bellisari
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.47PB10th(3)Emma C. Hiltner
39.96PB18th Samantha J. Lennon
41.22PB22nd Taylor Limbert
42.19PB26th Abigail Lyons
42.61 28th Mackenzie Metzger
44.25 29th Diana Ziliak
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.24 3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
37.70PB6th(9)Blake Perrine
48.28 13th Trevor Kaufmann
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.56Star1st(16)Abbigale Newman
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
29.57PB2nd(13)Roman Bellisari
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.25PB1st(16)Erin E. Groves
36.47 2nd(13)Noelle M StJohn
42.32 4th(11)Ashley Newton
52.91 15th Allison Gaiss
57.00 19th Caroline Racke
58.03 20th Madison Dunbar
Event 84: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.65 2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
40.69PB3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
50.71PB10th(3)Elijah Dennis
Event 85: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.40Star1st(16)Abbigale Newman
39.24PB2nd(13)Elizabeth OBrien
1:02.21 13th Maria Basile
1:07.38PB14th Grace Murley
1:13.11 16th Avery Venetta
NS   Delaney Lyons
Event 86: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.97PB4th(11)Rohan Gupta
48.98PB6th(9)Roman Bellisari
1:09.70 9th(4)Jack Hiltner
NS   Christian A. Reamer
Event 87: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:23.40PB5th(10)Ashley Newton38.8044.60
1:32.57 7th(7)Emma C. Hiltner45.8946.68
1:32.60 8th(5)Samantha J. Lennon43.3749.22
1:41.10 10th(3)Mackenzie Metzger46.0455.05
NS   Catherine Huffman
Event 88: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:49.07PB8th(5)Trevor Kaufmann51.0258.05
Event 89: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.07PB Star2nd(13)Julia StJohn
21.24PB Star3rd(12)Elizabeth OBrien
25.87PB8th(5)Holly vanderLans
27.24PB15th Maria Basile
30.13 21st Avery Perrine
33.15PB27th Grace Murley
33.44 28th Avery Venetta
40.24PB32nd Taryn Huffman
Event 90: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.35 2nd(13)Rohan Gupta
30.61PB8th(5)Jack Hiltner
40.97PB12th(1)Keenan Bellisari
Event 91: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.56 1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
43.59 8th(5)Ashley Newton
47.11PB9th(4)Madison Dunbar
49.49PB14th Emma C. Hiltner
49.70PB16th Caroline Racke
50.16 18th Allison Gaiss
50.48PB19th Taylor Limbert
50.74PB20th Diana Ziliak
50.96PB21st Abigail Lyons
NS   Catherine Huffman
Event 92: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards
46.29 8th(5)Blake Perrine
59.61 15th Trevor Kaufmann
Event 93: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.74PB1st(16)Julia StJohn
24.86PB2nd(13)Ali Anderson
25.55 3rd(12)Holly vanderLans
NS   Delaney Lyons
Event 94: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
NS   Christian A. Reamer
Event 95: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.47 1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
43.78 3rd(12)Erin E. Groves
53.92 12th(1)Allison Gaiss
55.12 15th Samantha J. Lennon
57.20 17th Caroline Racke
1:06.87 23rd Abigail Lyons
Event 96: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.13PB1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
47.93PB2nd(13)Elijah Dennis
52.43 4th(11)Blake Perrine
Event 99: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.56 Lead-Off Erin E. Groves
45.14 Lead-Off Mackenzie Metzger
47.69 Lead-Off Caroline Racke
Event 100: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.61 Lead-Off Blake Perrine

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 22 relay events.

Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:29.99 5th(10)A Relay35.2242.8338.4233.51
Backstroke: Audrey Penza
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Katie Penza
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:42.23 7th(14)B Relay39.5245.0543.3334.31
Backstroke: Grace A. Bently
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Halley Chickerella
Freestyle: Alessandra Margello
3:11.86 11th(4)C Relay49.8747.5953.2541.14
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Madeline Lallo
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Paige Woda
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:16.83 1st(32)A Relay34.6840.0231.9430.18
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Alaynee Anderson
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Samantha Gaiss
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:13.00 3rd(24)A Relay32.8137.6030.5232.05
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Trent Kaufmann
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Nick Cesario
Event 59: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:09.05 3rd(24)A Relay32.9131.7933.8030.54
Cameron E. Hiltner
Katie Penza
Monica S. LAWTON
Audrey Penza
2:25.13 6th(18)B Relay35.5840.5934.3734.58
Alessandra Margello
Halley Chickerella
Madeline Lallo
Grace A. Bently
2:56.11 11th(4)C Relay41.4350.4340.4943.75
Stephanie Cesario
Paige Woda
Brittany Stevens
Monica Brown
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:04.53 2nd(26)A Relay30.5634.6730.5328.76
Samantha Gaiss
Alaynee Anderson
Katy Anderson
Alexa C Kaufman
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:08.56 3rd(24)A Relay29.1934.3633.3731.63
Matthew J. Lennon
Nathan Blaine
Nick Cesario
Trent Kaufmann
Event 65: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:33.64 1st(32)A Relay48.4545.18
Backstroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Maria Basile
1:54.44 3rd(24)B Relay1:01.9052.54
Backstroke: Avery Venetta
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Ali Anderson
Freestyle: Grace Murley
Event 67: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:39.08 1st(32)A Relay40.4943.4235.3939.77
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Samantha J. Lennon
3:16.52 7th(14)B Relay00.001:44.5951.5540.37
Backstroke: Madison Dunbar
Breaststroke: Allison Gaiss
Butterfly: Caroline Racke
Freestyle: Emma C. Hiltner
3:31.41 9th(8)C Relay47.351:00.8258.3244.90
Backstroke: Mackenzie Metzger
Breaststroke: Taylor Limbert
Butterfly: Diana Ziliak
Freestyle: Abigail Lyons
Event 68: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:59.71 2nd(26)A Relay45.4243.6551.6838.94
Backstroke: Blake Perrine
Breaststroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Trevor Kaufmann
Event 97: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:14.26 1st(32)A Relay37.5736.69
Elizabeth OBrien
Ali Anderson
Abbigale Newman
Julia StJohn
1:50.79 5th(10)B Relay58.8851.90
Maria Basile
Grace Murley
Avery Perrine
Holly vanderLans
Event 99: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:23.16 1st(32)A Relay33.5639.3335.9234.34
Erin E. Groves
Samantha J. Lennon
Ashley Newton
Noelle M StJohn
2:59.22 8th(10)C Relay45.1444.9548.3940.74
Mackenzie Metzger
Taylor Limbert
Abigail Lyons
Madison Dunbar
3:03.79 9th(8)B Relay47.6943.4048.6044.09
Caroline Racke
Allison Gaiss
Diana Ziliak
Emma C. Hiltner
Event 100: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:37.89 2nd(26)A Relay39.6136.7049.3132.25
Blake Perrine
Landon J. Reamer
Trevor Kaufmann
Jon-Erik W. Reamer

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.