2006-12-02   2006-12-02-CNYW-MYST-LTPY

Individual Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 410 individual events, with 156 Penguin Best times.

Event 3: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.20SilverLead-Off Taylor Portland
46.32 Lead-Off Allison Gaiss
49.22PBLead-Off Olivia Smith
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
50.46PBLead-Off Jacob Guzzo
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.42SilverLead-Off Ashleigh Rissmeyer
44.42 Lead-Off Halley Chickerella
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
34.23SilverLead-Off Katy Anderson
34.26SilverLead-Off Morgan Helgreen
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
41.81 Lead-Off Caleb Dennis
Event 11: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:18.62PB Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy37.1141.51
1:26.85PB Star2nd(4)Ali Anderson00.001:26.85
1:26.90PB Star3rd(3)Abbigale Newman40.2046.70
1:29.95Gold4th Madison Brenner42.9547.00
1:47.17 5th Alexandra VanSteyn44.771:02.40
1:51.35 6th Delaney Lyons54.4356.92
2:09.33PB8th Maria Basile58.401:10.93
2:33.72 9th Grace Murley1:09.311:24.41
Event 12: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:33.82Gold1st(9)Preston Stanley40.9952.83
1:41.12PB Bronze2nd(4)Liam Graney46.9154.21
1:44.72Bronze3rd(3)Turner Schade46.3558.37
1:58.23 4th Nathan Graney55.281:02.95
2:04.32PB5th Jack Hiltner57.461:06.86
Event 13: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:54.73PB Bronze2nd(4)Hunter Ryan35.6245.3748.8444.90
3:17.42PB3rd(3)Emma C. Hiltner45.3252.6152.1047.39
3:20.20 4th(2)Madison Dunbar46.1054.5750.3649.17
3:28.44 5th Megan Reisch47.4654.9959.0046.99
3:33.02 6th Olivia Smith45.3157.4957.8352.39
3:35.86 7th Emily Ivey47.5354.6659.6454.03
3:38.53 8th Mackenzie Jackson46.0357.661:02.2552.59
3:48.30 9th Caroline Racke48.3359.331:03.2657.38
4:22.90 10th Abigail Lyons57.441:10.361:12.511:02.59
Event 14: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:33.84Star1st(9)Jon-Erik W. Reamer35.0140.2139.7938.83
2:46.82Gold2nd(4)Landon J. Reamer00.0000.002:03.7143.11
3:24.21PB3rd(3)Jacob Guzzo43.9552.2355.3752.66
3:25.04 4th Trevor Haas46.3753.2852.7352.66
Event 15: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:33.47PB Silver1st(9)Katie Penza35.6139.6240.5637.68
2:34.77PB Silver2nd(4)Cameron E. Hiltner36.1139.8240.9737.87
2:38.69Bronze4th(2)Tessa Yannone00.0000.0000.002:38.69
3:01.98 5th Devon Moske38.0546.1549.2848.50
3:08.94PB6th Stephanie Cesario42.3949.0251.2246.31
Event 16: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:22.96Gold1st(9)Max Helgreen32.4237.0437.0336.47
3:04.43PB3rd(3)Joseph McConaghy41.7847.201:28.983:04.43
3:12.85PB4th(2)William Paull43.0550.0751.7847.95
3:22.57 5th Brook Zhang39.6951.9756.7454.17
Event 17: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:19.88PB Silver1st(9)Katy Anderson31.8134.9237.1236.03
Event 18: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 200 yards
2:39.28PB1st(9)John Burcu35.1740.5541.3642.20
3:13.25 2nd(4)Nikhil Gupta1:34.321:34.322:25.4947.76
