2006-11-11   2006 LYST Invitational Saturday

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 178 individual events, with 62 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
39.61SilverLead-Off Ashley Newton
49.25 Lead-Off Madison Dunbar
49.25 Lead-Off Emma C. Hiltner
55.88 Lead-Off Abigail Lyons
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
1:09.10 Lead-Off Jack Hiltner
Event 5: Girls 10 and under, Freestyle, 200 yards
3:24.13 6th(3)Ali Anderson47.6055.3652.9648.21
3:40.51PB7th(2)Leah Ryan50.3954.6358.0557.44
3:51.65 8th(1)Reilly Haas46.881:04.241:03.1957.34
4:06.33PB9th Catherine Huffman51.431:09.531:02.861:02.51
Event 7: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:39.98Gold2nd(7)Abbigale Newman46.6253.36
DQ   Caitlin A. McConaghy
Event 8: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:33.82Star2nd(7)Elijah Dennis47.3746.45
Event 9: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:19.78PB Star1st(9)Erin E. Groves37.5842.20
1:31.15Bronze8th(1)Jackie Woskobnick44.2346.92
1:35.29PB12th Ashley Newton42.0753.22
1:40.05PB16th Madelaine Wood46.0054.05
Event 10: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:20.67Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer36.4144.26
1:34.74Bronze5th(4)Landon J. Reamer43.8550.89
1:38.29 8th(1)Blake Perrine46.8251.47
DQ   Trevor Haas
Event 11: Girls 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
19.21Bronze1st(9)Julia StJohn
28.91PB6th(3)Sydney Limbert
36.92PB8th(1)Taryn Huffman
37.41 9th Maren Reisch
44.07 13th Emily Ziliak
NS   Avery Perrine
Event 12: Boys 6 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
26.67 6th(3)Jack Hiltner
41.67 11th Keenan Bellisari
Event 13: Girls 10 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:33.84PB2nd(7)Erin E. Groves44.2749.57
1:33.89 3rd(6)Noelle M StJohn44.5249.37
1:55.48 14th Emily Ivey55.071:00.41
1:58.55 15th Holly vanderLans57.561:00.99
2:00.10 16th Samantha J. Lennon56.761:03.34
2:13.11PB21st Taylor Limbert1:01.591:11.52
Event 14: Boys 10 and under, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:40.74PB4th(5)Elijah Dennis47.7552.99
1:57.21 6th(3)Brennan Kelly54.681:02.53
1:57.87 7th(2)Daniel Blaine55.201:02.67
Event 15: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
15.96Star2nd(7)Abbigale Newman
17.54Gold4th(5)Elizabeth OBrien
19.06Silver13th Ali Anderson
21.30 16th Delaney Lyons
Event 16: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.56PB Gold6th(3)Roman Bellisari
19.68Silver8th(1)Rohan Gupta
23.15 16th Christian A. Reamer
24.84 17th Luke Blaine
Event 17: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.62PB Silver7th(2)Hunter Ryan
34.73Silver9th Jackie Woskobnick
35.30Silver11th Ashley Newton
37.47PB16th Madelaine Wood
38.01PB20th Emma C. Hiltner
39.61 28th Samantha J. Lennon
40.65PB34th Mackenzie Jackson
41.19PB38th Nicolette Leon
41.31PB41st Allison Gaiss
42.85PB48th Megan Reisch
44.93 55th Abigail Lyons
45.21 56th Diana Ziliak
46.22PB58th Catherine Huffman
47.55PB66th Leah Ryan
Event 18: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
37.82 10th Blake Perrine
39.16PB15th Trevor Haas
41.46 21st Daniel Blaine
44.44PB28th Brennan Kelly
45.86PB29th Trevor Kaufmann
NS   Jacob Limbert
Event 19: Girls 10 and under, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:20.05PB1st(9)Noelle M StJohn37.2442.81
1:24.48 2nd(7)Erin E. Groves41.0143.47
1:38.35 5th(4)Caitlin A. McConaghy46.8651.49
1:40.00 6th(3)Madison Dunbar47.5652.44
1:46.76PB7th(2)Mackenzie Jackson50.7955.97
1:48.16 8th(1)Diana Ziliak53.8954.27
1:55.85 9th Taylor Limbert55.721:00.13
2:10.05 10th Catherine Huffman1:01.711:08.34
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
17.48Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
19.94Gold2nd(7)Julia StJohn
20.17PB Gold4th(5)Reilly Haas
