2006-11-04   2006 SEEEYA Invitational

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 233 individual events, with 76 Penguin Best times.

Event 1: Girls 12 and under, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:11.35PB1st(16)Grace A. Bently2:21.4726.2607.2737.82
44.8044.2344.7941.36
Event 1: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
5:59.74Gold2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman2:21.4830.5201.0003.46
36.8237.5236.8136.45
Event 2: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:15.42 3rd(12)Nick Cesario38.4843.4144.7243.94
44.7944.7744.1144.58
Event 3: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.58 Lead-Off Grace A. Bently
46.85 Lead-Off Brittany Stevens
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
33.25StarLead-Off Michael OBrien
45.86PBLead-Off Brook Zhang
Event 6: Boys 14 and under, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.37SilverLead-Off Max Helgreen
Event 7: Girls 14 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:15.27SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson36.38
Event 10: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:17.52Star1st(16)Michael OBrien30.4034.7036.8935.53
2:25.89Gold3rd(12)Max Helgreen32.6837.3937.8537.97
Event 11: Girls 14 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:21.68Silver2nd(13)Katy Anderson32.0336.3137.0936.25
Event 12: Boys 14 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:26.58PB3rd(12)Matthew McMahon31.2535.6739.0940.57
2:32.85PB4th(11)Nathan Blaine33.4838.1852.3428.85
Event 14: Boys 15 and over, Butterfly, 50 yards
27.41PB Star1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 15: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:18.02Silver3rd(12)Ashleigh Rissmeyer35.7042.32
1:26.01PB9th(4)Cameron E. Hiltner39.4946.52
1:31.63 13th Paige Noppenberger42.6249.01
1:43.68 17th Stephanie Cesario52.8850.80
1:46.95 18th Monica Brown49.9157.04
1:53.06 19th Brittany Stevens49.641:03.42
NS   Kendall A. Haas
Event 16: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:22.42PB Bronze4th(11)Sam Kerber38.4244.00
Event 17: Girls 12 and under, IM, 200 yards
2:57.93Bronze5th(10)Monica S. LAWTON41.8445.7151.8238.56
3:04.55Bronze6th(9)Grace A. Bently42.2044.0957.9940.27
Event 20: Boys 12 and under, Butterfly, 200 yards
2:27.93PB Gold1st(16)Noah Z Dennis31.6738.1639.1938.91
3:14.22 2nd(13)Matthew J. Lennon38.6849.1453.2053.20
Event 21: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.72 15th Paige Noppenberger
38.48 17th Stephanie Cesario
38.81PB18th Andrea Ratti
41.53 23rd Madeline Lallo
Event 22: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.01PB Gold2nd(13)Max Helgreen
31.51PB Silver3rd(12)Cameron Arnold
36.05 11th(2)Joseph McConaghy
38.32PB16th William Paull
43.51 19th Austin Limbert
58.83 20th Agneeth Mazumdar
1:01.89 21st Parker Stanley
Event 23: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
28.22Gold2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman
29.19PB Silver7th(7)Samantha Gaiss
NS   Morgan Helgreen
Event 24: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
27.47PB Gold6th(9)Matthew McMahon
Event 26: Boys 15 and over, Freestyle, 50 yards
24.43Gold1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 27: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
50.61 9th(4)Monica Brown
NS   Monica S. LAWTON
Event 29: Girls 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:21.40Bronze1st(16)Ashleigh Rissmeyer40.3341.07
1:24.83PB2nd(13)Grace A. Bently41.0543.78
1:42.29 3rd(12)Andrea Ratti47.2955.00
NS   Kendall A. Haas
Event 29: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:15.39Silver3rd(12)Samantha Gaiss36.8638.53
Event 30: Boys 12 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:48.60 1st(16)Brook Zhang50.0558.55
