2006-10-27   DR Paul Jarnagin Memorial

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 142 individual events, with 65 Penguin Best times.

Event 102: Boys 10 and under, IM, 200 yards
2:49.78PB4th(15)Jon-Erik W. Reamer37.7543.1251.1737.74
3:22.63PB7th(12)Elijah Dennis46.7852.5554.9848.32
Event 106: Boys 11-12, IM, 200 yards
2:29.94PB Zone6th(13)Noah Z Dennis31.3438.2246.4733.91
2:48.42Gold19th Matthew J. Lennon38.3042.6951.6835.75
Event 107: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:17.46PB22nd Samantha J. Lennon42.401:38.8759.1402.95
Event 108: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:53.30Silver7th(12)Landon J. Reamer38.3544.4745.4045.08
3:05.64PB Bronze9th(9)Elijah Dennis39.8948.3349.8947.53
Event 112: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:56.00PB9th(9)Noah Z Dennis32.1235.7436.0036.22
36.4636.4136.6136.48
Event 114: Boys Open, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:12.78 18th Michael OBrien31.6636.5637.1937.99
38.2638.7338.5039.51
Event 203: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.30GoldLead-Off Noelle M StJohn
Event 204: Boys 10 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.16SilverLead-Off Landon J. Reamer
Event 207: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.43Silver1st(20)Julia StJohn
Event 209: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.57Gold5th(14)Elizabeth OBrien
Event 210: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.99PB Star4th(15)Elijah Dennis
21.79 16th(1)Christian A. Reamer
Event 211: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:35.38 8th(11)Noelle M StJohn43.5251.86
1:35.91 9th(9)Erin E. Groves44.9051.01
1:40.47 14th(3)Jackie Woskobnick48.3652.11
1:59.16 21st Samantha J. Lennon56.911:02.25
Event 212: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.97PB3rd(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer44.2449.73
1:49.83PB6th(13)Landon J. Reamer51.3758.46
Event 213: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:28.69PB Silver19th Monica S. LAWTON41.6147.08
Event 214: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:22.49Star7th(12)Noah Z Dennis38.8843.61
1:31.42PB Silver20th Matthew J. Lennon43.2548.17
Event 215: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.97PB Gold10th(7)Erin E. Groves
33.07Gold11th(6)Noelle M StJohn
34.15Silver16th(1)Jackie Woskobnick
38.63PB31st Samantha J. Lennon
39.50 33rd Emma C. Hiltner
Event 216: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
32.53PB Gold7th(12)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
33.87PB Gold10th(7)Landon J. Reamer
Event 217: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.61PB Silver17th Kendall A. Haas
32.91Bronze32nd Monica S. LAWTON
33.51Bronze36th Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 218: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.02Star12th(5)Michael OBrien
28.28PB Star14th(3)Noah Z Dennis
29.91Gold19th Matthew J. Lennon
Event 219: Girls 6 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.13Gold1st(20)Julia StJohn
Event 221: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.91Gold6th(13)Elizabeth OBrien
Event 222: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
20.68PB Star6th(13)Elijah Dennis
30.44 15th(2)Christian A. Reamer
Event 223: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.90Gold7th(12)Noelle M StJohn
37.29Gold8th(11)Erin E. Groves
46.22 23rd Jackie Woskobnick
55.78 30th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 224: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.82Gold5th(14)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
42.70Bronze12th(5)Landon J. Reamer
Event 225: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:30.01 17th Cameron E. Hiltner40.7049.31
1:32.18PB20th Monica S. LAWTON42.4949.69
DQ   Kendall A. Haas
Event 226: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:07.52Zone5th(14)Noah Z Dennis31.7835.74
1:12.90PB Zone11th(6)Michael OBrien33.8139.09
1:22.97PB Silver23rd Matthew J. Lennon37.9145.06
Event 227: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
DQ   Julia StJohn
Event 228: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:34.40Star1st(20)Elijah Dennis47.2447.16
Event 229: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:22.59 4th(15)Erin E. Groves39.7142.88
1:22.75PB5th(14)Noelle M StJohn38.2344.52
1:34.26 16th(1)Jackie Woskobnick46.6747.59
1:45.57 20th Emma C. Hiltner49.7555.82
Event 230: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:23.66PB6th(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer41.8341.83
1:36.57 7th(12)Landon J. Reamer47.4449.13
Event 231: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.46PB Silver20th Kendall A. Haas
41.10 36th Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 232: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.97Star9th(9)Michael OBrien
33.13Star10th(7)Noah Z Dennis
38.14PB Bronze31st Matthew J. Lennon
Event 233: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:21.89Gold3rd(16)Erin E. Groves36.8745.02
1:25.46Gold8th(11)Noelle M StJohn37.7147.75
1:30.65Bronze18th Jackie Woskobnick43.0447.61
1:53.22 32nd Samantha J. Lennon56.1357.09
DQ   Emma C. Hiltner
Event 234: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:22.71Star5th(14)Jon-Erik W. Reamer38.0944.62
1:35.05Bronze12th(5)Landon J. Reamer44.8950.16
Event 235: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:35.41PB Bronze23rd Kendall A. Haas34.8239.8541.4439.30
2:38.46Bronze24th Monica S. LAWTON35.1541.5142.3339.47