Event 21: Girls 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:31.48PB Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy43.7347.75
1:41.89GoldEx. Elizabeth OBrien48.4553.44
1:50.51PB Bronze2nd(4)Reilly Haas48.671:01.84
Event 22: Boys 8 and under, IM, 100 yards
1:32.99PB Star1st(9)Elijah Dennis46.9746.02
1:54.83Silver2nd(4)Christian A. Reamer51.931:02.90
2:05.41 3rd(3)Roman Bellisari56.581:08.83
Event 23: Girls 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:31.38PB Bronze2nd(4)Ashley Newton41.2750.11
1:32.04PB Bronze3rd(3)Taylor Portland43.2348.81
1:33.55PB Bronze4th(2)Lydia Edwards45.4848.07
1:40.77 5th Mackenzie James45.4455.33
1:42.93PB6th Allison Gaiss50.0952.84
1:47.87 8th Nicolette Leon47.701:00.17
1:56.98 9th Taylor Limbert57.5159.47
2:02.70PB10th Leah Ryan57.401:05.30
Event 24: Boys 9-10, IM, 100 yards
1:48.49 1st(9)Bryson James50.5857.91
NS   Blake Perrine
Event 25: Girls 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:15.66PB Gold1st(9)Audrey Penza34.6341.03
1:19.69PB Silver2nd(4)Avery E Portland36.1443.55
1:21.62Bronze3rd(3)Monica S. LAWTON38.0943.53
1:23.32PB Bronze4th Kendall A. Haas36.8146.51
1:24.01PB5th Grace A. Bently39.0344.98
1:29.25 7th Olivia Bently42.8246.43
1:29.31PB8th Paige Noppenberger41.3947.92
1:40.81PB12th Paige Woda43.5857.23
Event 26: Boys 11-12, IM, 100 yards
1:09.57PB Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis31.3038.27
1:13.52Star2nd(4)Michael OBrien32.5340.99
1:18.51Silver3rd(3)Matthew J. Lennon35.8342.68
1:22.58Bronze4th Sam Kerber40.1542.43
1:30.18PB6th Caleb Dennis42.5847.60
1:31.20PB7th Cameron Arnold43.3847.82
Event 27: Girls 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:32.24PB Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman31.0338.1648.4634.59
2:38.87PB Silver2nd(4)Samantha Gaiss34.9339.6348.7535.56
Event 28: Boys 13-14, IM, 200 yards
2:36.74PB Silver1st(9)Tim Mccullough32.9543.2945.0935.41
DQ   Trent Kaufmann
Event 31: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
18.83Silver1st(9)Alexandra VanSteyn
22.52 4th(2)Anna France
23.38 6th Rachel Ness
24.85 7th Carly Frea
25.38PB8th Maren Reisch
26.24PB11th Amanda Springer
26.30PB12th Alexandria Braun
27.69 13th Avery Venetta
29.37 15th Grace Murley
30.05 16th Kate Newcomb
32.22 17th Hayden Hatfield
35.48PB19th Taryn Huffman
36.75 20th Abigail Weis
NS   Juliana VanDerLans
Event 32: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 25 yards
17.10Star1st(9)Preston Stanley
18.02PB Gold2nd(4)Rohan Gupta
19.04PB Silver3rd(3)Derek Nguyen
19.54Silver4th Liam Graney
21.30 5th Christian A. Reamer
23.66PB7th Justin Chen
24.33PB8th Jack Hiltner
24.67PB9th Andrew Zhang
24.77 10th Nathan Graney
34.94PB11th Keenan Bellisari
35.65 12th Andrew Nguyen
39.38 13th John Bently
Event 33: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
33.64PB Gold1st(9)Hunter Ryan
34.31Silver2nd(4)Taylor Portland
34.62Silver3rd(3)Jackie Woskobnick
37.83 4th Madelaine Wood
38.54PB5th Mackenzie James
40.44 7th Emma C. Hiltner
41.77 9th Mackenzie Jackson
42.06 10th Madison Dunbar