1:54.14 2nd(13)William Paull53.971:00.17
Event 31: Girls 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:42.09 6th(9)Madeline Lallo47.4454.65
Event 31: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
NS   Morgan Helgreen
Event 32: Boys 12 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.30Star1st(16)Noah Z Dennis39.5743.73
1:25.43Star3rd(12)Sam Kerber39.6145.82
1:45.79 4th(11)Joseph McConaghy50.5155.28
Event 32: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:37.34PB6th(9)Nathan Blaine45.2052.14
Event 33: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.04 5th(10)Cameron E. Hiltner35.4037.64
1:30.86PB11th(2)Andrea Ratti41.7649.10
Event 34: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.97Star1st(16)Michael OBrien29.0831.89
1:16.35PB2nd(13)Cameron Arnold34.8141.54
1:26.07PB4th(11)Brook Zhang38.4847.59
1:42.63 7th(7)Austin Limbert46.9155.72
2:04.44 8th(5)Parker Stanley57.091:07.35
2:17.16 9th(4)Agneeth Mazumdar1:01.951:15.21
Event 35: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.17PB Gold2nd(13)Alexa C Kaufman29.8832.29
1:05.55PB Silver5th(10)Katy Anderson31.5833.97
1:05.88PB Silver6th(9)Samantha Gaiss32.3133.57
Event 36: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:07.11PB8th(5)Nick Cesario31.3335.78
1:11.92 9th(4)Nathan Blaine33.1638.76
Event 39: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.58Silver4th(11)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
39.80 8th(5)Cameron E. Hiltner
47.24 15th Brittany Stevens
NS   Kendall A. Haas
Event 40: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
38.39Bronze3rd(12)Matthew J. Lennon
43.25PB5th(10)Cameron Arnold
50.53 9th(4)William Paull
51.41 10th(3)Brook Zhang
DQ   Parker Stanley
Event 42: Boys 15 and over, Backstroke, 50 yards
29.82PB Gold1st(16)Nicholas E. Scarpitti
Event 44: Boys 12 and under, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:26.21Bronze1st(16)Matthew J. Lennon39.9646.25
Event 44: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:13.92PB Bronze2nd(13)Matthew McMahon33.1940.73
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:41.73PB Bronze2nd(13)Katy Anderson37.8642.0542.0939.73
NS   Morgan Helgreen
Event 48: Boys 12 and under, Backstroke, 200 yards
2:40.97 1st(16)Michael OBrien37.3641.6541.5340.43
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 200 yards
3:08.00 2nd(13)Nick Cesario45.2947.2548.8346.63
Event 49: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.27Silver5th(10)Monica S. LAWTON
46.96 13th Stephanie Cesario
47.26 14th Madeline Lallo
47.97PB17th Paige Noppenberger
52.91PB21st Monica Brown
1:06.81 25th Brittany Stevens
Event 50: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.32Gold2nd(13)Sam Kerber
39.43Gold3rd(12)Noah Z Dennis
40.85PB Silver4th(11)Max Helgreen
48.18 8th(5)Joseph McConaghy
1:14.04 15th Austin Limbert
DQ   Agneeth Mazumdar
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.01 Lead-Off Monica S. LAWTON
41.28 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.81GoldLead-Off Michael OBrien
38.49 Lead-Off Joseph McConaghy
Event 57: Girls 14 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:07.01BronzeLead-Off Katy Anderson31.90
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.68SilverLead-Off Ashley Newton
50.22 Lead-Off Allison Gaiss
52.00 Lead-Off Diana Ziliak
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.99PB StarLead-Off Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Event 63: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:38.65Silver1st(16)Reilly Haas43.5655.09
1:44.11PB2nd(13)Holly vanderLans48.6855.43
1:48.90PB3rd(12)Delaney Lyons51.7557.15
Event 64: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
