2006-10-21   HURY at LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 362 individual events, with 125 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
40.07SilverLead-Off Ashley Newton
48.40 Lead-Off Mackenzie James
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.42PB GoldLead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.61BronzeLead-Off Kendall A. Haas
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.69StarLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.69SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
38.34PB BronzeLead-Off Charlie Darrough
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:24.13Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy40.3343.80
1:29.75PB Gold2nd(4)Elizabeth OBrien41.7947.96
1:51.13 3rd(3)Casey Portland50.071:01.06
2:14.38 4th Maria Basile1:04.141:10.24
NS   Abbigale Newman
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:30.45Star1st(9)Preston Stanley41.0449.41
1:42.29PB Bronze2nd(4)Liam Graney47.9154.38
1:43.88PB Bronze3rd(3)Rohan Gupta49.0254.86
1:48.66PB4th Roman Bellisari52.8655.80
1:51.17 5th Derek Nguyen49.641:01.53
2:00.71 6th Christian A. Reamer56.441:04.27
2:07.82 7th Luke Blaine56.561:11.26
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:44.67PB Gold1st(9)Erin E. Groves36.1741.9042.6743.93
3:03.24PB Bronze2nd(4)Ashley Newton39.1548.0247.8448.23
3:21.94 3rd(3)Madelaine Wood46.4551.8753.6849.94
3:29.43PB4th Allison Gaiss45.2854.0255.8654.27
3:36.98PB5th Taylor Limbert46.6656.7657.7855.78
3:53.90PB6th Mackenzie Jackson55.6458.5758.561:01.13
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:46.26PB Gold1st(9)Landon J. Reamer36.3942.4845.0042.39
3:32.41 2nd(4)Jacob Guzzo46.2953.4559.3853.29
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:25.75PB Gold1st(9)Audrey Penza33.6238.2837.8536.00
2:43.33 2nd(4)Grace A. Bently37.0643.0142.7640.50
2:44.51PB3rd(3)Jade Guzzo35.0342.8943.9442.65
2:57.58PB4th Paige Noppenberger40.1047.5448.0241.92
2:57.96 5th Halley Chickerella39.2544.3647.6046.75
3:15.70 6th Madeline Lallo00.0000.0000.003:15.70
3:18.94PB7th Andrea Ratti41.3551.4653.6952.44
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.52PB Zone1st(9)Michael OBrien30.6034.3335.0333.56
2:15.39PB Star2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis32.7835.3434.2932.98
2:22.20Gold3rd(3)Max Helgreen31.7135.9437.2237.33
2:50.23PB4th Caleb Dennis37.0844.4645.0843.61
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:13.76Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman30.6533.5535.5234.04
2:20.27PB Silver2nd(4)Katy Anderson32.0435.2436.9736.02
2:30.28Bronze3rd(3)Morgan Helgreen33.6838.5839.3438.68
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:37.36 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine35.2941.6341.6038.84
3:25.11 3rd(3)Nikhil Gupta1:36.391:36.3900.003:25.11
Event 20: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:37.90 1st(9)Patrick Griffith32.8939.3242.5843.11
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:40.40PB Gold1st(9)Julia StJohn45.3855.02
1:47.72Silver2nd(4)Ali Anderson50.7456.98
1:59.96 3rd(3)Reilly Haas56.541:03.42
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:39.40Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis49.1350.27
Event 22: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.45PB Gold1st(9)Noelle M StJohn37.6744.78
1:31.35Bronze2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick44.3147.04
1:47.10PB3rd(3)Samantha J. Lennon00.001:47.10