43.34PB11th Taryn Moske
43.64PB12th Erin Mccullough
44.05PB13th Courtney Watson
44.31 14th Nicolette Leon
45.51 15th Olivia Smith
46.38PB16th Savannah Matthews
46.62PB17th Maria Fenters
47.61 18th Caroline Racke
49.95PB19th Kayla Frea
50.14 20th Abigail Lyons
50.39PB21st Sarah Paull
52.46PB22nd Mackenzie Stevens
52.48PB23rd Sydney Matthews
Event 34: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards
34.23Silver1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
34.83Silver2nd(4)Jon-Erik W. Reamer
38.89 5th(1)Sean Ferguson
40.82 6th Trevor Haas
40.99PB7th Jacob Guzzo
41.45 8th Jack Mills
43.05 9th Tom Bently
43.17 10th Bryson James
44.51PB12th Nathan Chen
45.44PB13th Trevor Kaufmann
45.98PB14th Patrick Grzelak
46.14PB15th Ryan Pitkin
46.60 16th Logan Olson
46.63 17th Andrew Newcomb
48.08 18th Jason Boothman
Event 35: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
31.15PB Silver1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
31.18Silver2nd(4)Avery E Portland
32.09Bronze4th(2)Kendall A. Haas
33.06Bronze5th Tessa Yannone
33.46Bronze6th Cameron E. Hiltner
33.75 8th Devon Moske
33.87 9th Kierstyn Peck
34.27 Ex. Grace A. Bently
35.81 10th Halley Chickerella
35.96 11th Paige Noppenberger
36.07 12th Alessandra Margello
37.14 13th Stephanie Cesario
37.98 14th Madeline Lallo
39.56 16th Andrea Ratti
41.56PB18th Jennifer Liu
42.14 19th Monica Brown
45.17 21st Sarah Haege
49.68 22nd Danielle Georgeoff
50.85PB23rd Usoshi Chatterjee
Event 36: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards
30.42Gold1st(9)Max Helgreen
31.11PB Silver2nd(4)Charlie Darrough
34.61 7th Cameron Arnold
35.76 8th Caleb Dennis
37.90PB9th William Paull
38.05 10th Brook Zhang
41.77 11th Rahul Gupta
51.94PB12th Parker Stanley
54.09PB13th Agneeth Mazumdar
1:00.66 14th Clay Ciotola
Event 37: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
29.66PB Silver1st(9)Morgan Helgreen
30.00Silver2nd(4)Katy Anderson
30.51Silver3rd(3)Sarah Folk
Event 38: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards
26.71PB Star2nd(4)Matthew McMahon
32.64PB5th(1)John Burcu
36.32 Ex. Wesley Hoppmann
38.48 Ex. Nikhil Gupta
Event 41: Girls 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
21.04Silver1st(9)Ali Anderson
21.16Silver2nd(4)Elizabeth OBrien
25.96 4th(2)Maria Basile
DQ   Delaney Lyons
DQ   Reilly Haas
Event 42: Boys 8 and under, Butterfly, 25 yards
23.49Silver1st(9)Elijah Dennis
26.90 2nd(4)Roman Bellisari
Event 43: Girls 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
39.90PB SilverEx. Abbigale Newman
42.13Bronze2nd(4)Ashley Newton
47.15 3rd(3)Lydia Edwards
48.41 4th(2)Mackenzie James
49.16 5th Taylor Portland
1:03.61 Ex. Leah Ryan
Event 44: Boys 9-10, Butterfly, 50 yards
55.56 4th(2)Bryson James
Event 45: Girls 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
33.91PB Silver1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
34.20Silver2nd(4)Audrey Penza
37.02 4th(2)Avery E Portland
37.09PB5th Katie Penza
37.52PB6th Cameron E. Hiltner
38.59 7th Monica S. LAWTON
45.41PB11th Paige Woda
52.24 12th Sarah Haege