2:11.97PB1st(16)Jack Hiltner1:00.631:11.34
Event 64: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:31.11Gold2nd(13)Preston Stanley42.1948.92
1:44.25PB Bronze5th(10)Roman Bellisari48.5155.74
1:53.39 6th(9)Christian A. Reamer51.711:01.68
Event 65: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:13.25PB4th(11)Samantha J. Lennon42.631:02.3748.0040.25
3:36.25PB5th(10)Mackenzie Jackson45.8457.4057.1555.86
4:08.88 6th(9)Catherine Huffman49.351:05.771:08.851:04.91
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:34.97Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy45.1649.81
Event 69: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:21.07Star1st(16)Erin E. Groves36.6644.41
1:30.82Bronze4th(11)Jackie Woskobnick43.4747.35
1:47.90 11th(2)Caroline Racke50.5257.38
DQ   Taylor Limbert
Event 70: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:32.19Bronze4th(11)Landon J. Reamer43.7848.41
1:52.31PB5th(10)Trevor Haas52.061:00.25
DQ   Daniel Blaine
Event 71: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.47PB Gold1st(16)Julia StJohn
31.64 7th(7)Sydney Limbert
32.59PB8th(5)Samantha Persons
40.01 11th(2)Emily Ziliak
41.96PB12th(1)Juliana VanDerLans
43.00 13th Taryn Huffman
Event 72: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
25.08 2nd(13)Nathan Graney
25.82 3rd(12)Jack Hiltner
40.30 6th(9)Keenan Bellisari
Event 73: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
16.06Star2nd(13)Abbigale Newman
18.07Gold4th(11)Elizabeth OBrien
20.59PB9th(4)Delaney Lyons
22.49 11th(2)Anna France
26.61 16th Maria Basile
NS   Alexandria Braun
Event 74: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.61PB Gold4th(11)Rohan Gupta
19.41PB Silver6th(9)Liam Graney
25.00PB15th Andrew Zhang
Event 75: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.50Silver2nd(13)Jackie Woskobnick
35.27PB Silver5th(10)Ashley Newton
38.10PB8th(5)Emma C. Hiltner
40.09 11th(2)Samantha J. Lennon
42.01PB18th Olivia Smith
46.08 28th Caroline Racke
46.92 30th Diana Ziliak
54.66 36th Sarah Paull
Event 76: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.28Gold2nd(13)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
41.80PB12th(1)Jacob Limbert
42.57 13th Tom Bently
47.04 17th Jason Boothman
NS   Trevor Haas
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.27Star1st(16)Abbigale Newman
21.28PB Silver3rd(12)Reilly Haas
26.28 8th(5)Holly vanderLans
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
26.81PB5th(10)Roman Bellisari
32.33 6th(9)Christian A. Reamer
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
34.58PB Zone1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
38.57Silver3rd(12)Erin E. Groves
43.34 6th(9)Ashley Newton
50.69PB9th(4)Allison Gaiss
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
41.97Bronze3rd(12)Landon J. Reamer
Event 81: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.48Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
40.31Gold3rd(12)Elizabeth OBrien
43.16PB Bronze5th(10)Reilly Haas
56.33PB8th(5)Maria Basile
NS   Alexandria Braun
Event 82: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
55.72 1st(16)Nathan Graney
Event 82: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
38.61PB Star2nd(13)Preston Stanley
49.11 7th(7)Roman Bellisari
50.56PB8th(5)Luke Blaine
57.70PB10th(3)Andrew Zhang
Event 83: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:28.54PB5th(10)Emma C. Hiltner42.7445.80
1:36.61PB11th(2)Mackenzie Jackson44.3752.24
1:44.59PB14th Diana Ziliak53.3551.24
1:53.03 19th Abigail Lyons54.0558.98
1:53.64 20th Catherine Huffman50.191:03.45
1:55.42PB21st Sarah Paull54.541:00.88
Event 84: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:13.52Gold1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer36.0537.47