DQ   Leah Ryan
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:19.38PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer37.0042.38
1:42.73 2nd(4)Daniel Blaine46.5256.21
Event 24: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:23.77Bronze1st(9)Sam Kerber40.3543.42
1:52.71 2nd(4)Rahul Gupta51.341:01.37
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:18.73Silver1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer35.8842.85
1:19.57PB Silver2nd(4)Monica S. LAWTON37.6341.94
1:23.17PB Bronze3rd(3)Katie Penza40.3942.78
1:25.44 4th Kendall A. Haas37.1048.34
1:42.87PB6th Stephanie Cesario51.7451.13
1:45.92 7th Paige Woda45.171:00.75
DQ Ex. Olivia Bently
DQ   Jennifer Liu
NS   Avery E Portland
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:46.87 1st(9)Trent Kaufmann36.2744.6747.4138.52
3:04.08PB2nd(4)Nick Cesario44.0847.4652.7939.75
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:47.44PB GoldEx. Matthew J. Lennon38.0441.5052.7635.14
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.74Star2nd(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy
16.87Star3rd(3)Ali Anderson
18.60Silver4th(2)Alexandra VanSteyn
20.71 9th Anna France
21.00PB11th Delaney Lyons
21.11 12th Casey Portland
24.42 14th Maria Basile
24.52 15th Carson Everman
26.34PB18th Avery Venetta
28.96 20th Alexandria Braun
29.13 21st Amanda Springer
30.04 22nd Caroline Capito
42.76 24th Juliana VanDerLans
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.50Silver1st(9)Rohan Gupta
19.93PB Bronze2nd(4)Liam Graney
22.08 4th(2)Turner Schade
23.58PB5th Nathan Graney
23.87 6th Luke Blaine
25.04 7th Justin Chen
26.59 8th Christian A. Reamer
28.76 10th Andrew Zhang
40.74 12th Keenan Bellisari
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.94PB Silver1st(9)Taylor Portland
35.38PB Silver2nd(4)Ashley Newton
35.54PB Bronze4th(2)Hunter Ryan
40.19PB7th Madison Dunbar
41.37 10th Mackenzie James
41.86PB11th Mackenzie Metzger
42.86 12th Taylor Limbert
44.56PB13th Erin Mccullough
44.59PB14th Taryn Moske
44.81PB15th Courtney Watson
45.28 16th Abigail Lyons
46.10 17th Mackenzie Jackson
46.23 18th Emily Ivey
49.81PB20th Alicia Margello
50.29 21st Kayla Frea
51.40 22nd Leah Ryan
53.21 23rd Sarah Paull
53.34 24th Savannah Matthews
55.00 25th Sydney Matthews
58.91 26th Mackenzie Stevens
NS   Maria Fenters
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.00PB Gold1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
34.38PB Silver3rd(3)Landon J. Reamer
37.30Bronze4th(2)Sean Ferguson
39.88 6th Bryson James
40.78 8th Trevor Haas
41.34 9th Jacob Guzzo
42.98 10th Daniel Blaine
44.65 11th Jason Boothman
44.83 12th Tom Bently
47.31 13th Trevor Kaufmann
49.94 14th Ryan Pitkin
50.60 15th Nathan Chen
NS   Patrick Grzelak
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.37PB Gold2nd(4)Audrey Penza
31.96Silver4th(2)Tessa Yannone
33.12Bronze6th Devon Moske
33.75 8th Kendall A. Haas
34.56PB9th Alessandra Margello
36.16 11th Olivia Bently
37.58PB14th Madeline Lallo
43.05PB16th Sarah Haege
43.23 17th Jennifer Liu
48.16 18th Danielle Georgeoff
56.01 19th Usoshi Chatterjee
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.93PB Silver1st(9)Charlie Darrough
35.93 3rd(3)Joseph McConaghy
38.36PB4th(2)William Paull
44.72 5th Zachary Keister
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.83PB Silver2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss
29.99Silver4th(2)Katy Anderson
33.23 11th Amanda Eschleman