22.06Bronze7th(2)Ali Anderson
27.07 14th Delaney Lyons
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.28Silver5th(4)Elijah Dennis
26.48PB8th(1)Roman Bellisari
30.74 11th Christian A. Reamer
Event 23: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
37.91Gold2nd(7)Erin E. Groves
45.33 10th Ashley Newton
46.58PB14th Nicolette Leon
52.08 21st Allison Gaiss
1:01.03 28th Madison Dunbar
1:01.91 29th Leah Ryan
Event 24: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
36.32PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
43.20 7th(2)Landon J. Reamer
49.17PB9th Blake Perrine
DQ   Trevor Kaufmann
Event 25: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:41.63Bronze5th(4)Reilly Haas48.3853.25
1:59.40 6th(3)Delaney Lyons56.791:02.61
Event 25: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:17.11PB Silver5th(4)Hunter Ryan35.7741.34
1:20.57Bronze8th(1)Jackie Woskobnick39.0541.52
1:29.45 17th Emma C. Hiltner43.3846.07
1:34.63 24th Samantha J. Lennon1:34.4800.15
1:36.09PB25th Mackenzie Jackson47.1148.98
1:40.11 29th Madison Dunbar47.6852.43
1:40.96 30th Emily Ivey47.4853.48
1:43.06PB33rd Diana Ziliak52.6650.40
1:49.75 39th Abigail Lyons55.3254.43
DQ   Megan Reisch
Event 26: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:44.38Bronze6th(3)Roman Bellisari48.4255.96
Event 26: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.93Silver4th(5)Landon J. Reamer37.3141.62
1:30.06PB11th Trevor Haas41.1748.89
1:34.51PB13th Daniel Blaine45.4249.09
1:51.73 16th Trevor Kaufmann52.9758.76
NS   Jacob Limbert
Event 27: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
36.02Star2nd(7)Caitlin A. McConaghy
38.91PB Gold4th(5)Elizabeth OBrien
50.52 10th Holly vanderLans
1:18.92 27th Sydney Limbert
Event 28: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
43.50PB Bronze8th(1)Rohan Gupta
46.05PB10th Roman Bellisari
49.55 13th Christian A. Reamer
56.86PB17th Jack Hiltner
57.26 18th Luke Blaine
Event 29: Girls 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.99Gold1st(9)Julia StJohn
30.84 5th(4)Avery Perrine
32.47PB6th(3)Sydney Limbert
32.62PB7th(2)Emily Ziliak
35.25PB11th Taryn Huffman
38.78PB12th Maren Reisch
Event 30: Boys 6 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
38.85PB9th Keenan Bellisari
NS   Jack Hiltner
Event 33: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
20.85Star2nd(7)Caitlin A. McConaghy
21.92Gold3rd(6)Elizabeth OBrien
25.15PB16th Reilly Haas
26.57 20th Holly vanderLans
27.76 22nd Delaney Lyons
Event 34: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.87Star2nd(7)Rohan Gupta
28.52 10th Luke Blaine
Event 35: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.58PB Zone1st(9)Noelle M StJohn
42.17Bronze8th(1)Ashley Newton
44.43 10th Jackie Woskobnick
44.59PB11th Hunter Ryan
45.81PB14th Madelaine Wood
49.68 27th Madison Dunbar
49.76 29th Emily Ivey
49.85 30th Emma C. Hiltner
51.46 32nd Taylor Limbert
52.33 36th Diana Ziliak
54.05 41st Abigail Lyons
1:03.61PB52nd Megan Reisch
DQ   Leah Ryan
Event 36: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
37.75PB Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
48.34 12th Blake Perrine
51.36PB15th Brennan Kelly
52.80PB18th Trevor Haas
1:02.13 25th Trevor Kaufmann
NS   Jacob Limbert
Event 37: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
23.70Gold1st(9)Abbigale Newman
23.85Gold2nd(7)Julia StJohn
24.75PB Gold4th(5)Ali Anderson
26.02Bronze8th(1)Holly vanderLans
27.20Bronze11th Elizabeth OBrien
40.30 22nd Maren Reisch
Event 38: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.37Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis
28.90 3rd(6)Rohan Gupta
36.07 6th(3)Christian A. Reamer
36.60 7th(2)Luke Blaine
Event 39: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
39.91PB Zone2nd(7)Noelle M StJohn