1:37.50PB5th(10)Jacob Limbert43.6953.81
NS   Trevor Haas
Event 85: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.71Gold1st(16)Julia StJohn
29.61PB5th(10)Samantha Persons
32.73 7th(7)Sydney Limbert
35.06 9th(4)Emily Ziliak
37.47PB10th(3)Taryn Huffman
47.18PB12th(1)Juliana VanDerLans
Event 86: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
26.74PB2nd(13)Nathan Graney
34.13 4th(11)Jack Hiltner
43.12 5th(10)Keenan Bellisari
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.74Star1st(16)Caitlin A. McConaghy
25.56PB3rd(12)Maria Basile
26.82 5th(10)Delaney Lyons
NS   Alexandria Braun
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
24.39Bronze7th(7)Preston Stanley
25.78PB9th(4)Liam Graney
26.28 11th(2)Andrew Zhang
29.08 16th Luke Blaine
NS   Rohan Gupta
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
36.74Star1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
41.70Bronze3rd(12)Ashley Newton
44.47 5th(10)Jackie Woskobnick
44.58PB6th(8)Allison Gaiss
48.13 10th(3)Emma C. Hiltner
51.07PB13th Olivia Smith
51.94 15th Diana Ziliak
52.89 16th Abigail Lyons
53.39 17th Catherine Huffman
54.87 20th Taylor Limbert
55.46 21st Mackenzie Jackson
1:11.16 26th Sarah Paull
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
49.68PB9th(4)Daniel Blaine
53.57PB11th(2)Tom Bently
53.82 12th(1)Jacob Limbert
Event 91: Girls 6 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
24.52Gold1st(16)Julia StJohn
DQ   Juliana VanDerLans
Event 91: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.86Gold1st(16)Abbigale Newman
24.41PB Gold2nd(13)Holly vanderLans
28.26 5th(10)Elizabeth OBrien
31.73 6th(9)Anna France
Event 92: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
28.43PB4th(11)Liam Graney
31.97PB6th(9)Luke Blaine
38.14 7th(7)Christian A. Reamer
NS   Rohan Gupta
Event 93: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
41.85Star1st(16)Noelle M StJohn
44.42Silver2nd(13)Erin E. Groves
54.14 11th(2)Allison Gaiss
54.86 12th(1)Samantha J. Lennon
1:02.15 17th Taylor Limbert
1:04.18 19th Abigail Lyons
DQ   Caroline Racke
DQ   Olivia Smith
Event 94: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.05Star1st(16)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
51.33 4th(11)Landon J. Reamer
56.22 8th(5)Daniel Blaine
1:02.55 10th(3)Tom Bently
DQ   Jason Boothman
Event 97: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.65BronzeLead-Off Jackie Woskobnick
40.02 Lead-Off Emma C. Hiltner
47.80 Lead-Off Diana Ziliak
Event 98: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.37SilverLead-Off Landon J. Reamer
45.10 Lead-Off Tom Bently

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 28 relay events.

Event 3: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:41.09 6th(18)A Relay39.5841.5546.7733.19
Backstroke: Grace A. Bently
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Cameron E. Hiltner
2:51.35 8th(10)B Relay46.8546.0142.9235.57
Backstroke: Brittany Stevens
Breaststroke: Stephanie Cesario
Butterfly: Katie Woskobnick
Freestyle: Paige Noppenberger
NS   C Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Madeline Lallo
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Andrea Ratti
Event 4: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:14.94Zone1st(32)A Relay33.2540.4630.6930.54
Backstroke: Michael OBrien
Breaststroke: Sam Kerber
Butterfly: Noah Z Dennis
Freestyle: Matthew J. Lennon
2:51.79 3rd(24)B Relay45.8645.9540.7939.19
Backstroke: Brook Zhang
Breaststroke: Joseph McConaghy
Butterfly: Austin Limbert
Freestyle: William Paull
Event 6: Boys 14 and under, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:22.04 4th(22)A Relay36.3741.6231.3832.67
Backstroke: Max Helgreen
Breaststroke: Nick Cesario