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.73Silver4th(2)Tim Mccullough
31.12Bronze5th(1)Nick Cesario
35.30PB10th Wesley Hoppmann
40.40 11th Nikhil Gupta
Event 39: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.19Star1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
19.50PB Star1st(9)Julia StJohn
20.24Gold2nd(4)Elizabeth OBrien
20.53Gold4th(2)Ali Anderson
21.31Silver5th Caitlin A. McConaghy
23.09 6th Holly vanderLans
24.66 7th Reilly Haas
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.23Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis
27.54PB2nd(4)Roman Bellisari
Event 43: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
38.58Silver1st(9)Erin E. Groves
44.18 3rd(3)Jackie Woskobnick
46.69 4th(2)Lydia Edwards
Event 45: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.05Zone2nd(4)Noah Z Dennis
33.98PB Silver1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
37.64 3rd(3)Katie Penza
38.62PBEx. Monica S. LAWTON
38.90 4th(2)Tessa Yannone
44.93 5th Halley Chickerella
51.65 6th Paige Woda
52.98 7th Monica Brown
NS   Avery E Portland
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.76Silver1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman32.6441.12
1:20.38PB2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss38.0242.36
1:31.08 Ex. Katie Penza42.1748.91
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.69Bronze1st(9)Reilly Haas
45.78 2nd(4)Alexandra VanSteyn
47.46PB4th(2)Holly vanderLans
53.38 Ex. Delaney Lyons
57.12 5th Carson Everman
1:07.27PB8th Avery Venetta
1:10.90 10th Caroline Capito
NS   Abbigale Newman
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
40.17Gold1st(9)Preston Stanley
47.89PB2nd(4)Derek Nguyen
50.03 3rd(3)Roman Bellisari
51.93 4th Turner Schade
53.76PB5th Nathan Graney
56.63 6th Justin Chen
1:11.37 7th Andrew Zhang
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.53PB Gold1st(9)Erin E. Groves34.6439.89
1:16.54PB Silver2nd(4)Noelle M StJohn35.5840.96
1:21.58PB Bronze3rd(3)Hunter Ryan37.1144.47
1:22.36PB4th Taylor Portland38.1444.22
1:22.53PB5th Ashley Newton38.0744.46
1:31.97 6th Samantha J. Lennon00.001:31.97
1:33.92PB7th Madison Dunbar43.5350.39
1:36.69PB8th Mackenzie Metzger46.7649.93
1:38.88 9th Allison Gaiss46.4652.42
1:40.22 10th Mackenzie James1:40.1100.11
1:44.59 11th Taryn Moske49.2155.38
1:45.87PB12th Courtney Watson54.3951.48
1:46.90PB14th Erin Mccullough47.6559.25
1:50.46 15th Abigail Lyons54.3356.13
1:52.80 16th Leah Ryan52.8759.93
1:55.02 17th Kayla Frea54.601:00.42
1:57.74PB18th Sarah Paull52.681:05.06
2:06.66 19th Savannah Matthews00.002:06.66
2:14.06 20th Mackenzie Stevens59.921:14.14
2:19.20 21st Sydney Matthews1:00.121:19.08
NS   Maria Fenters
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.03 1st(9)Sean Ferguson42.5648.47
1:32.06PB2nd(4)Trevor Haas42.9049.16
1:33.25 3rd(3)Bryson James43.6149.64
1:48.30PB4th Trevor Kaufmann52.2156.09
2:00.40 5th Ryan Pitkin53.831:06.57
2:01.24 6th Nathan Chen57.161:04.08
NS   Patrick Grzelak
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:09.88PB BronzeEx. Ashleigh Rissmeyer34.2035.68
1:11.60Bronze1st(9)Tessa Yannone34.7436.86
1:15.71PB2nd(4)Jade Guzzo35.1740.54
1:17.45 4th(2)Grace A. Bently36.1041.35
1:20.23 5th Devon Moske37.4242.81
1:21.86PB6th Paige Noppenberger38.8143.05
1:24.85PB8th Alessandra Margello38.8146.04
1:29.72 9th Stephanie Cesario43.6346.09
1:33.65 10th Monica Brown45.1648.49
1:34.32PB11th Brittany Stevens43.7250.60
1:34.95PB12th Andrea Ratti43.0251.93
1:41.65 13th Jennifer Liu47.3354.32