47.53PB Bronze8th(1)Hunter Ryan
51.68PB15th Allison Gaiss
51.94PB17th Mackenzie Jackson
54.08PB18th Emily Ivey
54.92PB21st Madelaine Wood
55.37 23rd Samantha J. Lennon
55.87PB25th Nicolette Leon
1:00.60PB34th Abigail Lyons
1:05.21 38th Taylor Limbert
1:06.87 40th Megan Reisch
1:31.33 46th Catherine Huffman
Event 40: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
43.22Star2nd(7)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
49.89Bronze6th(3)Landon J. Reamer
55.88 14th Daniel Blaine
NS   Jacob Limbert
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
36.47BronzeLead-Off Ashley Newton
39.60PBLead-Off Allison Gaiss
41.31 Lead-Off Samantha J. Lennon
48.62 Lead-Off Emily Ivey
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.27SilverLead-Off Landon J. Reamer
49.99 Lead-Off Trevor Kaufmann

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 19 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:23.29Star1st(18)A Relay51.5731.72
Backstroke: Caitlin A. McConaghy
Breaststroke: Julia StJohn
Butterfly: Abbigale Newman
Freestyle: Ali Anderson
1:30.71Gold3rd(12)B Relay48.9741.74
Backstroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Breaststroke: Holly vanderLans
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Delaney Lyons
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:50.98Bronze3rd(12)A Relay1:01.3649.62
Backstroke: Rohan Gupta
Breaststroke: Luke Blaine
Butterfly: Roman Bellisari
Freestyle: Christian A. Reamer
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:29.85Star1st(18)A Relay39.6140.8936.1033.25
Backstroke: Ashley Newton
Breaststroke: Noelle M StJohn
Butterfly: Erin E. Groves
Freestyle: Jackie Woskobnick
3:06.62 8th(2)B Relay49.2546.9850.7739.62
Backstroke: Emma C. Hiltner
Breaststroke: Hunter Ryan
Butterfly: Allison Gaiss
Freestyle: Samantha J. Lennon
3:11.41 10th C Relay49.2554.9844.2042.98
Backstroke: Madison Dunbar
Breaststroke: Mackenzie Jackson
Butterfly: Madelaine Wood
Freestyle: Taylor Limbert
3:30.67 13th D Relay55.8857.5452.7544.50
Backstroke: Abigail Lyons
Breaststroke: Emily Ivey
Butterfly: Diana Ziliak
Freestyle: Megan Reisch
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:40.72 5th(8)B Relay1:09.1050.3952.3648.87
Backstroke: Jack Hiltner
Breaststroke: Brennan Kelly
Butterfly: Daniel Blaine
Freestyle: Trevor Kaufmann
DQ   A Relay45.4245.7236.1234.98
Backstroke: Blake Perrine
Breaststroke: Elijah Dennis
Butterfly: Jon-Erik W. Reamer
Freestyle: Landon J. Reamer
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:11.47Star1st(18)A Relay36.7334.74
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Ali Anderson
Elizabeth OBrien
Abbigale Newman
1:24.37Bronze4th(10)B Relay41.0243.35
Julia StJohn
Delaney Lyons
Reilly Haas
Holly vanderLans
2:17.49 9th C Relay47.481:30.01
Avery Perrine
Maren Reisch
Sydney Limbert
Taryn Huffman
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:29.55Gold3rd(12)A Relay55.8133.74
Rohan Gupta
Luke Blaine
Elijah Dennis
Christian A. Reamer
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:17.41Gold1st(18)A Relay36.4732.3736.4132.16
Ashley Newton
Erin E. Groves
Jackie Woskobnick
Noelle M StJohn
2:43.62 9th B Relay41.3144.4741.6336.21
Samantha J. Lennon
Emma C. Hiltner
Madison Dunbar
Hunter Ryan
2:44.98 10th C Relay39.6042.8645.1137.41
Allison Gaiss
Taylor Limbert
Abigail Lyons
Madelaine Wood
3:03.08 15th D Relay48.6246.0343.5644.87
Emily Ivey
Catherine Huffman
Mackenzie Jackson
Megan Reisch
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:27.19Silver2nd(14)A Relay35.2740.4739.4332.02
Landon J. Reamer
Daniel Blaine
Blake Perrine
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
3:17.94 5th(8)B Relay49.991:02.3145.1240.52
Trevor Kaufmann
Jack Hiltner
Brennan Kelly
Trevor Haas

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.