57.22 13th Brittany Stevens
Event 46: Boys 11-12, Butterfly, 50 yards
30.32Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
31.97PB Star2nd(4)Michael OBrien
35.01PB Silver3rd(3)Charlie Darrough
36.47Bronze4th Matthew J. Lennon
39.79PB5th Sam Kerber
1:01.59PB6th Joseph McConaghy
Event 47: Girls 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
1:16.65PB Bronze1st(9)Samantha Gaiss36.3740.28
Event 48: Boys 13-14, Butterfly, 100 yards
DQ   Trent Kaufmann
Event 51: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
35.93Star1st(9)Caitlin A. McConaghy
40.61PB Silver2nd(4)Madison Brenner
41.40Silver3rd(3)Elizabeth OBrien
54.49 6th Rachel Ness
58.59 7th Anna France
58.73 8th Alexandria Braun
1:02.83 9th Maren Reisch
1:03.84 10th Amanda Springer
1:05.15 11th Carly Frea
1:10.41 12th Avery Venetta
1:17.88 13th Kate Newcomb
1:19.94 14th Hayden Hatfield
1:23.78 15th Abigail Weis
1:36.93 17th Taryn Huffman
Event 52: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle, 50 yards
44.92Bronze1st(9)Rohan Gupta
45.73PB2nd(4)Liam Graney
45.90 3rd(3)Christian A. Reamer
46.38PB4th Turner Schade
46.39PB5th Derek Nguyen
54.55PB7th Justin Chen
57.12PB8th Andrew Zhang
Event 53: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:14.32PB Gold1st(9)Hunter Ryan34.2540.07
1:20.52Bronze2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick38.2142.31
1:29.24PB3rd(3)Madelaine Wood42.1047.14
1:34.88PB4th Allison Gaiss43.8251.06
1:38.17PB5th Megan Reisch45.5652.61
1:40.51 7th Taylor Limbert48.6551.86
1:40.58PB8th Taryn Moske49.8350.75
1:41.67 9th Emily Ivey49.0252.65
1:47.45PB10th Olivia Smith48.7058.75
1:47.89 11th Courtney Watson52.9254.97
1:48.28PB12th Leah Ryan52.1856.10
1:48.52 13th Erin Mccullough50.4458.08
1:51.46PB14th Kayla Frea54.6256.84
1:51.52PB15th Savannah Matthews49.651:01.87
1:52.00PB16th Maria Fenters56.8855.12
1:55.28PB17th Sarah Paull53.441:01.84
2:02.27PB18th Sydney Matthews54.431:07.84
2:06.99PB19th Mackenzie Stevens57.981:09.01
Event 54: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:29.29PB1st(9)Sean Ferguson41.5647.73
1:33.65 2nd(4)Trevor Haas43.9049.75
1:40.55 3rd(3)Tom Bently46.3554.20
1:41.88 4th Jack Mills45.5556.33
1:45.15PB5th Patrick Grzelak48.7656.39
1:45.19PB6th Nathan Chen49.8755.32
1:45.26 7th Logan Olson49.3955.87
1:47.77PB8th Ryan Pitkin51.0656.71
1:51.11 9th Trevor Kaufmann50.041:01.07
1:53.16 10th Jason Boothman49.491:03.67
1:53.45 11th Andrew Newcomb50.621:02.83
NS   Blake Perrine
Event 55: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:06.81Silver1st(9)Audrey Penza32.8933.92
1:13.10 2nd(4)Kendall A. Haas34.0039.10
1:15.45PB3rd(3)Grace A. Bently35.5239.93
1:16.78 5th Kierstyn Peck35.8140.97
1:19.84 6th Olivia Bently38.2841.56
1:21.22 7th Halley Chickerella39.1442.08
1:25.02 9th Alessandra Margello38.2346.79
1:29.92 11th Madeline Lallo41.5348.39
1:30.76 12th Andrea Ratti42.3948.37
1:34.93 13th Monica Brown45.7149.22
1:36.18 14th Brittany Stevens44.7451.44
1:37.37PB15th Jennifer Liu44.8552.52
1:56.58 17th Danielle Georgeoff55.141:01.44
NS   Usoshi Chatterjee