1:42.85 14th Sarah Haege46.7156.14
2:03.42 15th Usoshi Chatterjee53.861:09.56
DQ   Danielle Georgeoff
NS   Avery E Portland
NS   Kendall A. Haas
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:01.03PB Star1st(9)Michael OBrien29.6031.43
1:05.30PB Gold2nd(4)Max Helgreen31.7933.51
1:05.51PB Gold3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon31.6433.87
1:15.67PB5th Sam Kerber34.8140.86
1:19.15PB6th Caleb Dennis37.4141.74
1:24.36PB7th Joseph McConaghy
1:30.15PB8th William Paull
1:39.19PB9th Rahul Gupta
1:47.13 10th Zachary Keister
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.26Bronze2nd(4)Morgan Helgreen31.5835.68
1:15.76 8th(1)Amanda Eschleman35.1540.61
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.43 1st(9)Tim Mccullough31.6834.75
1:14.45 2nd(4)Nathan Blaine34.8939.56
1:23.77 5th(1)Wesley Hoppmann39.7144.06
1:33.99 6th Nikhil Gupta42.9951.00
Event 60: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 100 yards
54.36PB Gold1st(9)Nicholas E. Scarpitti26.4127.95
1:12.29 4th(2)Patrick Griffith32.9739.32
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:00.73Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman30.4635.2436.3636.43
36.5737.9637.4237.59
6:14.74PB Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson32.4336.3737.5538.30
38.1338.9139.3138.85
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:08.65 3rd(3)Nick Cesario36.7543.1044.0543.93
44.8743.6044.0642.39
7:21.61 4th(2)Trent Kaufmann38.2843.0244.8645.58
46.3546.0446.8245.98
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.33GoldEx. Alexandra VanSteyn
24.88PB3rd(3)Casey Portland
26.47PB6th(1)Maria Basile
31.40 11th Carson Everman
31.42 12th Anna France
32.13PB13th Avery Venetta
33.61 14th Amanda Springer
33.97 15th Caroline Capito
34.45 16th Alexandria Braun
47.75 19th Juliana VanDerLans
NS   Abbigale Newman
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.41PB Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis
22.88Gold2nd(4)Preston Stanley
23.05Gold3rd(3)Turner Schade
27.98PB5th Luke Blaine
29.73PB7th Nathan Graney
34.31 8th Justin Chen
43.70 9th Keenan Bellisari
DQ   Andrew Zhang
Event 69: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
40.50Silver1st(9)Taylor Portland
45.00PB3rd(3)Lydia Edwards
46.73PB4th(2)Madison Dunbar
46.75PBEx. Allison Gaiss
53.45 7th Abigail Lyons
54.67 8th Mackenzie Metzger
56.27 9th Taryn Moske
57.92 10th Alicia Margello
58.92 11th Mackenzie James
1:03.04 12th Kayla Frea
1:11.77 13th Mackenzie Stevens
1:13.13 14th Sydney Matthews
1:13.77 15th Sarah Paull
1:15.57 16th Savannah Matthews
DQ   Jackie Woskobnick
NS   Maria Fenters
Event 70: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
43.60PB Bronze5th(2)Landon J. Reamer
46.49 6th(1)Sean Ferguson
51.63 7th Jacob Guzzo
55.27 8th Tom Bently
59.24 9th Jason Boothman
1:00.25 10th Trevor Kaufmann
1:02.44 11th Ryan Pitkin
DQ   Nathan Chen
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
45.90 5th(2)Halley Chickerella
47.99PB6th(1)Andrea Ratti
49.13 7th Brittany Stevens
50.07PBEx. Monica Brown
50.68 8th Danielle Georgeoff
51.30PB9th Sarah Haege
1:06.15 11th Usoshi Chatterjee
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.82Star1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
33.80Star2nd(4)Michael OBrien
36.58PB Silver3rd(3)Charlie Darrough
41.68PB4th Caleb Dennis
55.82 5th Zachary Keister
Event 73: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:13.99Silver1st(9)Samantha Gaiss00.001:13.99