Event 236: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:15.09PB Star11th(6)Noah Z Dennis31.3735.3034.8733.55
2:16.72Star13th(4)Michael OBrien31.0935.1735.7334.73
2:26.57Gold24th Matthew J. Lennon33.0437.4338.4137.69
Event 240: Boys Open, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.56StarLead-Off Michael OBrien
Event 242: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:47.57 28th Trent Kaufmann34.8845.8746.1140.71
Event 244: Boys Open, IM, 200 yards
2:24.96PB Bronze24th Nicholas E. Scarpitti28.1335.9447.3433.55
Event 246: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.72 31st Trent Kaufmann33.3938.33
Event 252: Boys Open, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:26.06PB Silver18th Nicholas E. Scarpitti33.8237.3438.8336.07
Event 254: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.51Bronze22nd Trent Kaufmann39.8443.67
Event 260: Boys Open, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:24.79PB Star15th(2)Nicholas E. Scarpitti29.7036.7039.4038.99
Event 303: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
48.71PBLead-Off Emma C. Hiltner
Event 304: Boys 10 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
45.93 Lead-Off Elijah Dennis
Event 307: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.81Gold1st(20)Julia StJohn
Event 309: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.71PB Star3rd(16)Elizabeth OBrien
Event 310: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.01PB Star4th(15)Elijah Dennis
28.36PB16th(1)Christian A. Reamer
Event 311: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.21PB Star6th(13)Noelle M StJohn
45.82PB26th Emma C. Hiltner
53.00PB33rd Samantha J. Lennon
Event 312: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.28PB Gold8th(11)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
44.33 15th(2)Landon J. Reamer
Event 313: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:19.75Silver20th Kendall A. Haas38.1841.57
1:29.24 31st Cameron E. Hiltner42.9146.33
Event 314: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:10.07PB Zone9th(9)Noah Z Dennis34.3035.77
1:11.54PB Star12th(5)Michael OBrien34.2737.27
1:19.76PB Silver28th Matthew J. Lennon38.8740.89
Event 316: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:21.84PB4th(15)Jon-Erik W. Reamer38.2643.58
Event 317: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.06PB Silver14th(3)Kendall A. Haas
39.14PB30th Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 318: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
29.63PB Zone6th(13)Noah Z Dennis
32.18PB Star15th(2)Michael OBrien
35.39PB Silver28th Matthew J. Lennon
Event 319: Girls 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.53Gold1st(20)Julia StJohn
Event 321: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
DQ   Elizabeth OBrien
Event 322: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
20.92PB Star2nd(17)Elijah Dennis
33.77PB16th(1)Christian A. Reamer
Event 323: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
40.99Star6th(13)Noelle M StJohn
53.89PB28th Samantha J. Lennon
Event 324: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.41Star8th(11)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
48.24Bronze13th(4)Landon J. Reamer
Event 325: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
44.39PB32nd Kendall A. Haas
49.48PB41st Cameron E. Hiltner
Event 326: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
37.65PB Star11th(6)Noah Z Dennis
42.21PB Silver27th Matthew J. Lennon
42.27PB Silver28th Michael OBrien
Event 327: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
39.53Gold5th(14)Elizabeth OBrien
40.01PB Gold7th(12)Julia StJohn
Event 328: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.69PB Star6th(13)Elijah Dennis
48.79 17th Christian A. Reamer
Event 329: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:19.03Bronze17th Noelle M StJohn36.1242.91
1:30.51PB29th Samantha J. Lennon42.4748.04
1:31.44 30th Emma C. Hiltner43.3248.12
Event 330: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.47PB Star6th(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer34.2237.25
1:17.85Silver12th(5)Landon J. Reamer37.0740.78
Event 331: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:11.60PB Bronze28th Kendall A. Haas34.0737.53
1:14.37 32nd Cameron E. Hiltner35.3838.99
Event 332: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.30PB Zone10th(7)Michael OBrien28.9531.35
1:02.90Star15th(2)Noah Z Dennis30.6932.21
1:04.11PB Gold19th Matthew J. Lennon30.5333.58
Event 337: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:14.51Gold21st Alexa C Kaufman29.6834.8434.8935.10
Event 340: Boys Open, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:05.34PB Silver26th Nicholas E. Scarpitti26.5831.2533.9133.60
Event 345: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.59Star11th(6)Alexa C Kaufman
Event 348: Boys Open, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.16Star11th(6)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 349: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
DQ   Alexa C Kaufman
Event 352: Boys Open, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:05.28PB Gold22nd Nicholas E. Scarpitti31.5533.73
Event 353: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:14.69Silver21st Alexa C Kaufman
Event 356: Boys Open, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:01.07PB Gold17th Nicholas E. Scarpitti28.3632.71

Relay Events

There are no relay results in the database for The Penguins.

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.