Butterfly: Matthew McMahon
Freestyle: Nathan Blaine
Event 7: Girls 14 and under, Medley Relay, 400 yards
5:02.67 1st(32)A Relay36.3838.8939.6943.36
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Samantha Gaiss
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:19.75Bronze5th(20)A Relay34.0137.6834.8233.24
Monica S. LAWTON
Paige Noppenberger
Grace A. Bently
Cameron E. Hiltner
2:41.35 8th(10)B Relay41.2838.3843.3238.37
Stephanie Cesario
Madeline Lallo
Brittany Stevens
Katie Woskobnick
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:02.96Star1st(32)A Relay28.8130.0631.9332.16
Michael OBrien
Matthew J. Lennon
Max Helgreen
Sam Kerber
2:45.34 3rd(24)B Relay38.4938.1348.4040.32
Joseph McConaghy
Brook Zhang
Cameron Arnold
William Paull
NS   C Relay
Agneeth Mazumdar
Austin Limbert
Sam ONeal
Parker Stanley
Event 57: Girls 14 and under, Freestyle Relay, 400 yards
4:28.22 1st(32)A Relay31.9035.1132.5434.64
Katy Anderson
Samantha Gaiss
Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Alexa C Kaufman
Event 59: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:26.33Star1st(32)A Relay48.0838.25
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Elizabeth OBrien
1:36.71Bronze3rd(24)B Relay52.2944.42
Backstroke: Delaney Lyons
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Anna France
Event 60: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:43.58Silver3rd(24)A Relay58.5245.06
Backstroke: Liam Graney
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Christian A. Reamer
Freestyle: Preston Stanley
NS   B Relay
Backstroke: Unknown
Breaststroke: Unknown
Butterfly: Unknown
Freestyle: Unknown
Event 61: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:30.82Star1st(32)A Relay39.6840.5536.6433.95
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Jackie Woskobnick
3:12.58 6th(18)B Relay50.2250.7852.0239.56
Backstroke: Allison Gaiss
Breaststroke: Samantha J. Lennon
Butterfly: Caroline Racke
Freestyle: Emma C. Hiltner
3:31.77 8th(10)C Relay52.0051.931:04.2743.57
Backstroke: Diana Ziliak
Breaststroke: Mackenzie Jackson
Butterfly: Taylor Limbert
Freestyle: Catherine Huffman
Event 62: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:52.00Silver1st(32)A Relay37.9956.1339.4838.40
Backstroke: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Breaststroke: Daniel Blaine
Butterfly: Landon J. Reamer
Freestyle: Trevor Haas
Event 95: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:12.11Star1st(32)A Relay36.3935.72
Reilly Haas
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Elizabeth OBrien
Abbigale Newman
1:33.52 3rd(24)B Relay49.5144.01
Anna France
Maria Basile
Holly vanderLans
Delaney Lyons
2:49.00 6th(18)C Relay47.172:01.83
Sydney Limbert
Taryn Huffman
Samantha Persons
Emily Ziliak
Event 96: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:31.17Silver3rd(24)A Relay47.8043.37
Nathan Graney
Christian A. Reamer
Liam Graney
Roman Bellisari
1:56.19 4th(22)B Relay1:04.1852.01
Luke Blaine
Andrew Zhang
Keenan Bellisari
Jack Hiltner
Event 97: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:24.04Gold1st(32)A Relay36.6538.9136.3732.11
Jackie Woskobnick
Samantha J. Lennon
Ashley Newton
Erin E. Groves
2:59.51 7th(14)B Relay40.0244.5646.7748.16
Emma C. Hiltner
Allison Gaiss
Taylor Limbert
Caroline Racke
3:08.41 8th(10)C Relay47.8047.6747.5045.44
Diana Ziliak
Abigail Lyons
Mackenzie Jackson
Olivia Smith
Event 98: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:29.85Silver2nd(26)A Relay35.3740.5541.4032.53
Landon J. Reamer
Preston Stanley
Daniel Blaine
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
2:57.57 6th(18)B Relay45.1046.8846.0139.58
Tom Bently
Jason Boothman
Jacob Limbert
Trevor Haas

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.