1:15.53PB Silver2nd(4)Morgan Helgreen35.8339.70
1:17.91SilverEx. Audrey Penza38.2939.62
1:27.42 Ex. Jade Guzzo00.001:27.42
1:46.79 Ex. Taylor Limbert50.2156.58
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:38.72 6th(2)Wesley Hoppmann00.001:38.72
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
DQ Ex. William Paull
Event 74: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:06.12PB Silver2nd(4)Nicholas E. Scarpitti32.4433.68
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.88Gold1st(9)Julia StJohn
26.60Bronze3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
27.03BronzeEx. Elizabeth OBrien
33.76 4th(2)Delaney Lyons
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.89PB1st(9)Rohan Gupta
28.96 2nd(4)Derek Nguyen
28.97 3rd(3)Liam Graney
38.49 4th Christian A. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.07Star1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
47.50PB Bronze3rd(3)Lydia Edwards
47.94PB Bronze4th(2)Hunter Ryan
54.70 6th Alicia Margello
54.77 7th Samantha J. Lennon
57.44PB8th Mackenzie Jackson
58.65 9th Emily Ivey
1:00.60PB10th Erin Mccullough
1:02.19 11th Courtney Watson
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.42PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
51.42PB3rd(3)Daniel Blaine
59.21 4th(2)Trevor Haas
1:02.92 5th Tom Bently
DQ   Jason Boothman
Event 81: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.87Silver1st(9)Monica S. LAWTON
43.93PB3rd(3)Katie Penza
44.13PB4th(2)Devon Moske
45.07 5th Olivia Bently
46.91PB6th Madeline Lallo
47.17 7th Stephanie Cesario
47.70PB8th Grace A. Bently
49.08PB9th Paige Noppenberger
54.76 10th Paige Woda
1:04.66PB11th Brittany Stevens
DQ   Alessandra Margello
Event 82: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.03PB Silver2nd(4)Max Helgreen
41.03Silver2nd(4)Sam Kerber
45.00 4th(2)Matthew J. Lennon
1:00.56PB6th Rahul Gupta
Event 83: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:32.91 1st(9)Amanda Eschleman43.5549.36
Event 84: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.72Bronze2nd(4)Trent Kaufmann39.9744.75
1:27.03GoldEx. Charlie Darrough40.6146.42
1:27.05Bronze3rd(3)Tim Mccullough40.1246.93
1:39.06 4th(2)Nathan Blaine46.1952.87
1:41.81 Ex. Joseph McConaghy48.2153.60
Event 86: Boys 15 and over, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:29.20 4th(2)Patrick Griffith40.1749.03
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.64BronzeLead-Off Taylor Portland
43.07PBLead-Off Emily Ivey
47.32 Lead-Off Mackenzie Metzger
47.66 Lead-Off Erin Mccullough
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.87 Lead-Off Jacob Guzzo
49.21 Lead-Off Jason Boothman
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.72SilverLead-Off Audrey Penza
34.81 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
36.88 Lead-Off Paige Noppenberger
42.76 Lead-Off Monica Brown
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.59PBLead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 94: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
31.04PB BronzeLead-Off Nick Cesario
Event 98: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:31.23GoldEx. Noah Z Dennis33.1939.7840.5437.72
3:01.07 Ex. Michael OBrien39.4045.3948.3847.90
3:13.47 Ex. Matthew J. Lennon40.1948.5852.4252.28
Event 98: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:26.38PB GoldEx. Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.8736.7440.2839.49

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 26 relay events.