Event 56: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:00.90Star1st(9)Michael OBrien29.3231.58
1:15.45 3rd(3)Cameron Arnold34.6340.82
1:43.67 8th Rahul Gupta47.0356.64
1:55.92PB9th Parker Stanley54.581:01.34
2:00.28PB10th Agneeth Mazumdar56.641:03.64
2:21.95 11th Clay Ciotola1:00.371:21.58
Event 57: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
59.39PB Star1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman28.3931.00
1:04.16PB Silver2nd(4)Morgan Helgreen30.7733.39
1:10.13 3rd(3)Sarah Folk32.3237.81
Event 58: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 100 yards
1:02.28PB Silver2nd(4)Matthew McMahon28.9633.32
1:03.67PB Bronze3rd(3)Tim Mccullough30.5833.09
1:24.98 6th Wesley Hoppmann41.0243.96
1:26.97 7th Nikhil Gupta41.5845.39
Event 61: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:19.07PB Silver1st(9)Samantha Gaiss33.8538.0738.5338.41
38.5738.9739.9739.37
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
7:08.96PB1st(9)John Burcu35.9035.902:00.2343.03
42.6244.834:10.715:41.19
Event 62: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 500 yards
6:36.47 Ex. Max Helgreen35.9540.5041.4841.04
41.1640.8540.3540.46
6:45.54PBEx. Matthew J. Lennon33.3140.0041.2741.20
42.493:18.274:42.0742.32
6:46.53PBEx. Jon-Erik W. Reamer36.5940.6840.8041.73
41.8041.2441.9842.49
Event 63: Girls 13-14, Freestyle, 1000 yards
12:24.93Gold1st(9)Alexa C Kaufman31.5336.9037.2038.94
36.7837.3938.9538.45
12:35.90Gold2nd(4)Katy Anderson32.7336.9637.6238.04
38.1037.9539.0938.21
Event 67: Girls 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
22.07Gold1st(9)Madison Brenner
23.18Silver2nd(4)Alexandra VanSteyn
24.95 3rd(3)Rachel Ness
25.35PB4th Holly vanderLans
28.43 9th Maria Basile
29.47PB10th Amanda Springer
29.80 11th Kate Newcomb
29.96PB12th Alexandria Braun
31.48PB13th Grace Murley
33.79PB15th Maren Reisch
33.83 16th Avery Venetta
36.28 18th Carly Frea
37.14 20th Hayden Hatfield
38.42 21st Abigail Weis
42.57 22nd Taryn Huffman
NS   Juliana VanDerLans
Event 68: Boys 8 and under, Backstroke, 25 yards
21.70Star1st(9)Rohan Gupta
22.50Gold2nd(4)Preston Stanley
24.34Bronze3rd(3)Turner Schade
26.05PB4th Andrew Zhang
27.96PB5th Jack Hiltner
29.32 8th Nathan Graney
32.18PB9th Justin Chen
32.62 10th Andrew Nguyen
35.67PB11th Keenan Bellisari
42.74 12th John Bently
Event 69: Girls 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
41.12Silver1st(9)Ashley Newton
47.54 2nd(4)Emma C. Hiltner
47.77 3rd(3)Madelaine Wood
48.61 4th Madison Dunbar
52.27PB6th Maria Fenters
52.28PB7th Taryn Moske
52.80 8th Abigail Lyons
56.02PB9th Kayla Frea
59.92PB10th Savannah Matthews
1:03.66 12th Sarah Paull
1:06.65PB13th Sydney Matthews
DQ   Mackenzie Stevens
Event 70: Boys 9-10, Backstroke, 50 yards
50.61 2nd(4)Jacob Guzzo
57.83PB4th(2)Patrick Grzelak
1:01.37PB5th(1)Ryan Pitkin
1:01.90 6th Jason Boothman
1:05.59 7th Andrew Newcomb
DQ   Logan Olson
DQ   Trevor Kaufmann
DQ   Sean Ferguson
DQ   Nathan Chen
NS   Blake Perrine
Event 71: Girls 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
35.07Gold1st(9)Ashleigh Rissmeyer