Event 1: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:26.20 1st(11)A Relay51.0535.15
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Ali Anderson
Freestyle: Elizabeth OBrien
1:47.37 2nd(4)B Relay1:04.2243.15
Backstroke: Maria Basile
Breaststroke: Delaney Lyons
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Alexandra VanSteyn
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:36.47Star1st(11)A Relay40.0741.1737.0438.19
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Madelaine Wood
3:21.76 3rd(2)B Relay48.4059.1051.7042.56
Backstroke: Mackenzie James
Breaststroke: Emily Ivey
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Courtney Watson
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:47.68Gold1st(11)A Relay39.4251.6238.7137.93
Backstroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Bryson James
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:23.99Silver2nd(4)A Relay37.6141.4233.3431.62
Backstroke: Kendall A. Haas
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Freestyle: Tessa Yannone
NS   B Relay
Backstroke: Olivia Bently
Breaststroke: Katie Woskobnick
Butterfly: Paige Woda
Freestyle: Monica Brown
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:15.14Zone1st(11)A Relay33.6939.9731.6029.88
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Sam Kerber
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:13.96Gold1st(11)A Relay33.6939.6731.0629.54
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Samantha Gaiss
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Morgan Helgreen
Event 10: Boys 15 and over, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:12.53Bronze3rd(2)A Relay38.3437.4026.7430.05
Backstroke: Charlie Darrough
Breaststroke: Patrick Griffith
Butterfly: Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Freestyle: Max Helgreen
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:28.29 2nd(4)A Relay48.5939.70
Holly vanderLans
Casey Portland
Delaney Lyons
Elizabeth OBrien
1:47.95 4th B Relay54.7353.22
Avery Venetta
Anna France
Caroline Capito
Alexandra VanSteyn
2:20.63 5th C Relay59.181:21.45
Alexandria Braun
Carson Everman
Amanda Springer
Juliana VanDerLans
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:37.73Bronze1st(11)A Relay50.5547.18
Roman Bellisari
Justin Chen
Liam Graney
Christian A. Reamer
1:41.01 2nd(4)B Relay51.0249.99
Luke Blaine
Nathan Graney
Turner Schade
Andrew Zhang
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:25.70Silver1st(11)A Relay35.6437.3935.8336.84
Taylor Portland
Hunter Ryan
Lydia Edwards
Jackie Woskobnick
3:01.70 3rd(2)B Relay47.3250.0145.0539.32
Mackenzie Metzger
Abigail Lyons
Taylor Limbert
Samantha J. Lennon
3:10.85 4th C Relay47.6649.7352.6640.80
Erin Mccullough
Taryn Moske
Mackenzie Jackson
Madison Dunbar
3:13.29 5th D Relay43.0753.4652.3044.46
Emily Ivey
Sarah Paull
Leah Ryan
Allison Gaiss
NS   E Relay
Kayla Frea
Maria Fenters
Mackenzie Stevens
Alicia Margello
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:51.39 2nd(4)A Relay41.8739.7744.0345.72
Jacob Guzzo
Sean Ferguson
Trevor Haas
Tom Bently
3:53.11 3rd(2)B Relay49.2152.111:31.5540.24
Jason Boothman
Trevor Kaufmann
Nathan Chen
Ryan Pitkin
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:05.28Gold1st(11)A Relay31.7232.0632.4029.10
Audrey Penza
Katie Penza
Monica S. LAWTON
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
2:21.53 3rd(2)B Relay34.8136.5436.5333.65
Grace A. Bently
Halley Chickerella
Devon Moske
Jade Guzzo
2:31.19 4th C Relay36.8837.0039.8337.48
Paige Noppenberger
Olivia Bently
Stephanie Cesario
Alessandra Margello
2:54.24 6th D Relay42.7641.1043.5646.82
Monica Brown
Madeline Lallo
Jennifer Liu
Andrea Ratti
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:35.97 1st(11)A Relay35.5937.0239.7743.59
Caleb Dennis
Joseph McConaghy
William Paull
Zachary Keister
Event 94: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:07.50Bronze2nd(4)A Relay31.0432.1934.3529.92
Nick Cesario
Trent Kaufmann
Nathan Blaine
Tim Mccullough

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.