44.19 2nd(4)Kierstyn Peck
46.53PB3rd(3)Andrea Ratti
46.59 4th Halley Chickerella
47.98 5th Brittany Stevens
48.68PB6th Sarah Haege
49.54 8th Jennifer Liu
52.25 10th Danielle Georgeoff
1:00.71PB12th Usoshi Chatterjee
Event 72: Boys 11-12, Backstroke, 50 yards
32.32Zone1st(9)Noah Z Dennis
41.87 5th(1)Caleb Dennis
46.97PB7th Joseph McConaghy
48.41PB8th William Paull
48.48 9th Brook Zhang
52.04 10th Rahul Gupta
59.74 11th Agneeth Mazumdar
1:07.27 12th Parker Stanley
1:29.63 13th Clay Ciotola
Event 73: Girls 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:12.08PB Gold1st(9)Morgan Helgreen35.3636.72
Event 74: Boys 13-14, Backstroke, 100 yards
1:16.22PB Bronze2nd(4)Matthew McMahon36.5039.72
1:40.18 4th(2)Wesley Hoppmann00.001:40.18
Event 77: Girls 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
22.98Star1st(9)Abbigale Newman
24.82Silver3rd(3)Holly vanderLans
24.87Silver4th(2)Ali Anderson
29.14PB5th Reilly Haas
35.02 8th Delaney Lyons
DQ   Anna France
Event 78: Boys 8 and under, Breaststroke, 25 yards
21.23StarEx. Elijah Dennis
27.59PB Bronze1st(9)Derek Nguyen
33.70 4th(2)Roman Bellisari
Event 79: Girls 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
46.83PB Bronze1st(9)Lydia Edwards
47.44PB Bronze2nd(4)Jackie Woskobnick
52.57 3rd(3)Mackenzie Jackson
53.12 4th Allison Gaiss
55.59 5th Emily Ivey
57.16 6th Caroline Racke
58.11 7th Nicolette Leon
1:01.63 8th Erin Mccullough
1:04.84 9th Taylor Limbert
DQ   Megan Reisch
DQ   Courtney Watson
Event 80: Boys 9-10, Breaststroke, 50 yards
50.76 1st(9)Landon J. Reamer
56.44PB2nd(4)Jack Mills
58.15PB3rd(3)Tom Bently
Event 81: Girls 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
42.60PB Bronze2nd(4)Devon Moske
42.95Bronze3rd(3)Monica S. LAWTON
44.11 Ex. Katie Penza
44.54PB4th(2)Olivia Bently
45.32PB5th Stephanie Cesario
45.59PB6th Tessa Yannone
45.68 7th Alessandra Margello
47.94PB9th Paige Noppenberger
53.64PB11th Paige Woda
54.21 12th Monica Brown
Event 82: Boys 11-12, Breaststroke, 50 yards
38.10PB Star1st(9)Charlie Darrough
39.88Gold2nd(4)Sam Kerber
Event 83: Girls 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:24.69PB Silver1st(9)Sarah Folk39.4745.22
DQ Ex. Madeline Lallo
Event 84: Boys 13-14, Breaststroke, 100 yards
1:23.46Bronze1st(9)Trent Kaufmann39.0644.40
1:23.81Bronze2nd(4)Tim Mccullough39.5544.26
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
37.56 Lead-Off Hunter Ryan
40.56SilverLead-Off Ali Anderson
44.61 Lead-Off Taylor Limbert
50.19 Lead-Off Abigail Lyons
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
35.86BronzeLead-Off Landon J. Reamer
43.15 Lead-Off Jack Mills
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
32.79BronzeLead-Off Tessa Yannone
36.52 Lead-Off Kierstyn Peck
39.47 Lead-Off Stephanie Cesario
44.11 Lead-Off Jennifer Liu
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
28.11StarLead-Off Noah Z Dennis
47.96 Lead-Off Rahul Gupta
Event 94: Boys 13-14, Freestyle, 50 yards (Relay Lead-Off)
29.30SilverLead-Off Tim Mccullough

Relay Events

The Penguins swam in a total of 33 relay events.

Event 1: Girls 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:29.86Gold1st(11)A Relay52.0237.84
Backstroke: Madison Brenner
Breaststroke: Elizabeth OBrien
Butterfly: Reilly Haas
Freestyle: Alexandra VanSteyn
1:57.28 3rd(2)B Relay1:01.8955.39
Backstroke: Maria Basile
Breaststroke: Anna France
Butterfly: Delaney Lyons
Freestyle: Avery Venetta
Event 2: Boys 8 and under, Medley Relay, 100 yards
1:43.45Silver1st(11)A Relay55.9247.53
Backstroke: Liam Graney
Breaststroke: Rohan Gupta
Butterfly: Elijah Dennis
Freestyle: Nathan Graney
Event 3: Girls 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:54.75Bronze1st(11)A Relay41.2047.4649.5136.58
Backstroke: Taylor Portland
Breaststroke: Lydia Edwards
Butterfly: Nicolette Leon
Freestyle: Madelaine Wood
3:04.10 2nd(4)B Relay46.3250.7047.5039.58
Backstroke: Allison Gaiss
Breaststroke: Mackenzie Jackson
Butterfly: Mackenzie James
Freestyle: Emma C. Hiltner
DQ   C Relay49.2257.4851.7143.30
Backstroke: Olivia Smith
Breaststroke: Emily Ivey
Butterfly: Caroline Racke
Freestyle: Courtney Watson
Event 4: Boys 9-10, Medley Relay, 200 yards
DQ   A Relay50.4657.1652.5142.69
Backstroke: Jacob Guzzo
Breaststroke: Tom Bently
Butterfly: Trevor Haas
Freestyle: Bryson James
Event 5: Girls 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:26.08Silver1st(11)A Relay35.4241.6436.5032.52
Backstroke: Ashleigh Rissmeyer
Breaststroke: Devon Moske
Butterfly: Cameron E. Hiltner
Freestyle: Grace A. Bently
3:01.69 3rd(2)B Relay44.4243.9448.5944.74
Backstroke: Halley Chickerella
Breaststroke: Olivia Bently
Butterfly: Monica Brown
Freestyle: Sarah Haege
Event 6: Boys 11-12, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:23.82Gold1st(11)A Relay00.0000.0000.002:23.82
Backstroke: Charlie Darrough
Breaststroke: Sam Kerber
Butterfly: Matthew J. Lennon
Freestyle: Cameron Arnold
Event 7: Girls 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
2:13.58Gold1st(11)B Relay34.2636.1134.2728.94
Backstroke: Morgan Helgreen
Breaststroke: Sarah Folk
Butterfly: Samantha Gaiss
Freestyle: Katie Penza
2:16.48Gold2nd(4)A Relay34.2342.1829.5830.49
Backstroke: Katy Anderson
Breaststroke: Monica S. LAWTON
Butterfly: Alexa C Kaufman
Freestyle: Avery E Portland
Event 8: Boys 13-14, Medley Relay, 200 yards
3:12.67 2nd(4)A Relay41.8151.2420.431:19.19
Backstroke: Caleb Dennis
Breaststroke: Nikhil Gupta
Butterfly: Wesley Hoppmann
Freestyle: Parker Stanley
Event 87: Girls 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:53.85 1st(11)A Relay50.501:03.35
Alexandria Braun
Holly vanderLans
Amanda Springer
Grace Murley
2:01.35 3rd(2)C Relay48.561:12.79
Juliana VanDerLans
Rachel Ness
Taryn Huffman
Kate Newcomb
2:13.78 4th B Relay58.051:15.73
Carly Frea
Maren Reisch
Abigail Weis
Hayden Hatfield
Event 88: Boys 8 and under, Freestyle Relay, 100 yards
1:24.17Star1st(11)A Relay44.9039.27
Roman Bellisari
Christian A. Reamer
Preston Stanley
Derek Nguyen
1:43.23 2nd(4)B Relay50.9052.33
Turner Schade
Jack Hiltner
Andrew Zhang
Justin Chen
Event 89: Girls 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:22.23Gold1st(11)A Relay37.5632.4536.9135.31
Hunter Ryan
Caitlin A. McConaghy
Ashley Newton
Jackie Woskobnick
2:49.53 2nd(4)B Relay40.5650.4540.9737.55
Ali Anderson
Madison Dunbar
Megan Reisch
Abbigale Newman
2:57.77 3rd C Relay44.6130.601:06.4236.14
Taylor Limbert
Erin Mccullough
Taryn Moske
Elizabeth OBrien
3:17.06 4th D Relay50.1949.1150.0847.68
Abigail Lyons
Leah Ryan
Kayla Frea
Maria Fenters
3:44.51 5th E Relay30.531:13.521:44.053:44.51
Savannah Matthews
Sarah Paull
Sydney Matthews
Mackenzie Stevens
Event 90: Boys 9-10, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:28.65Silver1st(11)A Relay35.8637.8739.5735.35
Landon J. Reamer
Elijah Dennis
Sean Ferguson
Jon-Erik W. Reamer
3:18.83 2nd(4)B Relay43.1554.6352.7948.26
Jack Mills
Jason Boothman
Ryan Pitkin
Trevor Kaufmann
Event 91: Girls 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:04.81Gold1st(11)A Relay32.7930.8331.6429.55
Tessa Yannone
Kendall A. Haas
Katie Penza
Audrey Penza
2:25.07 2nd(4)B Relay36.5234.0637.0437.45
Kierstyn Peck
Grace A. Bently
Paige Noppenberger
Alessandra Margello
2:42.95 3rd C Relay39.4742.6343.6237.23
Stephanie Cesario
Andrea Ratti
Paige Woda
Madeline Lallo
3:09.17 5th D Relay44.1141.2154.6549.20
Jennifer Liu
Brittany Stevens
Danielle Georgeoff
Usoshi Chatterjee
Event 92: Boys 11-12, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:04.21Gold1st(11)A Relay28.1131.2435.8529.01
Noah Z Dennis
Max Helgreen
Joseph McConaghy
Michael OBrien
3:02.85 3rd(2)B Relay47.9638.4041.3255.17
Rahul Gupta
William Paull
Brook Zhang
Agneeth Mazumdar
Event 94: Boys 13-14, Freestyle Relay, 200 yards
2:00.42Silver1st(11)A Relay29.3033.4630.9326.73
Tim Mccullough
John Burcu
Trent Kaufmann
Matthew McMahon
3:20.50 3rd(2)B Relay
Wesley Hoppmann
Clay Ciotola
Nikhil Gupta
Parker Stanley

Concerning Split Times

Please note that split times as reported by the timing system are not always accurate, particularly for relays. There are a number of reasons for this - failure to get a good solid touch of the touchpad, swimmers climbing out of the pool after their portion of a relay, swimmers standing on the touchpads, etc.

The timers and scorekeepers work very hard to ensure that the final time for the entire event is as accurate as possible. This isn't really doable for split times, though. They are presented "for what they're worth", please take them with a grain of salt when they look a little "fishy."

For the same reason, relay lead-off times may or may not be included in the individual results. The coaches will verify whether or not each time is valid. We began including relay lead-off times in early November, 2004.